Bus Times

79 - Barnard Castle - Richmond

A bus service operated by Hodgsons Buses (County Durham)

Barnard Castle - Richmond

Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand A (SW-bound) 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07
Barnard Castle Market Place (S-bound) 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08
Barnard Castle Newgate (SE-bound) 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09
Barnard Castle Bowes Museum gate (SE-bound) 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10
Egglestone Abbey Bridge (SE-bound) 07:48 10:13 12:13 14:13
Rokeby Park Bus stop (SE-bound) 07:50 10:15 12:15 14:15
Greta Bridge Barningham Lane End (W-bound) 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19
Barningham Village (E-bound) 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:24
Newsham Dyson Lane (E-bound) 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28
Dalton Village (SE-bound) 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31
Gayles Village Centre (adj) 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34
Kirby Hill Tansy Bank (E-bound) 08:12 10:37 12:37 14:37
Kirby Hill Whashton Green Lane End (N-bound) 08:13 10:37 12:37 14:37
Ravensworth Green (NW-bound) 08:16 10:41 12:41 14:41
Hartforth Lane (SE-bound) 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50
Gilling West Police Station (SW-bound) 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52
Gilling West The Post Office (S-bound) 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53
Skeeby Gilling Road (S-bound) 08:36 10:57 12:57 14:57
Easby Pilmoor Bank Top (SW-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57
Richmond Stanley Grove (SW-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58
Richmond Beechfield Road (W-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59
Easby, adj Moorside Road 08:38
Hurgill Beechfield Road (W-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59
Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 08:39
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 08:40
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 08:41
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 08:42
Hurgill Fire Station (S-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 08:43 11:01 13:01 15:01
Richmond Market Place (W-bound) 08:45 11:03 13:03 15:03

Richmond - Barnard Castle

Easby Cross Lanes (SW-bound) 15:45
Easby, opp Fontenay Road 15:45
Richmond Darlington Road (W-bound) 15:46
Richmond Frenchgate (W-bound) 15:47
Richmond Queens Road (S-bound) 15:48
Richmond Market Place (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:55 17:45
Richmond Queens Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:56 17:46
Richmond Pottergate (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:56 17:46
Hurgill Fire Station (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:57 17:47
Hurgill Beechfiled Road (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:58 17:48
Richmond Gilling Road (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:58 17:48
Richmond Stanley Grove (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:58 17:48
Skeeby Gilling Road (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:00 17:50
Gilling West The Post Office (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:05 17:55
Gilling West C of E Primary School (NE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:06 17:56
Hartforth Lane (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:08 17:58
Ravensworth Green (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:17 18:07
Kirby Hill Whashton Green Lane End (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:20 18:10
Kirby Hill Tansy Bank (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:21 18:11
Gayles Village (opp) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:24 18:14
Dalton Moor Lane (NW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:27 18:17
Newsham The Cross (W-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:30 18:20
Barningham Village (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:34 18:24
Greta Bridge Barningham Lane End (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:39 18:29
Rokeby Park Bus stop (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:42 18:32
Egglestone Abbey Bridge (NW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:45 18:35
Barnard Castle Bowes Museum gate (NW-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:49 18:39
Barnard Castle Newgate (NW-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:49 18:39
Barnard Castle Market Place (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:50 18:40
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand A (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:51 18:41

Related services

More information