bustimes.org

8 - Loughborough - Burton On The Wolds - Melton Mowbray

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Melton Mowbray - Burton On The Wolds - Loughborough

Grantham Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:40 07:10 08:15 08:17 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:00
Grantham, opp ESSO Filling Station 06:40 07:10 08:16 08:17 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:00
Grantham, opp Earlesfield Lane 06:41 07:11 08:17 08:18 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26 18:01
Grantham, adj KFC Drive Thru 06:42 07:12 08:17 08:19 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:02
Grantham, adj Belvoir Avenue 06:42 07:12 08:18 08:19 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:02
Grantham, adj Kitty Briggs Lane 06:43 07:13 08:19 08:20 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:03
Grantham, opp Squash Centre 06:43 07:13 08:19 08:20 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:03
Harlaxton, opp Gregory Arms PH 06:48 07:18 08:25 08:25 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:08
Harlaxton, adj Rectory Lane 06:48 07:18 08:25 08:25 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:08
Denton, opp Main Street 06:49 07:19 08:26 08:26 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:09
Croxton Kerrial, opp Middle Street 06:53 07:23 08:30 08:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:13
Croxton Kerrial, adj The Nook 06:54 07:24 08:31 08:31 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:14
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, opp Royal Horse Shoes 06:59 07:29 08:36 08:36 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:19
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, opp Primary School 06:59 07:29 08:36 08:36 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:19
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, opp Morleas Farm 06:59 07:29 08:36 08:36 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:19
Thorpe Arnold, adj Lag Lane 07:07 07:37 08:44 08:44 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:52 18:27
Melton Mowbray Bowley Avenue (S-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:46 08:46 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:28
Melton Mowbray, adj Crossfield Drive 07:09 07:39 08:46 08:46 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:28
Melton Mowbray, opp Doctor's Lane 07:10 07:40 08:47 08:47 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:54 18:29
Melton Mowbray, adj King Street 07:11 07:41 08:48 08:48 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:30
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 07:12 07:42 08:49 08:49 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:56 18:31
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 06:45 07:20 08:55 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:58
Melton Mowbray, o/s Brooksby College 06:45 07:20 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:58
Melton Mowbray, opp College of Further Education 08:59
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 08:59
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 08:59
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 08:59
Melton Mowbray, opp B&q 09:00
Melton Mowbray, adj Edendale Road 09:00
Kirby Bellars, adj Kirby Hall 09:04
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, opp Great Lane 09:06
Rotherby, adj Gaddesby Lane 09:08
Brooksby Hall (adj) 09:10
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorothy Avenue 06:46 07:22 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:59
Melton Mowbray, opp Collingwood Crescent 06:47 07:22 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:00
Asfordby Hill, opp Primary School 06:50 07:25 08:58 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:03
Asfordby Hill, opp Roseberry Avenue 06:51 07:27 09:00 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:04
Asfordby, opp Parish Hall 06:52 07:28 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:05
Asfordby, opp Jubilee Avenue 06:53 07:28 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:06
Asfordby, adj All Saints Close 06:53 07:29 09:02 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06
Asfordby, adj Pump Lane 06:54 07:30 09:03 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:07
Asfordby, adj Allotment 06:54 07:30 09:03 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:07
Wymeswold Hall (o/s) 07:05 07:41 09:14 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:18
Wymeswold, opp Rectory Place 07:06 07:42 09:15 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:19
Wymeswold, adj Hoton Road 07:06 07:42 09:15 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:19
Burton-on-the-Wolds, opp Industrial Estate 07:08 07:46 09:17 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
Burton-on-the-Wolds, adj Sowters Lane 07:09 07:48 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Burton-on-the-Wolds, o/s Greyhound Inn 07:09 07:48 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Burton-on-the-Wolds, adj Hall Drive 07:10 07:49 09:20 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26
Burton-on-the-Wolds, opp Loughborough Road 07:10 07:49 09:20 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26
Prestwold Lane Cottages (o/s) 07:14 07:56 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29
Hoton, opp Old Parsonage Lane 07:15 07:58 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Cotes, opp Stanford Lane 07:19 08:05 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand C) 07:22 08:10 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Loughborough, adj The Greyhound 07:22 08:11 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36
Loughborough, opp Beacon Bingo 07:23 08:12 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36
Loughborough, opp Aumberry Gap 07:24 08:13 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) 07:25 08:15 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 08:17
Loughborough Derby Road (Stand DB) 08:18
Loughborough, adj Leopold Street 08:19
Loughborough, opp Belton Road 08:20
Loughborough, opp Tyler Avenue 08:21
Loughborough, opp Albany Street 08:22
Loughborough, opp Deane Street 08:24
Loughborough, opp Epinal Way 08:24
Loughborough, opp Burns Road 08:25
Loughborough, opp Tennyson Road 08:26
Loughborough, opp Rupert Brooke Road 08:27
Loughborough, opp Charnwood College 08:30

Outbound

Brooksby Hall (adj) 16:50
Brooksby Road (adj) 16:50
Rotherby, opp Gaddesby Lane 16:51
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, adj Great Lane 16:55
Kirby Bellars, opp Kirby Hall 16:58
Melton Mowbray, opp Edendale Road 17:02
Melton Mowbray, adj B&q 17:03
Loughborough, opp Charnwood College 15:40
Loughborough, adj Blackbrook Road 15:41
Loughborough, o/s Schofield Road 15:42
Loughborough, adj Cotswold Close 15:44
Loughborough, adj Gimson House 15:46
Loughborough, opp Wallace Road 15:53
Loughborough, adj Emmanuel Church 15:55
Loughborough, adj New Street 15:57
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) 06:47 07:30 08:45 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:00 16:00 16:47 17:42 18:40
Loughborough, opp The Greyhound 06:47 07:30 08:45 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:01 16:01 16:47 17:42 18:40
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand B) 06:48 07:31 08:46 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:01 16:01 16:48 17:43 18:41
Loughborough, adj Brush Works 06:48 07:31 08:46 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:02 16:02 16:48 17:43 18:41
Cotes, adj Stanford Lane 06:50 07:33 08:48 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:04 16:04 16:50 17:45 18:43
Hoton, adj Old Parsonage Lane 06:53 07:36 08:52 09:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:09 16:09 16:54 17:48 18:46
Prestwold Lane Cottages (opp) 06:54 07:37 08:53 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:10 16:10 16:55 17:49 18:47
Burton-on-the-Wolds, opp Hall Drive 06:58 07:41 08:57 09:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:15 16:15 16:59 17:53 18:51
Burton-on-the-Wolds, opp Sowters Lane 06:58 07:41 08:57 09:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:15 16:15 16:59 17:53 18:51
Burton-on-the-Wolds, adj Industrial Estate 07:00 07:43 08:59 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:17 16:17 17:01 17:55 18:53
Wymeswold, opp Hoton Road 07:02 07:45 09:01 09:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:19 16:19 17:03 17:57 18:55
Wymeswold, adj Rectory Place 07:03 07:46 09:02 09:53 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:20 16:20 17:04 17:58 18:56
Wymeswold Hall (opp) 07:03 07:46 09:02 09:53 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:20 16:20 17:04 17:58 18:56
Asfordby, opp Allotment 07:15 07:58 09:13 10:04 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:29 17:15 18:09 19:07
Asfordby, opp Hazelwood Crescent 07:15 07:58 09:13 10:04 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 16:29 17:15 18:09 19:07
Asfordby, opp Pump Lane 07:16 07:59 09:14 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 16:30 17:16 18:10 19:08
Asfordby, opp All Saints Close 07:16 07:59 09:14 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 16:30 17:16 18:10 19:08
Asfordby, adj Jubilee Avenue 07:17 08:00 09:15 10:06 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 16:31 17:17 18:11 19:09
Asfordby, o/s Parish Hall 07:17 08:00 09:15 10:06 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 16:31 17:17 18:11 19:09
Asfordby Hill, adj Roseberry Avenue 07:19 08:02 09:17 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:32 16:32 17:19 18:13 19:10
Asfordby Hill, adj Primary School 07:21 08:05 09:20 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 16:35 17:22 18:15 19:12
Melton Mowbray, adj Collingwood Crescent 07:26 08:09 09:24 10:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:38 16:38 17:26 18:20 19:16
Melton Mowbray, opp Police Station 17:03
Melton Mowbray, opp Wilton Park 17:04
Melton Mowbray, adj Dorothy Avenue 07:27 08:11 09:26 10:16 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:39 16:39 17:28 18:21 19:17
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 17:05
Melton Mowbray, opp Brooksby College 07:28 08:12 09:27 10:17 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:40 16:40 17:29 18:22 19:18
Melton Mowbray, nr Cattle Market 07:29 08:13 09:28 10:18 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:41 16:41 17:06 17:30 18:23 19:18
Melton Mowbray, adj King Street 07:30 08:14 09:29 10:19 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:42 16:42 17:07 17:31 18:24 19:19
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 07:31 08:15 09:30 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:43 16:43 17:09 17:32 18:25 19:20
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S4) 07:35 08:16 09:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:27 18:47 19:22
Melton Mowbray, adj Doctor's Lane 07:36 08:17 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:28 18:48 19:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Crossfield Drive 07:36 08:17 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:28 18:48 19:23
Melton Mowbray Bowley Avenue (N-bound) 07:37 08:18 09:34 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:29 18:49 19:24
Thorpe Arnold, opp Lag Lane 07:38 08:19 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:48 17:14 17:44 18:30 18:50 19:25
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, adj Morleas Farm 07:46 08:26 09:42 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:37 18:57 19:32
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, adj Primary School 07:46 08:26 09:42 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:57 17:23 17:53 18:37 18:57 19:32
Waltham-on-the-Wolds, adj Royal Horse Shoes 07:47 08:27 09:43 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:58 17:24 17:54 18:38 18:58 19:33
Croxton Kerrial, adj Middle Street 07:53 08:32 09:48 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:03 17:29 17:59 18:43 19:03 19:38
Croxton Kerrial, opp Saltby Road 07:53 08:32 09:48 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:03 17:29 17:59 18:43 19:03 19:38
Denton, adj Main Street 07:58 08:37 09:52 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:07 17:33 18:03 18:47 19:07 19:42
Harlaxton, opp Rectory Lane 08:00 08:39 09:54 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:09 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:09 19:44
Harlaxton, adj Gregory Arms PH 08:01 08:40 09:55 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:10 17:36 18:06 18:49 19:09 19:44
Grantham, adj Squash Centre 08:05 08:43 09:59 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:53 19:13 19:48
Grantham, opp Kitty Briggs Lane 08:05 08:44 09:59 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:53 19:13 19:48
Grantham Walton Academy 08:45
Grantham, opp Belvoir Avenue 08:06 08:46 10:00 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:54 19:14 19:49
Grantham, opp Screwfix 08:07 08:47 10:01 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:54 19:14 19:49
Grantham, adj Earlesfield Lane 08:07 08:48 10:01 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:55 19:15 19:50
Grantham, adj ESSO Filling Station 08:08 08:49 10:02 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:16 19:51
Grantham Bus Station (arrivals) 08:10 08:51 10:04 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:57 19:17 19:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (North)