bustimes.org

8 - Netherfields - Middlesbrough

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Netherfields - Middlesbrough

Netherfields The Vaughan Shopping Centre (B) 08:42 09:42 10:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:12 19:09
Netherfields Fleet Close (B) 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:13 19:10
Netherfields Grasby Close (B) 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:13 19:10
Netherfields Kenmore Road (B) 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:14 19:11
Thorntree Shrewsbury Road (B) 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:14 19:11
Thorntree Primary School (A) 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:15 19:12
Thorntree Loxley Road (A) 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:16 19:13
Thorntree Beresford Buildings (A) 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:17 19:14
Brambles Farm Barrass Grove (A) 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:17 19:14
Brambles Farm Marshall Court (A) 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:18 19:15
Brambles Farm Matford Avenue (A) 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:18 19:15
Brambles Farm Marshall Avenue Post Office (A) 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:19 19:16
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School (A) 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:20 19:17
Pallister Eltisley Green (B) 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:21 19:18
Pallister Middlebeck Social Club (A) 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:22 19:19
Berwick Hills Morrisons (B) 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:24 19:21
Berwick Hills Norfolk Place Shopping Centre (A) 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:24 19:21
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (B) 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:25 19:22
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (A) 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 18:26 19:23
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (B) 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 18:27 19:24
N Ormesby Market Place (C) 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:28 19:25
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 18:30 19:27
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 18:31 19:28
Teesside University (B) 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 18:32 19:29
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 18:33 19:30
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 18:35 19:32

Middlesbrough - Netherfields

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 10 (10) 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:45 19:45
Middlesbrough Centre Square (Stand M) 10:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Teesside University (A) 10:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 10:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 10:22 17:52 18:51 19:51
N Ormesby Market Place (A) 10:25 17:55 18:54 19:54
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (A) 10:26 17:56 18:55 19:55
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (C) 10:26 17:56 18:55 19:55
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (A) 10:27 17:57 18:56 19:56
Berwick Hills Dixon Grove (A) 10:28 17:58 18:57 19:57
Berwick Hills Morrisons (A) 10:30 18:00 18:59 19:59
Berwick Hills Parklands Close (A) 10:30 18:00 18:59 19:59
Pallister Middlebeck Social Club (B) 10:31 18:01 19:00 20:00
Pallister Eltisley Green (A) 10:32 18:02 19:01 20:01
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School (B) 10:33 18:03 19:01 20:01
Brambles Farm Marshall Avenue Post Office (B) 10:34 18:04 19:02 20:02
Brambles Farm Matford Avenue (B) 10:35 18:05 19:03 20:03
Brambles Farm Marshall Court (B) 10:35 18:05 19:04 20:04
Brambles Farm Barrass Grove (B) 10:36 18:06 19:04 20:04
Thorntree Beresford Buildings (B) 10:37 18:07 19:05 20:05
Thorntree Loxley Road (B) 10:37 18:07 19:05 20:05
Thorntree Primary School (B) 10:38 18:08 19:05 20:06
Thorntree Shrewsbury Road (A) 10:38 18:08 19:06 20:07
Netherfields Kenmore Road (A) 20:07
Thorntree Durnford Road (B) 10:39 18:09 19:07
Thorntree The Greenway South End (A) 10:40 18:10 19:07
Netherfields Grasby Close (A) 20:08
Netherfields Fleet Close (A) 20:09
Netherfields The Vaughan Shopping Centre (A) 20:10
Netherfields The Vaughan Shopping Centre (B) 10:42 18:12 19:09

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East