bustimes.org

7C - The Oaks - Gable Hall School

A bus service operated by Keane Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, Thurrock school days

The Oaks - Gable Hall School

Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 07:00 08:15
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 07:02 08:17
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 07:02 08:17
Grays Hathaway Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:18
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:18
Grays, before Orsett Road 07:05 08:20
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 07:06 08:21
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 07:07 08:22
Little Thurrock, adj Medina Road 07:08 08:23
Grays Tyrells Hall (E-bound) 07:10 08:25
Grays The Willows (E-bound) 07:10 08:25
Tilbury, adj Russell Road 07:16 08:31
Tilbury, opp Railway Station 07:17 08:32
Tilbury Calcutta Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:32
Tilbury Toronto Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:33
Tilbury Civic Square (E-bound) 07:19 08:34
Tilbury Brennan Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:35
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (N-bound) 07:21 08:36
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (N-bound) 07:22 08:37
Tilbury Wren Walk (N-bound) 07:22 08:37
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (N-bound) 07:23 08:38
Chadwell St Mary, o/s Gateway Academy 07:23 08:38
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 07:27 08:40
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:43
Orsett Cock PH (E-bound) 07:36 08:49
Orsett Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:50
Orsett Sandown Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:51
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:56
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (E-bound) 07:43 08:57
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (E-bound) 07:44 08:58
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (E-bound) 07:46 08:59
Stanford le Hope, o/s Inn on the Green 07:47 09:01
Stanford le Hope Corringham Road (E-bound) 07:48 09:02
Stanford le Hope Hassenbrook School (E-bound) 07:50 09:04
Stanford le Hope Abbotts Hall Chase (E-bound) 07:50 09:04
Corringham Giffords Cross Road (NE-bound) 07:51 09:06
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 07:52 09:06
Corringham Social Club (N-bound) 07:52 09:07
Corringham Lampits Hill Central Avenue (N-bound) 07:52 09:07
Corringham Fernside Close (N-bound) 07:53 09:07
Corringham Lampits Lane (N-bound) 07:53 09:08
Corringham Leisure Centre (W-bound) 07:54 09:09
Corringham Gable Hall School (W-bound) 07:55 09:10
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Gable Hall School - The Oaks

Corringham Gable Hall School (E-bound) 13:45 15:30
Corringham Leisure Centre (E-bound) 13:45 15:30
Corringham Lampits Lane (S-bound) 13:46 15:31
Corringham Fernside Close (S-bound) 13:47 15:32
Corringham Lampits Hill Central Avenue (S-bound) 13:47 15:32
Corringham Social Club (S-bound) 13:48 15:33
Corringham Chase Road (W-bound) 13:49 15:34
Stanford le Hope Abbotts Hall Chase (W-bound) 13:51 15:36
Stanford le Hope Hassenbrook School (W-bound) 13:52 15:37
Stanford le Hope, opp Inn on the Green 13:52 15:37
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 13:53 15:38
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (W-bound) 13:53 15:38
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (W-bound) 13:54 15:39
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (W-bound) 13:55 15:40
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (W-bound) 13:55 15:40
Orsett Sandown Road (W-bound) 13:58 15:43
Orsett Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 14:00 15:45
Orsett Cock PH (W-bound) 14:00 15:45
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 14:07 15:52
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 14:09 15:54
Chadwell St Mary Gateway Academy (S-bound) 14:12 15:57
Tilbury Lawrence Gardens (S-bound) 14:13 15:58
Tilbury Wren Walk (S-bound) 14:13 15:58
Tilbury Gainsborough Avenue (S-bound) 14:14 15:59
Tilbury Cowper Avenue (S-bound) 14:15 16:00
Tilbury Brennan Road (S-bound) 14:16 16:01
Tilbury Civic Square (W-bound) 14:17 16:02
Tilbury Toronto Road (W-bound) 14:18 16:03
Tilbury, o/s Railway Station 14:19 16:04
Tilbury, opp Russell Road 14:19 16:04
Grays The Willows (W-bound) 14:24 16:09
Grays Tyrells Hall (W-bound) 14:25 16:10
Little Thurrock, opp Medina Road 14:26 16:11
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road (W-bound) 14:27 16:12
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 14:28 16:13
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 14:29 16:14
Grays, after Orsett Road 14:31 16:16
Grays Russell Road (N-bound) 14:31 16:16
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 14:32 16:17
Grays Thurloe Walk (N-bound) 14:33 16:18
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 14:34 16:19
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 14:35 16:20
Schooldays Only - Check operator website (some journeys Student Only)

Timetable data from KEANE TRAVEL LIMITED/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Keane Travel