bustimes.org

8 - Harlow Town Centre Bus Station - Stevenage Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Inbound

Old Harlow, opp Post Office 09:16 10:16 then every 30 minutes until 15:16 16:16 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30
Old Harlow, o/s Victoria Hall 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30
Old Harlow, nr The Green Man 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31
Old Harlow, adj St John's Avenue 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31
Old Harlow, adj Manor Road 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:32
Old Harlow, opp Jocelyns 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33
Old Harlow, o/s Post Office 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:35
Mark Hall, opp Small Copper 08:45 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Mark Hall, opp Ladyshot 08:45 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Mark Hall, adj Pennymead 08:46 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Mark Hall, opp Blackbush Spring 08:47 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Mark Hall, o/s Ashlyns 08:47 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Mark Hall, o/s Moot House 08:48 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Harlow, adj The Stow Lower 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Harlow, adj Arkwrights 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Harlow, opp Long Ley 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41
Harlow, opp The Stow Lower 08:48 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28
Harlow, o/s Heart and Club 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 08:49 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29
Harlow, opp School Lane 08:50 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30
Harlow, adj Fenner Brockway House 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Harlow, opp Garden Tiger 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Harlow, adj Broadfield 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Harlow, adj The Dashes 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Harlow, opp Park Lane 08:51 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:54 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 20:18 21:18 22:18 22:48

Bus Station - Bus Station

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:00 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 16:00 16:50
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:18
Harlow, opp The Dashes 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:20
Harlow, adj Park Lane 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:52
Harlow, opp Broadfield 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:21
Harlow, adj School Lane 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:53
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:53
Harlow, o/s Garden Tiger 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22
Harlow, opp Fenner Brockway House 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22
Harlow, opp Heart and Club 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:23
Harlow, adj Long Ley 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:23
Harlow, adj Maddox Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:24
Harlow, opp Arkwrights 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:24
Mark Hall, opp Minchen Road 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:25
Mark Hall, opp Moot House 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:26
Mark Hall, opp Ashlyns 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:26
Mark Hall, adj Blackbush Spring 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 16:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:26
Mark Hall, opp Pennymead 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 16:58 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:27
Mark Hall, adj Ladyshot 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 16:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:28
Mark Hall, o/s Small Copper 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:29
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:29
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:02 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:29
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:29
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 19:00
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 19:01
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 19:04
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 19:05
Stevenage Old Town, opp Essex Road 19:06
Symonds Green, opp Fleetwood Crescent 19:07
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent (SE-bound) 19:08
Stevenage, adj Rutherford Close 19:09
Symonds Green, opp Bude Crescent 19:10
Symonds Green, adj Scarborough Avenue Shops 19:12
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene (NW-bound) 19:12
Fishers Green, opp Skegness Road 19:12
Fishers Green, nr Corton Close 19:13
Fishers Green, opp Southsea Road 19:14
Stevenage Old Town, adj Essex Road 19:15
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 19:15
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 19:17
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 19:18
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 19:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 19:20
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 19:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 19:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 19:25
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 19:26
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 19:30
Stevenage, opp Asda 19:30
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 19:32
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop D) 19:33
Broadwater, adj The Valley School 19:34
Broadwater, adj Roebuck Gate 19:36
Broadwater, adj Brookhill 19:37
Broadwater, adj Berkeley Close 19:38
Bragbury End, adj Ashdown Road 19:39
Bragbury End, nr Ranworth Avenue 19:40
Bragbury End, opp Wordsworth Centre 19:41
Bragbury End, opp Stirling Close 19:43
Bragbury End, opp Walpole Court 19:43
Bragbury End Watton Road (W-bound) 19:44
Bragbury End, opp Ranworth Avenue 19:44
Bragbury End, opp Ashdown Road 19:45
Broadwater, opp Berkeley Close 19:46
Broadwater, opp Brookhill 19:47
Broadwater, o/s Roebuck Centre 19:49
Broadwater, opp The Valley School 19:50
Monk’s Wood, o/s Stevenage FC 19:50
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 19:51
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 19:52
Stevenage, adj Asda 19:53
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 19:55

Timetable data from Arriva Thameside/Bus Open Data Service, 17 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent Thameside