bustimes.org

79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 06:50 07:38 08:55 then hourly until 16:55
Bedlinog, o/s Primary School 06:51 07:39 08:56 16:56
Bedlinog, adj Square 06:54 07:42 08:59 16:59
Bedlinog, before George Street 06:58 07:46 09:03 17:03
Bedlinog Station Hotel (o/s former) 06:58 07:46 09:03 17:03
Bedlinog, opp Square 06:59 07:47 09:04 17:04
Trelewis, nr Taff Bargoed Centre 07:01 07:49 09:06 17:06
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Taff Merthyr House 07:03 07:51 09:08 17:08
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 07:05 07:53 09:10 17:10
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 07:06 07:54 09:11 17:11
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 07:07 07:55 09:12 17:12
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 07:08 07:57 09:13 17:13
Trelewis, nr New Houses 07:09 07:59 09:14 17:14
Trelewis, after Bontnewydd Hotel 07:10 08:00 09:16 17:16
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 07:11 08:02 09:17 17:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14 08:06 09:20 17:20
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:18 07:20 08:08 09:21 17:21
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:18 07:20 08:08 09:21 17:21
Treharris, nr Quarry 06:18 07:20 08:08 09:21 17:21
Treharris, after Blackbrook 06:19 07:21 08:09 09:22 17:22
Edwardsville, o/s School 06:20 07:21 08:09 09:22 17:22
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 06:20 07:22 08:10 09:23 17:23
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:21 07:22 08:10 09:23 17:23
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 06:23 07:24 08:12 09:25 17:25
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:24 07:25 08:13 09:26 17:26
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:25 07:25 08:13 09:26 17:26
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:25 07:26 08:14 09:27 17:27
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 06:26 07:26 08:14 09:27 17:27
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Square 06:27 07:27 08:15 09:28 17:28
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:27 07:27 08:15 09:28 17:28
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:27 07:27 08:15 09:28 17:28
Troedyrhiw, opp Edward Stephens Terrace 06:30 07:30 08:18 09:31 17:31
Troedyrhiw, opp Brynhyfryd Villas 06:31 07:31 08:19 09:32 17:32
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 06:32 07:32 08:20 09:33 17:33
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 06:32 07:32 08:20 09:33 17:33
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 06:32 07:32 08:20 09:33 17:33
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 06:34 07:34 08:22 09:35 17:35
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:34 07:34 08:22 09:35 17:35
Pentrebach, o/s Station 06:35 07:35 08:23 09:36 17:36
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 06:35 07:35 08:23 09:36 17:36
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:36 07:36 08:24 09:37 17:37
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 06:37 07:37 08:25 09:38 17:38
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 06:38 07:38 08:26 09:39 17:39
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 06:38 07:38 08:26 09:39 17:39
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:38 07:38 08:26 09:39 17:39
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 06:39 07:39 08:27 09:40 17:40
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 06:39 07:39 08:27 09:40 17:40
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:41 07:41 08:29 09:42 17:42
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 06:42 07:42 08:30 09:43 17:43

Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 10 06:52 08:09 then hourly until 16:09 17:09 18:09
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:54 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 06:54 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:55 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 06:55 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 06:56 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 06:57 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:58 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Pentrebach, after Station 06:59 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 07:00 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 07:00 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 07:01 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 07:01 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 07:02 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 07:03 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 07:03 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 07:04 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 07:07 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Merthyr Vale, nr Windsor Hotel 07:08 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 07:08 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 07:09 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 07:09 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 07:09 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 07:10 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 07:10 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 07:12 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 07:13 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 07:14 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Edwardsville, o/s School 07:14 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Treharris, after Blackbrook 07:15 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Treharris, nr Quarry 07:16 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Treharris, o/s St Matthias' Church 07:16 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:17 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:20 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Trelewis, o/s Bontnewydd Hotel 07:23 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Trelewis, nr New Houses 07:24 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 07:25 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 07:27 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 07:28 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 07:29 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr House 07:30 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr Centre 07:32 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bedlinog Hylton Terrace (o/s 39) 07:35 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 07:36 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bedlinog, o/s Primary School 17:54 18:54
Bedlinog, adj Square 17:56 18:56
Bedlinog Station Hotel (opp former) 17:57 18:57
Bedlinog, before George Street 17:59 18:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)