bustimes.org

79 - Wolverhampton - Bilston - Darlaston - Wednesbury - West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - West Bromwich

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand R) 04:15 04:45 then every 20 minutes until 05:45 05:57 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:57 then every 12 minutes until 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 04:16 04:46 05:46 05:58 06:12 06:24 06:36 06:48 06:58 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 23:16
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 04:17 04:47 05:47 05:59 06:13 06:25 06:37 06:49 06:59 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 23:17
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 04:19 04:49 05:49 06:01 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:01 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 23:19
Ettingshall Rd (opp) 04:20 04:50 05:50 06:02 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:02 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 23:20
Stow Heath, adj Holloway St 04:20 04:50 05:50 06:02 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:03 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 23:20
Stow Heath Lane (adj) 04:21 04:51 05:51 06:03 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:03 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 23:21
Priestfield, opp Hall Park St 04:22 04:52 05:52 06:04 06:18 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:05 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:22 23:22
Priestfield, adj Bilston Cemetery 04:23 04:53 05:53 06:05 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:05 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:23 23:23
Bilston College (adj) 04:24 04:54 05:54 06:06 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 23:24
Bilston, adj Villiers Avenue 04:25 04:55 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:07 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 23:25
Bilston, adj Prouds Lane 04:25 04:55 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:08 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:25 23:25
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 04:27 04:57 05:57 06:09 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:10 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:27 23:27
Bilston, adj Tame St 04:27 04:57 05:57 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:11 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:27 23:27
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 04:29 04:59 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:12 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:29 23:29
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 04:29 04:59 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:13 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:29 23:29
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 04:30 05:00 06:00 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:14 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:30 23:30
Loxdale, adj Sandwell Avenue 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:14 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:16 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:32 23:32
Moxley, adj Woods Bank Terrace 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:16 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:32 23:32
Darlaston, opp Pinfold Court 04:33 05:03 06:03 06:15 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:17 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:33 23:33
Darlaston Asda (opp) 04:34 05:04 06:04 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:19 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:34 23:34
Darlaston Asda (nr) 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:21 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:36 23:36
Darlaston, before Moxley Rd 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:21 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:36 23:36
Darlaston, opp Victory Avenue 04:37 05:07 06:07 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:22 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:37 23:37
Moxley, opp Margaret Rd 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:38 23:38
Moxley, opp Banfield Rd 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:24 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:38 23:38
Moxley, after Dangerfield Lane 04:39 05:09 06:09 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:25 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:39 23:39
Darlaston Road (before) 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:26 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:40 23:40
King’s Hill, adj Car Craft 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:40 23:40
Kings Hill Industrial Estate (adj) 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:41 23:41
Wednesbury, before Blakedon Rd 04:42 05:12 06:12 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:28 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:41 23:41
Wednesbury, adj Meeting St 04:43 05:13 06:13 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:29 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:42 23:42
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand A) 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:44 23:44
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:32 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:44 23:44
Wednesbury, adj Mounts Rd 04:46 05:16 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:32 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:45 23:45
Wednesbury, adj Woden Rd South 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:33 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:46 23:46
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Bilport Lane 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:46 23:46
Harvils Hawthorne, after Tame Valley Canal 04:48 05:18 06:18 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:47 23:47
Harvils Hawthorne, after Witton Lane 04:48 05:18 06:18 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:47 23:47
Hill Top, opp Hawkes Lane 04:49 05:19 06:19 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:36 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:48 23:48
Black Lake, adj Brecknock Rd 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:49 23:49
Black Lake Metro Stop (opp) 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:38 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:49 23:49
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 04:51 05:21 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:39 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:36 19:50 23:50
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:40 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:37 19:51 23:51
Guns Village, opp Clock Tower 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:41 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:37 19:51 23:51
Carters Green, after Shaftesbury St 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:42 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:38 19:52 23:52
Carters Green, after Dartmouth St 04:54 05:24 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:42 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53 23:53
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 04:54 05:24 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:43 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:39 19:53 23:53
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 04:55 05:25 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:43 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:54 23:54
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand S) 04:57 05:27 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:42 19:56 23:56

West Bromwich - Wolverhampton

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand S) 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:18 then every 12 minutes until 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 00:00
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:40 20:00 00:00
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:41 20:01 00:01
Carters Green, before Dartmouth St 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:42 20:02 00:02
Carters Green, opp Shaftesbury St 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:21 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:43 20:03 00:03
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:22 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:43 20:03 00:03
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:24 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:45 20:05 00:05
Black Lake Metro Stop (adj) 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:46 20:06 00:06
Black Lake, opp Brecknock Rd 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:46 20:06 00:06
Hill Top, before Hawkes Lane 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:27 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:47 20:07 00:07
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Witton Lane 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:28 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:48 20:08 00:08
Harvils Hawthorne, before Tame Valley Canal 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:29 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:49 20:09 00:09
Wednesbury, opp Woden Rd South 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:30 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:50 20:10 00:10
Wednesbury, opp Russell Street 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:31 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:51 20:11 00:11
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand G) 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:33 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:53 20:13 00:13
Wednesbury, after Meeting St 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:34 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:54 20:14 00:14
Wednesbury, nr Blakedon Rd 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:34 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:54 20:14 00:14
King’s Hill, opp Car Craft 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:36 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:55 20:15 00:15
Darlaston Road (after) 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:36 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:55 20:15 00:15
Moxley, before Dangerfield Lane 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:38 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:56 20:16 00:16
Moxley, adj Banfield Rd 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:38 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:57 20:17 00:17
Moxley, adj Margaret Rd 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:39 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:57 20:17 00:17
Darlaston, adj Victory Avenue 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:40 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:58 20:18 00:18
Darlaston Asda (opp) 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:41 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:59 20:19 00:19
Darlaston Asda (adj) 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:43 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:38 20:00 20:20 00:20
Darlaston, before Moxley Rd 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:44 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 20:01 20:21 00:21
Moxley, opp Woods Bank Terrace 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:45 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:40 20:02 20:22 00:22
Loxdale, opp Sandwell Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:46 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:41 20:02 20:22 00:22
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:47 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:42 20:03 20:23 00:23
Loxdale, opp Moxley Arms 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:47 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:42 20:04 20:24 00:24
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:48 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:43 20:05 20:25 00:25
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:49 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:44 20:06 20:26 00:26
Bilston, opp Tame St 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:50 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:06 20:26 00:26
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:41 07:52 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:08 20:28 00:28
Bilston, opp Prouds Lane 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:43 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:53 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:08 20:28 00:28
Bilston, opp Villiers Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:54 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:09 20:29 00:29
Bilston College (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:54 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:10 20:30 00:30
Priestfield, opp Bilston Cemetery 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:55 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:10 20:30 00:30
Priestfield, adj Hall Park St 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:56 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:11 20:31 00:31
Stow Heath Lane (after) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:46 07:57 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:32
Stow Heath, opp Holloway St 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:58 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:32
Monmore Green, adj Cable St 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:00 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:14 20:34 00:34
Monmore Green, adj Eagle St 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:02 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:16 20:36 00:36
Wolverhampton, adj Hospital St 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:04 18:52 19:03 19:14 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:37
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand R) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:07 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:20 20:40 00:40

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021

National Express West Midlands