bustimes.org

79A - Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Oswestry - Llangynog via Llanrhaeadr

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:45 13:30 16:18 19:29
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 08:47 13:32 16:20 19:30
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 08:48 13:33 16:21 19:30
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 08:48 13:33 16:21 19:31
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 08:50 13:35 16:23 19:32
Morda, opp Marches School 08:51 13:36 16:24 19:33
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 08:51 13:36 16:24 19:33
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 08:51 13:36 16:25 19:33
Morda, opp The Miners Arms PH 08:53 13:38
Morda, adj Hen & Chickens 08:54 13:39
Coed-y-Go Farm (opp) 08:55 13:40
Trefonen, opp The Cross 09:01 13:46
Treflach, opp Royal Oak 09:03 13:48
Treflach, adj Post Office 09:03 13:48
Nantmawr, adj Kalulushi 09:05 13:50
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 16:27 19:35
Morda, adj The Terraces 16:27 19:35
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 16:27 19:35
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 16:31 19:38
Llynclys, adj Fourways (White Lion) 16:31 19:38
Llynclys, opp Dolgoch 16:31 19:38
Porth-y-Waen, opp Lime Kiln PH 16:33 19:40
Cefn-y-Blodwel, opp Crossroads 09:07 13:52 16:36 19:43
Llanerch Emrys, after Penybont Inn 09:11 13:56 16:40 19:47
Llangedwyn The Green Inn 09:12 13:57 16:41 19:48
Llangedwyn Village (in) 09:14 13:59 16:43 19:50
Pont Pentrefelin (after) 09:18 14:03 16:46 19:53
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, before Maes-y-Esgob 09:23 14:08
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, o/s Llanrhaeadr Square 09:24 14:09
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, nr Maes-y-Dderwen 09:24 14:09
Aber-Rhaeadr Tanat Valley Garage 09:26 14:11
Pedair-Ffordd Tanat View 09:31 14:16
Penybontfawr, opp Railway Inn 09:35 14:20
Llangynog Powis Castle Hotel 09:39 14:24
Llangynog, o/s Car Park 09:41 14:26

Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches