bustimes.org

8 - Darlington - Spennymoor

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Darlington - Spennymoor

Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 06:50 07:50 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
N Lodge North Lodge Park (O) 06:52 07:52 08:53 17:53
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (O) 06:52 07:52 08:53 17:53
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (O) 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (O) 06:54 07:54 08:56 17:56
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (O) 06:54 07:54 08:57 17:57
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (O) 06:55 07:55 08:58 17:58
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (O) 06:55 07:55 08:58 17:58
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (O) 06:56 07:56 08:59 17:59
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (O) 06:56 07:56 09:00 18:00
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (O) 06:57 07:57 09:00 18:00
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (O) 06:58 07:58 09:02 18:02
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (O) 06:58 07:58 09:02 18:02
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (O) 06:58 07:58 09:03 18:03
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (O) 06:59 07:59 09:03 18:03
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (O) 06:59 07:59 09:04 18:04
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (O) 07:00 08:00 09:04 18:04
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (O) 07:01 08:01 09:06 18:06
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:07 18:07
Aycliffe Village North Briton (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:08 18:08
Aycliffe Village Royal Telegraph (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:09 18:09
Aycliffe Village Durham Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:09 18:09
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:12 18:12
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:13 18:13
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:14 18:14
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:15 18:15
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:16 18:16
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:16 18:16
Newton Aycliffe St Marys School (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:17 18:17
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:17 18:17
Newton Aycliffe Young People's centre (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:18 18:18
Woodham Burn Hamlet (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:20 18:20
Rushyford Woodham Carrsides Farm (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:21 18:21
Rushyford Eden Arms - A167 (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:23 18:23
Chilton Rushyford Drive (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 18:24
Chilton Working Mens Club (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 18:24
Chilton Wheatsheaf (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 18:25
Chilton Church (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 18:25
Chilton Cragside (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26
Chilton Hall (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:27 18:27
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:29 18:29
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:29 18:29
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:30 18:30
Chilton Lane Church (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:30 18:30
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:31 18:31
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:32 18:32
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:32 18:32
Ferryhill Osbourne Terrace (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:33 18:33
Ferryhill Rutherford Terrace (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:34 18:34
Ferryhill Broom Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:35 18:35
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Manor View (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 18:36
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 18:36
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 07:33 08:33 09:38 18:38
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 18:38
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:39 18:39
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:39 18:39
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:40 18:40
Ferryhill Academy (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:40 18:40
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:43 18:43
Kirk Merrington Green (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:44 18:44
N Close The Croft (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:45 18:45
N Close Farm (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:45 18:45
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:47 18:47
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:48 18:48
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:49 18:49
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (NE-bound) 07:42 18:49
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 07:42 18:50
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 07:43 18:51
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 07:44 18:52
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 07:45
Spennymoor High Street (D) 07:46
Spennymoor High Street (C) 08:46 09:53 18:53

Spennymoor - Darlington

Spennymoor High Street (D) 07:47 08:42 then hourly until 16:42 17:42 18:47
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 07:47 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Spennymoor West Terrace (SE-bound) 07:49 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (SW-bound) 07:49 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:49
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (S-bound) 07:50 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:50
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (SE-bound) 07:50 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:50
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (NE-bound) 07:50 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:50
N Close Farm (SE-bound) 07:51 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:51
N Close The Croft (SE-bound) 07:52 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:52
N Close Vyners Close (SW-bound) 07:52 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:52
Kirk Merrington Green (E-bound) 07:53 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (NE-bound) 07:53 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Ferryhill Academy (NE-bound) 07:55 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:55
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (NE-bound) 07:56 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:56
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (NE-bound) 07:56 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:56
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (NE-bound) 07:56 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:56
Ferryhill Dean Bank Newcomen Street (NE-bound) 07:57 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:57
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (NE-bound) 07:57 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:57
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 06:58 07:58 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:58
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Manor View (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:59
Ferryhill Broom Road-Primary School (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:01
Ferryhill Rutherford Terrace (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:02
Ferryhill Osbourne Terrace (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:02
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:03
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:04
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:04
Chilton Lane Church (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:05
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:05
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:05
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (SW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:06
Chilton Hall (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:08
Chilton Cragside (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:09
Chilton Church (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:10
Chilton Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:11
Chilton Working Mens Club (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:11
Chilton Rushyford Drive (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:11
Rushyford Eden Arms - A167 (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:12
Rushyford Woodham Lodge (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:13
Rushyford Woodham Carrsides Farm (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:14
Woodham Burn Hamlet (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:15
Newton Aycliffe Young People's centre (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:17
Newton Aycliffe Welbury Grove (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:17
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:17
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:18
Newton Aycliffe Greenwell Road - Dalton Way (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:19
Newton Aycliffe Greenwell Rd Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:19
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:20
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:20
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:21
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:22
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:23
Aycliffe Village Durham Road (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:26
Aycliffe Village Royal Telegraph (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:27
Aycliffe Village North Briton (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:27
Newton Park Service Station (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:28
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (I) 07:29 08:29 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:29
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (I) 07:30 08:30 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:30
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (I) 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (I) 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (I) 07:32 08:32 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:32
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (I) 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (I) 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (I) 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (I) 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (I) 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (I) 07:35 08:35 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (I) 07:36 08:36 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:36
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (I) 07:37 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:37 19:37
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (I) 07:38 08:38 09:39 17:39 18:38 19:38
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (I) 07:39 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:39
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (I) 07:40 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:40 19:40
N Lodge North Lodge Park (I) 07:40 08:40 09:42 17:42 18:40 19:40
Darlington Northgate (Stand C) 07:41 08:41 09:43 17:43 18:41 19:41
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 07:43 08:43 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:43

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East