bustimes.org

79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Saturday

Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 07:5009:5511:5513:5515:55
Bedlinog, o/s Primary School 07:5109:5611:5613:5615:56
Bedlinog, adj Square 07:5409:5911:5913:5915:59
Bedlinog, before George Street 07:5810:0312:0314:0316:03
Bedlinog Station Hotel (o/s former) 07:5810:0312:0314:0316:03
Bedlinog, opp Square 07:5910:0412:0414:0416:04
Trelewis, nr Taff Bargoed Centre 08:0110:0612:0614:0616:06
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Taff Merthyr House 08:0310:0812:0814:0816:08
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 08:0510:1012:1014:1016:10
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 08:0610:1112:1114:1116:11
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 08:0710:1212:1214:1216:12
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 08:0910:1312:1314:1316:13
Trelewis, nr New Houses 08:1110:1412:1414:1416:14
Trelewis, after Bontnewydd Hotel 08:1210:1612:1614:1616:16
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 08:1410:1712:1714:1716:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:1810:2012:2014:2016:20
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:18 08:20 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:1808:2009:2110:2112:2114:2116:21
Treharris, nr Quarry 06:1808:2009:2110:2112:2114:2116:21
Treharris, after Blackbrook 06:1908:2109:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
Edwardsville, o/s School 06:1908:2109:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 06:2008:2209:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:2008:2209:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 06:2208:2409:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:2308:2509:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:2308:2509:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:2408:2609:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 06:2408:2609:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Square 06:2508:2709:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:2508:2709:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:2508:2709:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
Troedyrhiw, opp Edward Stephens Terrace 06:2808:3009:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
Troedyrhiw, opp Brynhyfryd Villas 06:2908:3109:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 06:3008:3209:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 06:3008:3209:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 06:3008:3209:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 06:3208:3409:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:3208:3409:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
Pentrebach, o/s Station 06:3308:3509:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 06:3308:3509:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:3408:3609:3710:3712:3714:3716:37
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 06:3508:3709:3810:3812:3814:3816:38
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 06:3608:3809:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 06:3608:3809:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:3608:3809:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 06:3708:3909:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 06:3708:3909:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:3908:4109:4210:4212:4214:4216:42
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:4008:4209:4310:4312:4314:4316:43

Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:0409:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 07:0609:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 07:0609:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:0709:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 07:0709:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 07:0809:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 07:0909:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:1009:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Pentrebach, after Station 07:1109:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 07:1209:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 07:1209:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 07:1309:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 07:1309:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 07:1409:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 07:1509:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 07:1509:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 07:1609:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 07:1909:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
Merthyr Vale, nr Windsor Hotel 07:2009:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 07:2009:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 07:2109:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 07:2109:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 07:2109:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 07:2209:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 07:2209:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 07:2409:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 07:2509:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 07:2609:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Edwardsville, o/s School 07:2609:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
Treharris, after Blackbrook 07:2709:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
Treharris, nr Quarry 07:2809:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
Treharris, o/s St Matthias' Church 07:2809:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:2909:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Trelewis, o/s Bontnewydd Hotel 07:3509:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Trelewis, nr New Houses 07:3609:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 07:3709:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 07:3909:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 07:4009:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 07:4109:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr House 07:4209:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr Centre 07:4409:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
Bedlinog Hylton Terrace (o/s 39) 07:4709:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 07:4809:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
Bedlinog, o/s Primary School 17:54
Bedlinog, adj Square 17:56
Bedlinog Station Hotel (opp former) 17:57
Bedlinog, before George Street 17:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 26 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales