bustimes.org

79 - Callington - Harrowbarrow - Calstock - Gunnislake - Tavistock Including Callington Town Service

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Callington - Tavistock Including Callington Town Service

Callington New Road (N-bound) 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23
Callington Ginsters (E-bound) 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23
Harrowbarrow Rising Sun (E-bound) 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28
Harrowbarrow Tregarthen (E-bound) 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31
Metherell, opp Cross House Inn 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32
Metherell Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33
Norris Green The Haven (NE-bound) 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Manor Holiday Park (NW-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Tamar Valley Donkey Park 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (E-bound) 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Rifle Volunteer 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38
St Ann’s Chapel Post Office (E-bound) 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46
Calstock, opp Lang Gardens 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51
Drakewalls Delaware Road (E-bound) 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (NE-bound) 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54
Gunnislake Cornish Inn (N-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57
Gunnislake Newbridge (N-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57
Gulworthy Tavistock Woodlands (NE-bound) 07:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59
Gulworthy Cross (E-bound) 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01
Gulworthy Primary School (SE-bound) 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02
Gulworthy, opp Harvest Home 07:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03
Tavistock Uplands (NE-bound) 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Tavistock Monksmead (NE-bound) 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 08:02
Tavistock College (N-bound) 08:03
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 08:04
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 08:04 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08
08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:18
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:19

Tavistock Including Callington Town Service - Callington

Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 07:19 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:19 16:19 17:19
Tavistock Brook Street (NE-bound) 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:20 16:20 17:20
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:23 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:24 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24 16:24 17:24
07:28 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 16:28 17:28
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:28
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 07:28 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 16:28 17:28
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 07:29 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 16:28 17:28
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 07:29 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 16:29 17:29
Tavistock Monksmead (SW-bound) 07:30 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 16:29 17:29
Tavistock Lumburn Field (SW-bound) 07:30 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Gulworthy Harvest Home (SW-bound) 07:32 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Gulworthy, opp Primary School 07:34 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Gulworthy Cross (W-bound) 07:34 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Gulworthy, opp Tavistock Woodlands 07:36 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 16:36 17:36
Gunnislake, opp Cornish Inn 07:40 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (SW-bound) 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Drakewalls Delaware Road (W-bound) 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Albaston Lay By (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Calstock Lang Gardens (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Calstock The Quay (NW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Calstock, opp Lang Gardens 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Albaston Lay By (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:53 16:53 17:53
St Ann’s Chapel, opp Post Office 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
St Ann’s Chapel Rifle Volunteer (W-bound) 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Cross (W-bound) 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
St Ann’s Chapel Tamar Valley Donkey Park (S-bound) 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
St Ann’s Chapel Honicombe Manor Holiday Park (SE-bound) 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Norris Green Roseleigh (W-bound) 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Metherell Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Metherell Cross House Inn (NW-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:02 18:02
Harrowbarrow Tregarthen (NW-bound) 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:03 18:03
Harrowbarrow Old Chapel House (N-bound) 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:03 18:03
Harrowbarrow Rising Sun (W-bound) 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Callington, opp Ginsters 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 08:05 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Callington New Road (N-bound) 08:07 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Callington School (W-bound) 08:11

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 23 November 2021

Go Cornwall Bus