bustimes.org

8 - Grimston Bar - Grimston Bar

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Grimston Bar Park and Ride then every 30 minutes until 07:56 08:10 09:06 09:43 then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until 18:13 18:59 then every 30 minutes until
05:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:47 09:55 10:22 10:30 10:57 11:05 11:32 11:40 12:07 12:15 12:42 12:50 13:17 13:25 13:52 14:00 14:27 14:35 15:02 15:10 15:37 15:45 16:12 16:20 16:47 16:55 17:22 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 21:15
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 05:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:50 09:58 10:25 10:33 11:00 11:08 11:35 11:43 12:10 12:18 12:45 12:53 13:20 13:28 13:55 14:03 14:30 14:38 15:05 15:13 15:40 15:48 16:15 16:23 16:50 16:58 17:25 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 21:17
Hull Road, adj Windmill Lane 05:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:52 10:00 10:27 10:35 11:02 11:10 11:37 11:45 12:12 12:20 12:47 12:55 13:22 13:30 13:57 14:05 14:32 14:40 15:07 15:15 15:42 15:50 16:17 16:25 16:52 17:00 17:27 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:02 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 21:18
Hull Road, opp The Beeswing 05:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:53 10:01 10:28 10:36 11:03 11:11 11:38 11:46 12:13 12:21 12:48 12:56 13:23 13:31 13:58 14:06 14:33 14:41 15:08 15:16 15:43 15:51 16:18 16:26 16:53 17:01 17:28 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 21:19
York James Street (adj Bus Depot) 05:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:55 10:03 10:30 10:38 11:05 11:13 11:40 11:48 12:15 12:23 12:50 12:58 13:25 13:33 14:00 14:08 14:35 14:43 15:10 15:18 15:45 15:53 16:20 16:28 16:55 17:03 17:30 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 21:21
Foss Islands, opp Morrison's 05:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 09:57 10:05 10:32 10:40 11:07 11:15 11:42 11:50 12:17 12:25 12:52 13:00 13:27 13:35 14:02 14:10 14:37 14:45 15:12 15:20 15:47 15:55 16:22 16:30 16:57 17:05 17:32 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 21:23
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 05:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 09:59 10:07 10:34 10:42 11:09 11:17 11:44 11:52 12:19 12:27 12:54 13:02 13:29 13:37 14:04 14:12 14:39 14:47 15:14 15:22 15:49 15:57 16:24 16:32 16:59 17:07 17:34 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 21:25
York Piccadilly (PB) 05:14 07:14 07:45 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:02 10:10 10:37 10:45 11:12 11:20 11:47 11:55 12:22 12:30 12:57 13:05 13:32 13:40 14:07 14:15 14:42 14:50 15:17 15:25 15:52 16:00 16:27 16:35 17:02 17:10 17:37 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 21:28
York, opp Student Castle 05:15 07:15 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:03 10:11 10:38 10:46 11:13 11:21 11:48 11:56 12:23 12:31 12:58 13:06 13:33 13:41 14:08 14:16 14:43 14:51 15:18 15:26 15:53 16:01 16:28 16:36 17:03 17:11 17:38 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 21:29
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 05:16 07:16 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:04 10:12 10:39 10:47 11:14 11:22 11:49 11:57 12:24 12:32 12:59 13:07 13:34 13:42 14:09 14:17 14:44 14:52 15:19 15:27 15:54 16:02 16:29 16:37 17:04 17:12 17:39 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 21:30
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 05:18 07:18 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:06 10:14 10:41 10:49 11:16 11:24 11:51 11:59 12:26 12:34 13:01 13:09 13:36 13:44 14:11 14:19 14:46 14:54 15:21 15:29 15:56 16:04 16:31 16:39 17:06 17:14 17:41 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 21:31
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 05:20 07:20 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:08 10:16 10:43 10:51 11:18 11:26 11:53 12:01 12:28 12:36 13:03 13:11 13:38 13:46 14:13 14:21 14:48 14:56 15:23 15:31 15:58 16:06 16:33 16:41 17:08 17:16 17:43 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:17 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 21:33
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 05:22 07:22 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:10 10:18 10:45 10:53 11:20 11:28 11:55 12:03 12:30 12:38 13:05 13:13 13:40 13:48 14:15 14:23 14:50 14:58 15:25 15:33 16:00 16:08 16:35 16:43 17:10 17:18 17:45 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:19 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 21:34
Grimston Bar Park and Ride 05:25 07:25 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:13 10:21 10:48 10:56 11:23 11:31 11:58 12:06 12:33 12:41 13:08 13:16 13:43 13:51 14:18 14:26 14:53 15:01 15:28 15:36 16:03 16:11 16:38 16:46 17:13 17:21 17:48 17:56 18:05 18:16 18:22 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 21:37

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First York