bustimes.org

8 - Darlington - Spennymoor

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Spennymoor - Darlington

Spennymoor High Street (D) 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 then hourly until 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:58
Spennymoor West Terrace (SE-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:59
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:59
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:00
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (SE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:00
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 19:00
N Close Farm (SE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:01
N Close The Croft (SE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:02
N Close Vyners Close (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:02
Kirk Merrington Green (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:03
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (NE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:03
Ferryhill Academy (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:05
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:06
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:06
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:06
Ferryhill Dean Bank Newcomen Street (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:07
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:07
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:08
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Manor View (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:09
Ferryhill Broom Road-Primary School (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:55 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:11
Ferryhill Rutherford Terrace (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:12
Ferryhill Osbourne Terrace (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:12
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:13
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:14
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:14
Chilton Lane Church (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:15
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:15
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:15
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (SW-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:16
Chilton Hall (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:18
Chilton Cragside (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:19
Chilton Church (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:20
Chilton Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:21
Chilton Working Mens Club (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:21
Chilton Rushyford Drive (S-bound) 06:55 07:56 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:21
Rushyford Eden Arms - A167 (S-bound) 06:56 07:57 09:06 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:22
Rushyford Woodham Lodge (S-bound) 06:57 07:58 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:23
Rushyford Woodham Carrsides Farm (S-bound) 06:58 07:59 09:08 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:24
Woodham Burn Hamlet (S-bound) 06:59 08:01 09:09 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:25
Newton Aycliffe Young People's centre (S-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:27
Newton Aycliffe Welbury Grove (W-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:27
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (W-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:27
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (SW-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:12 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:28
Newton Aycliffe Greenwell Road - Dalton Way (SW-bound) 07:03 08:07 09:13 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:29
Newton Aycliffe Greenwell Rd Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:13 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:29
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (E-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:14 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:30
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC (S-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:14 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:30
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way (S-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:15 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:31
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (S-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:16 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:32
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (E-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:17 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:33
Aycliffe Village Durham Road (S-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:20 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:36
Aycliffe Village Royal Telegraph (SW-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:37
Aycliffe Village North Briton (S-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:21 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:37
Newton Park Service Station (S-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:22 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:38
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (I) 07:13 08:18 09:23 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:39
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (I) 07:14 08:19 09:24 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:40
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (I) 07:15 08:20 09:25 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:40
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (I) 07:16 08:21 09:26 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:41
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (I) 07:16 08:21 09:26 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:42
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (I) 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:42 19:42
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (I) 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:43
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (I) 07:19 08:24 09:29 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:44
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (I) 07:19 08:25 09:30 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:44
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (I) 07:20 08:26 09:31 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:45 19:45
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (I) 07:21 08:27 09:32 10:36 16:36 17:41 18:45 19:45
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (I) 07:22 08:29 09:34 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:46 19:46
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (I) 07:23 08:30 09:35 10:38 16:38 17:43 18:47 19:47
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (I) 07:24 08:31 09:36 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:48 19:48
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (I) 07:25 08:33 09:38 10:40 16:40 17:45 18:49 19:49
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (I) 07:26 08:35 09:40 10:41 16:41 17:46 18:50 19:50
N Lodge North Lodge Park (I) 07:27 08:36 09:41 10:42 16:42 17:47 18:50 19:50
Darlington Northgate (Stand C) 07:28 08:37 09:42 10:43 16:43 17:48 18:51 19:51
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:50 18:53 19:53

Darlington - Spennymoor

Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 06:35 07:35 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
N Lodge North Lodge Park (O) 06:38 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:58
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (O) 06:38 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:58
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (O) 06:39 07:39 08:54 13:54 14:56 16:01 17:01 17:59
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (O) 06:41 07:41 08:56 13:56 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:01
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (O) 06:42 07:42 08:57 13:57 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:02
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (O) 06:43 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:03
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (O) 06:43 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:03
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (O) 06:44 07:44 08:59 13:59 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:04
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (O) 06:45 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:05
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (O) 06:45 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:05
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (O) 06:47 07:47 09:02 14:02 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:07
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (O) 06:47 07:47 09:02 14:02 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:07
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (O) 06:48 07:48 09:03 14:03 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:08
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (O) 06:48 07:48 09:03 14:03 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:08
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (O) 06:49 07:49 09:04 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:09
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (O) 06:49 07:49 09:04 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:09
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (O) 06:51 07:51 09:06 14:06 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:11
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:12
Aycliffe Village North Briton (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:13
Aycliffe Village Royal Telegraph (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:09 14:09 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:14
Aycliffe Village Durham Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:09 14:09 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:14
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:17
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:18
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:19
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:20
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (NE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:21
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (NE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:21
Newton Aycliffe St Marys School (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (E-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22
Newton Aycliffe Young People's centre (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:23
Woodham Burn Hamlet (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:25
Rushyford Woodham Carrsides Farm (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:26
Rushyford Eden Arms - A167 (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:28
Chilton Rushyford Drive (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:29
Chilton Working Mens Club (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:29
Chilton Wheatsheaf (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:30
Chilton Church (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:36 18:30
Chilton Cragside (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:37 18:31
Chilton Hall (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:38 18:32
Chilton Lane Laurel Road (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:42 18:34
Chilton Lane Cochrane Terrace (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:43 18:34
Chilton Lane Surtees Arms (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:43 18:35
Chilton Lane Church (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:44 18:35
Ferryhill Station Chilton Lane - Trafalger St (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:36
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:37
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:37
Ferryhill Osbourne Terrace (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:38
Ferryhill Rutherford Terrace (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:39
Ferryhill Broom Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:40
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Manor View (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:41
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:41
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 07:23 08:23 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:43
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (SW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:43
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:44
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:44
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:45
Ferryhill Academy (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:45
Kirk Merrington Vicarage (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:48
Kirk Merrington Green (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:49
N Close The Croft (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:50
N Close Farm (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:50
Middlestone Moor South View - Rock Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:52
Middlestone Moor South View - Central Drive (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:53
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Shops (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04 18:54
Middlestone Moor Central Drive - Rock Road (NE-bound) 07:34 18:54
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 07:35 18:55
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 07:36 18:56
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 07:37 18:57
Spennymoor High Street (C) 07:38 08:38 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:58

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East