Bus Times

79 - Barnard Castle - Richmond

A bus service operated by Hodgsons Buses (North Yorkshire)

Barnard Castle - Richmond

Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 07:40 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05
Barnard Castle Market Place (S-bound) 07:40 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05
Barnard Castle Newgate (SE-bound) 07:42 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07
Barnard Castle Bowes Museum gate (SE-bound) 07:43 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08
Egglestone Abbey Bridge (SE-bound) 07:44 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09
Rokeby Park Bus stop (SE-bound) 07:46 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11
Greta Bridge Barningham Lane End (W-bound) 07:54 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19
Barningham Village (E-bound) 07:59 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:24
Newsham Dyson Lane (E-bound) 08:03 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28
Dalton Village (SE-bound) 08:06 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31
Gayles Village Centre (adj) 08:09 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34
Kirby Hill Tansy Bank (E-bound) 08:12 08:12 10:37 12:37 14:37
Whashton Green (NW-bound) 08:15 08:15
Kirby Hill Whashton Green Lane End (N-bound) 08:16 08:16 10:38 12:38 14:38
Ravensworth Green (NW-bound) 08:21 08:21 10:41 12:41 14:41
Hartforth Lane (SE-bound) 08:30 08:30 10:50 12:50 14:50
Gilling West Police Station (SW-bound) 08:32 08:32 10:52 12:52 14:52
Gilling West The Post Office (S-bound) 08:33 08:33 10:53 12:53 14:53
Skeeby Gilling Road (S-bound) 08:43 08:37 10:57 12:57 14:57
Richmond Stanley Grove (SW-bound) 08:38 10:58 12:58 14:58
Richmond Beechfield Road (W-bound) 08:38 10:58 12:58 14:58
Hurgill Beechfield Road (W-bound) 08:39 10:59 12:59 14:59
Easby, adj Moorside Road 08:45
Hurgill Fire Station (S-bound) 08:39 10:59 12:59 14:59
Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 08:46
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 08:48
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 08:48
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 08:48
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 08:49 08:41 11:01 13:01 15:01
Richmond, opp Market Place 08:50 08:42 11:03 13:03 15:03
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Richmond - Barnard Castle

Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 15:45
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 15:46
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 15:46
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 15:47
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 15:48
Richmond, opp Market Place 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:50 15:50
Richmond, adj Friary Gardens 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:50 15:50
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 15:51
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 15:51
Hurgill Fire Station (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 15:52
Hurgill Beechfiled Road (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 15:53
Richmond Gilling Road (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 15:53
Richmond Stanley Grove (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 15:53
Skeeby Gilling Road (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:55 15:55
Gilling West The Post Office (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 16:00
Gilling West C of E Primary School (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 16:00
Hartforth Lane (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 16:03
Ravensworth Green (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:12 16:12
Kirby Hill Whashton Green Lane End (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:16 16:16
Whashton Green (NW-bound) 16:18 16:18
Kirby Hill Tansy Bank (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:21 16:21
Gayles Village (opp) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:24 16:24
Dalton Moor Lane (NW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:27 16:27
Newsham The Cross (W-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:30 16:30
Barningham Village (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:34 16:34
Greta Bridge Barningham Lane End (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:39 16:39
Rokeby Park Bus stop (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:47 16:47
Egglestone Abbey Bridge (NW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:48 16:48
Barnard Castle Bowes Museum gate (NW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:51 16:51
Barnard Castle Newgate (NW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:51 16:51
Barnard Castle Market Place (N-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:52 16:52
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:53 16:53
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also