bustimes.org

7A - Ashton - Stockport

A service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Hyde Road closure

From 15 January 2021

Do to a burst water main in the Gorton/Reddish area - bus services are on diversion and stops will be closed.

Hyde Road is closed between Reddish Bridge and Wellington Street. The 7A service is on a local diversion.

tfgm.com/travel-updates/a57-hyde-road

Map

Ashton - Stockport

⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand A) 06:07 07:07 08:13 09:17 10:19 then hourly until 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:30 17:40 19:25
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Sainsburys (Stop E) 06:08 07:08 08:15 09:19 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:32 17:42 19:26
⚠️ Ashton Moss Ashton West Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:10 07:10 08:16 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:33 17:43 19:27
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 06:11 07:12 08:18 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:45 19:29
⚠️ Audenshaw, opp Snipe Inn 06:14 07:15 08:22 09:26 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:49 19:31
⚠️ Audenshaw Ryecroft Hall (Stop D) 06:15 07:15 08:22 09:26 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:49 19:32
⚠️ Audenshaw Lumb Lane (Stop A) 06:15 07:16 08:23 09:27 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:40 17:50 19:33
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 06:16 07:17 08:23 09:27 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:40 17:50 19:33
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop F) 06:17 07:18 08:25 09:29 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:42 17:52 19:34
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 06:18 07:19 08:26 09:30 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:53 19:35
⚠️ Droylsden Market Street (Stop D) 06:18 07:19 08:26 09:30 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:53 19:35
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gorseyfields 06:19 07:20 08:27 09:31 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:44 17:54 19:36
⚠️ Fairfield Court (o/s) 06:21 07:22 08:29 09:33 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:46 17:56 19:37
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Peel Street 06:21 07:23 08:29 09:33 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:46 17:56 19:37
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gransmoor Road 06:22 07:24 08:30 09:34 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:47 17:57 19:38
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Fairfield Road (Stop B) 06:24 07:26 08:32 09:36 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:49 17:59 19:39
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 06:25 07:27 08:33 09:37 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:50 18:00 19:40
⚠️ Higher Openshaw, nr Ashton Old Road 06:26 07:28 08:34 09:38 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:51 18:01 19:40
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Courier Street 06:27 07:29 08:35 09:39 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:52 18:02 19:41
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Sandown Street 06:28 07:30 08:36 09:40 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:53 18:03 19:43
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Vine Street 06:29 07:31 08:37 09:41 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:54 18:04 19:43
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Lees Street 06:30 07:32 08:38 09:42 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:55 18:05 19:44
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr High Bank 06:31 07:34 08:40 09:44 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:57 18:07 19:45
⚠️ Gorton, opp Royal Oak 06:32 07:35 08:41 09:45 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:58 18:08 19:46
⚠️ Gorton Labour Club (opp) 06:33 07:36 08:42 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:59 18:09 19:47
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (o/s) 06:33 07:36 08:42 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:59 18:09 19:47
⚠️ Gorton, nr Whitwell Way 06:34 07:37 08:43 09:47 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 17:00 18:10 19:48
⚠️ Gorton, o/s Tesco 06:35 07:38 08:44 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 17:01 18:11 19:48
⚠️ Gorton, nr Wellington Street 06:35 07:38 08:44 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:01 18:11 19:49
⚠️ Debdale Park, nr Tanyard Brow 06:36 07:39 08:46 09:49 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:02 18:12 19:50
⚠️ Reddish Bridge Debdale Park (Stop C) 06:37 07:40 08:47 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:03 18:13 19:51
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Athol Street 06:38 07:41 08:48 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:04 18:14 19:51
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Bulls Head 06:38 07:42 08:48 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 17:05 18:15 19:52
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Bulls Head 06:38 07:42 08:48 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 17:05 18:15 19:52
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Oswald Street 06:39 07:42 08:49 09:52 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:05 18:15 19:52
⚠️ N Reddish Gorton Road (Stop B) 06:40 07:43 08:50 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:53
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s Spey House 06:40 07:44 08:50 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:56 16:01 17:07 18:17 19:53
⚠️ N Reddish, opp The Fir Tree 06:40 07:44 08:51 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:56 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:54
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Nth Reddish Clinic 06:41 07:44 08:51 09:54 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:54
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Harrogate Road 06:41 07:45 08:52 09:54 10:56 13:56 14:57 16:03 17:08 18:18 19:54
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Reddish Vale 06:42 07:46 08:53 09:55 10:57 13:57 14:58 16:03 17:09 18:19 19:55
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Tennyson Road 06:42 07:46 08:53 09:55 10:57 13:57 14:58 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:55
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Longford Road West 06:43 07:47 08:54 09:56 10:58 13:58 14:59 16:04 17:10 18:20 19:56
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s Fir Tree School 06:44 07:48 08:55 09:57 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:06 17:11 18:21 19:57
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Reddish Vale 06:45 07:49 08:56 09:57 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:06 17:12 18:22 19:57
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Harrogate Road 06:46 07:50 08:57 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:07 17:13 18:23 19:58
⚠️ Reddish, nr Mill Lane 06:48 07:52 08:59 10:01 11:02 14:02 15:03 16:09 17:15 18:25 20:00
⚠️ Reddish Baths (o/s) 06:49 07:53 09:00 10:01 11:03 14:03 15:04 16:10 17:16 18:26 20:01
⚠️ Reddish, nr Sykes Street 06:50 07:54 09:01 10:02 11:04 14:04 15:05 16:11 17:17 18:27 20:02
⚠️ Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop B) 06:52 07:56 09:03 10:04 11:05 14:05 15:06 16:12 17:19 18:29 20:03
⚠️ Reddish, nr Sylvia Grove 06:52 07:56 09:03 10:04 11:05 14:05 15:06 16:12 17:19 18:29 20:03
⚠️ Reddish, opp Houldsworth Street 06:53 07:57 09:04 10:05 11:06 14:06 15:07 16:13 17:20 18:30 20:04
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Broadstone Mill 06:53 07:58 09:05 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:08 16:14 17:21 18:31 20:04
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Carnforth Road 06:54 07:59 09:06 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:09 16:15 17:22 18:32 20:05
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Tarvin Avenue 06:55 08:00 09:07 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:10 16:16 17:23 18:33 20:06
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Crowthorn Road 06:56 08:01 09:08 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:11 16:17 17:24 18:34 20:07
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Greystone Walk 06:57 08:02 09:09 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:12 16:18 17:25 18:35 20:08
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Alden Walk 06:57 08:02 09:09 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:12 16:18 17:25 18:35 20:08
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Carnforth Road 06:57 08:03 09:10 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:13 16:19 17:26 18:36 20:08
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Nelstop Crescent 06:58 08:04 09:11 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:14 16:20 17:27 18:36 20:09
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp George & Dragon 06:59 08:05 09:12 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:15 16:21 17:28 18:37 20:10
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Brook Avenue 06:59 08:05 09:12 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:15 16:21 17:28 18:38 20:10
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Halesden Road 07:01 08:07 09:14 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:17 16:23 17:30 18:39 20:12
⚠️ S Reddish, at Ash Hotel 07:01 08:08 09:14 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:17 16:24 17:31 18:40 20:12
⚠️ S Reddish, opp All Saints Church 07:02 08:09 09:15 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:18 16:25 17:32 18:41 20:13
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, at Retail Park 07:03 08:10 09:16 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:19 16:26 17:33 18:42 20:14
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, nr The Bentleys 07:03 08:11 09:17 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:20 16:27 17:34 18:43 20:14
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, opp Gordon Street 07:04 08:12 09:18 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:21 16:28 17:35 18:43 20:15
⚠️ Stockport, opp Sainsburys 07:05 08:13 09:20 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:23 16:29 17:36 18:45 20:16
⚠️ Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 07:07 08:15 09:21 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:24 16:31 17:38 18:47 20:18
⚠️ Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 07:08 08:17 09:23 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:33 17:40 18:48 20:19
⚠️ Stockport Bus Station 07:09 08:18 09:24 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:27 16:34 17:41 18:49 20:20

Stockport - Ashton

⚠️ Stockport Bus Station (Stand T) 06:16 07:16 08:29 09:31 then hourly until 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:43 17:55
⚠️ Stockport, o/s Merseyway Precinct 06:16 07:16 08:29 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:43 17:55
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, o/s Gordon Street 06:18 07:18 08:31 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:45 17:57
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, opp Retail Park 06:19 07:19 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:46 17:58
⚠️ S Reddish, o/s All Saints Church 06:19 07:19 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:46 17:58
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, at Denby Lane 06:20 07:20 08:33 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:47 17:59
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Victoria Grove 06:21 07:21 08:34 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:48 18:00
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, at George & Dragon 06:22 07:22 08:35 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 18:01
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Nelstrop Crescent 06:22 07:22 08:35 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 18:01
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, adj Carnforth Road 06:23 07:23 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 18:02
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Alden Walk 06:23 07:23 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 18:02
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Greystone Walk 06:24 07:24 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 18:03
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Crowthorn Road 06:24 07:24 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 18:03
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Tarvin Avenue 06:25 07:25 08:38 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:52 18:04
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, adj Carnforth Road 06:27 07:27 08:40 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:49 16:54 18:06
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Broadstone Mill 06:29 07:29 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:51 16:56 18:08
⚠️ Reddish, opp Sylvia Grove 06:31 07:31 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:46 15:53 16:58 18:10
⚠️ Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop A) 06:33 07:33 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:48 15:55 17:00 18:12
⚠️ Reddish, nr Higginson Road 06:33 07:33 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:48 15:55 17:00 18:12
⚠️ Reddish, opp Conservative Club 06:34 07:34 08:47 09:46 13:46 14:49 15:56 17:01 18:13
⚠️ Reddish, o/s Christ Church 06:35 07:35 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:14
⚠️ Reddish, opp Mill Lane 06:35 07:35 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:14
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Nth Reddish Clinic 06:36 07:36 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:15
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Harrogate Road 06:37 07:37 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:52 15:59 17:04 18:16
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Reddish Vale 06:38 07:38 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:53 16:00 17:05 18:17
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Tennyson Road 06:39 07:39 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:54 16:01 17:06 18:18
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Longford Road West 06:39 07:39 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:54 16:01 17:06 18:18
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s Fir Tree School 06:41 07:41 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:20
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Reddish Vale 06:41 07:41 08:54 09:53 13:53 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:20
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Harrogate Road 06:42 07:43 08:56 09:54 13:54 14:58 16:05 17:10 18:21
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Nth Reddish Clinic 06:43 07:43 08:56 09:55 13:55 14:58 16:05 17:10 18:22
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s The Fir Tree 06:43 07:44 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:59 16:06 17:11 18:23
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Spey House 06:44 07:45 08:58 09:56 13:56 15:00 16:07 17:12 18:23
⚠️ N Reddish North Reddish Post Office (Stop A) 06:45 07:45 08:58 09:56 13:56 15:00 16:07 17:12 18:24
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Beresford Crescent 06:46 07:47 09:00 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:09 17:14 18:25
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s Bulls Head 06:46 07:47 09:00 09:58 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:14 18:26
⚠️ N Reddish, nr Athol Street 06:47 07:48 09:01 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:10 17:15 18:26
⚠️ Debdale Park, opp Debdale Lane 06:47 07:49 09:02 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:11 17:16 18:27
⚠️ Reddish Bridge Reddish Lane (Stop A) 06:48 07:49 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:04 16:11 17:16 18:28
⚠️ Gorton, nr Far Lane 06:49 07:51 09:04 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:13 17:18 18:29
⚠️ Gorton, opp Wellington Street 06:51 07:52 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:14 17:19 18:30
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (opp) 06:53 07:55 09:08 10:04 14:04 15:10 16:17 17:22 18:33
⚠️ Gorton Labour Club (o/s) 06:54 07:56 09:09 10:05 14:05 15:11 16:18 17:23 18:34
⚠️ Gorton, o/s Royal Oak 06:54 07:57 09:09 10:05 14:05 15:12 16:19 17:24 18:34
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp High Bank 06:55 07:58 09:10 10:06 14:06 15:13 16:20 17:25 18:35
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Lees Street 06:56 07:59 09:12 10:08 14:08 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:37
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Vine Street 06:57 08:01 09:13 10:09 14:09 15:16 16:23 17:28 18:38
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Sandown Street 06:58 08:02 09:14 10:10 14:10 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:39
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Courier Street 06:59 08:03 09:15 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:26 17:31 18:40
⚠️ Higher Openshaw, nr Melville Close 07:00 08:05 09:16 10:12 14:12 15:21 16:28 17:33 18:41
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 07:01 08:06 09:18 10:14 14:14 15:22 16:29 17:34 18:43
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Fairfield Road (Stop A) 07:02 08:08 09:19 10:15 14:15 15:24 16:31 17:36 18:44
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gransmoor Road 07:03 08:09 09:20 10:16 14:16 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:45
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Peel Street 07:03 08:10 09:20 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:33 17:38 18:46
⚠️ Fairfield Court (opp) 07:04 08:11 09:21 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:34 17:39 18:47
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gorseyfields 07:05 08:12 09:22 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:36 17:41 18:48
⚠️ Droylsden, nr Manchester Road 07:06 08:13 09:23 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:36 17:41 18:49
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:07 08:14 09:24 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:38 17:43 18:50
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop E) 07:07 08:14 09:24 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:38 17:43 18:50
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 07:08 08:15 09:25 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:39 17:44 18:51
⚠️ Audenshaw Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:09 08:16 09:26 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:40 17:45 18:52
⚠️ Ashton Moss, o/s Snipe Inn 07:10 08:17 09:27 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:41 17:46 18:53
⚠️ Ashton Moss Lord Sheldon Way (Stop A) 07:11 08:18 09:28 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:43 17:48 18:54
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 07:12 08:19 09:29 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:44 17:49 18:55
⚠️ Waterloo Sainsburys (Stop B) 07:16 08:23 09:33 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:48 17:53 18:59
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand A) 07:19 08:26 09:36 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:52 17:57 19:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)