7A - Stifford Clays - Stanford-le-Hope (St Clere's Academy)

A bus service operated by Keane Travel

🧑‍🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Monday to Friday, Thurrock school days

Stifford Clays - Stanford-le-Hope (St Clere's Academy)

Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (Northbound) 07:10
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (Westbound) 07:11
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 07:11
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 07:12
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 07:13
Stifford Clays Fairway (Southbound) 07:15
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 07:16
Stifford Clays Long Lane (Southbound) 07:17
Socketts Heath Library (Southbound) 07:18
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (Southbound) 07:19
Socketts Heath The Oak (Westbound) 07:23p
Grays Thurloe Walk (Southbound) 07:25
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 07:25
Grays Hathaway Road (S-bound) 07:26
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 07:26
Grays, before Orsett Road 07:28
Grays Stanley Road (Southbound) 07:28
Grays Bridge Road (Eastbound) 07:31
Little Thurrock, adj Broadway 07:33
Grays Tyrells Hall (E-bound) 07:35
Grays The Willows (E-bound) 07:35
Tilbury, adj Russell Road 07:39
Tilbury, opp Railway Station 07:40
Tilbury Calcutta Road (Eastbound) 07:41
Tilbury Toronto Road (Eastbound) 07:41
Tilbury Civic Square (E-bound) 07:42
Tilbury Brennan Road (Northbound) 07:43
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (Northbound) 07:44
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (Northbound) 07:45
Tilbury Wren Walk (Northbound) 07:45
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (Northbound) 07:46
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 07:46
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 07:50
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 07:53
Orsett Cock PH (Eastbound) 07:59
Orsett Grosvenor Road (Eastbound) 08:00
Orsett Sandown Road (Eastbound) 08:02
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (Eastbound) 08:06
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (Eastbound) 08:07
Stanford le Hope, o/s St Clere's School 08:10

School Days Only

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Stanford-le-Hope (St Clere's Academy) - Stifford Clays

Stanford le Hope, opp St Clere's School 15:10
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (Westbound) 15:10
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (Westbound) 15:11
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (Westbound) 15:11
Orsett Sandown Road (Westbound) 15:13
Orsett Grosvenor Road (Westbound) 15:15
Orsett Cock PH (Westbound) 15:16
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 15:23
Chadwell St Mary, adj Felicia Way 15:25
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 15:28
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (Southbound) 15:29
Tilbury Wren Walk (Southbound) 15:29
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (Southbound) 15:30
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (Southbound) 15:31
Tilbury Brennan Road (Southbound) 15:32
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 15:33
Tilbury Toronto Road (Westbound) 15:34
Tilbury Calcutta Road (Westbound) 15:35
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 15:36
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 15:36
Grays The Willows (Westbound) 15:42
Grays Tyrells Hall (Westbound) 15:43
Little Thurrock, on Broadway 15:44
Grays Kent Road (W-bound) 15:44
Grays Clarence Road (W-bound) 15:46
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 15:48
Grays, after Orsett Road 15:50
Grays Russell Road (N-bound) 15:50
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 15:51
Grays Thurloe Walk (Northbound) 15:52
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 15:54
Socketts Heath The Oak (Eastbound) 15:55s
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (Northbound) 15:57
Socketts Heath Library (Northbound) 15:57
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 15:59
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 15:59
Stifford Clays Fairway (Northbound) 16:01
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (W-bound) 16:03
Stifford Clays, opp Silverwood Close 16:03
Stifford Clays, opp Grantham Way 16:04
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (E-bound) 16:05
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (Southbound) 16:06

School Days Only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from KEANE TRAVEL LIMITED/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 February 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Keane Travel

Website