bustimes.org

8 - Newport - Sandown - Bembridge - Ryde

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Newport - Sandown - Bembridge - Ryde

Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 06:25 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pan Furlongs Bottom (E-bound) 06:28 07:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Pan, opposite Downside Middle School 06:29 07:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Pan Manor Crescent (N-bound) 06:30 07:37 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Pan Greenways (E-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Staplers Long Lane (SE-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Staplers Buckbury Lane (SE-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Staplers Landscape Lane (SE-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Staplers Durton Lane (SE-bound) 06:34 07:41 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Downend Standen Lane (SE-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Downend (SE-bound) 06:36 07:43 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Downend Robin Hill (adjacent) 06:37 07:44 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Arreton Manor (S-bound) 06:38 07:45 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:55 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Arreton White Lion (adjacent) 06:39 07:46 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Arreton School (adjacent) 06:39 07:46 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Arreton Carpenters Yard (SE-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:57 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53 23:53
Arreton Hazely Combe (adjacent) 06:41 07:48 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:58 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:54 23:54
Horringford Station (opposite) 06:41 07:48 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:58 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:54 23:54
Hale Common, opposite Hale Manor 06:42 07:49 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:59 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55 23:55
Hale Common (S-bound) 06:43 07:50 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:03 19:00 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55 23:55
Hale Common, opposite Fighting Cocks 06:43 07:50 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:03 19:00 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:56 23:56
Newchurch Amazon World (adjacent) 06:45 07:52 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:05 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Winford Cross (E-bound) 06:46 07:53 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:02 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Winford Forest Road West (SE-bound) 06:47 07:54 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:07 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Winford Forest Road East (NE-bound) 06:48 07:55 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 19:04 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:59 23:59
Winford Hairpin Bend (S-bound) 06:49 07:56 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:00
Winford Parkway (S-bound) 06:49 07:56 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:09 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:00
West of Winford (S-bound) 06:50 07:57 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:10 19:06 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:01 00:01
Apse Heath Cross Roads (E-bound) 06:51 07:58 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:07 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:02 00:01
Apse Heath Cheverton Shute (E-bound) 06:52 07:59 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:03 00:02
Merrie Gardens Airport Approach (adjacent) 06:53 08:00 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:04 00:03
Merrie Gardens Morrisons (adjacent) 06:54 08:01 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:10 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05 00:04
Merrie Gardens, adj Broadlea Primary School 06:54 08:01 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:10 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05 00:04
Lake, opp Lamorbey Road 06:55 08:02 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06 00:05
Lake, adj Louis Road 06:55 08:02 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06 00:05
Lake Shops (N-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06 00:05
Lake The Fairway (adjacent) 06:56 08:03 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:12 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07 00:06
Sandown The Heights (adjacent) 06:57 08:04 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:18 19:13 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08 00:07
Sandown, opposite Royal Crescent 06:58 08:05 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:09 00:08
Sandown Fitzroy Street (adjacent) 06:59 08:06 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:15 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:10 00:09
Sandown, opposite Conservative Club 07:00 08:07 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:11 00:10
Sandown, opposite Library 07:02 08:09 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:57 18:23 19:18 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:13 00:12
07:03 08:12 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:29 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:31 18:26 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16
Sandown Avenue Slipway (NE-bound) 07:04 08:13 09:26 09:54 10:26 10:54 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:54 13:26 13:54 14:26 14:54 15:30 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:32 18:27 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14
Sandown, nr Fort Street 07:04 08:13 09:26 09:54 10:26 10:54 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:54 13:26 13:54 14:26 14:54 15:30 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:32 18:27 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14
Sandown, adj Wildheart Sanctuary 07:05 08:15 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:29 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Yaverland Meadow Way (adjacent) 07:06 08:16 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:30 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:16
Yaverland, opp Sandown Bay Holiday Centre 07:07 08:17 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:31 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:17
Yaverland, opposite Church 07:08 08:18 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:32 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:18
Bembridge Culver Down (NE-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:34 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:19
Bembridge, opposite Longlands Farm 07:10 08:20 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:35 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:19
Whitecliff Bay, outside Bembridge Airport 07:11 08:21 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:36 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
Whitecliff Bay, opposite Duck Pond 07:12 08:22 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:37 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:21
Whitecliff Bay (opposite) 06:17 07:13 08:23 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Bembridge, opposite Kingswood Centre 06:17 07:13 08:23 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Bembridge Pear Tree Corner (NE-bound) 06:18 07:14 08:24 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:39 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:23
Bembridge Steyne Cross (N-bound) 06:19 07:15 08:25 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:40 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:24
Bembridge, opp Steyne Park 06:20 07:16 08:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:41 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:24
Bembridge, opposite Lane End Road 06:20 07:16 08:26 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:41 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:25
Bembridge Fire Station (adjacent) 06:21 07:17 08:27 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:42 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:25
Bembridge Crossway (adjacent) 06:22 07:18 08:28 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:43 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:26
06:23 07:19 08:29 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:45 19:38 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
Bembridge Lane End (W-bound) 06:23 07:20 08:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:29
Bembridge, opp Inver House 06:24 07:21 08:31 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:40 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:30
Bembridge Holy Trinity Church (adjacent) 06:25 07:22 08:32 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:41 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:31
Bembridge Point (opp) 06:26 07:23 08:34 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:42 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:32
Bembridge Harbour, outside Wades Boathouse 06:28 07:25 08:36 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:43 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:33
St Helens, opposite Brading Haven Yacht Club 06:29 07:26 08:38 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:44 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:34
Old St Helens Station (adjacent) 06:30 07:27 08:39 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:45 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:35
St Helens, opp Downsview Road 06:31 07:29 08:40 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:47 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
St Helens, outside The Vine 06:31 07:30 08:41 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:47 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
St Helens Guildford Road (adjacent) 06:32 07:30 08:41 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:48 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:38
St Helens, opposite Nodes Point 06:32 07:31 08:42 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:48 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:38
Nettlestone Attrills Corner (N-bound) 06:33 07:32 08:43 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:39
Nettlestone, outside St Helens Church 06:34 07:33 08:44 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:40
Nettlestone, outside West Priory Cottages 06:35 07:33 08:45 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:41
Nettlestone Priory Drive (E-bound) 06:35 07:34 08:46 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:42
Seaview The Bench (NE-bound) 06:36 07:34 08:46 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:42
Seaview, opposite Greenham Drive 06:36 07:35 08:47 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:43
Seaview Caws Avenue (N-bound) 06:37 07:36 08:48 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:44
Seaview, opposite The Hobbit 06:37 07:36 08:49 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:04 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:45
Seaview, opposite Solent View Close 06:38 07:37 08:49 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:04 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:45
Old Seaview Lane (NE-bound) 06:39 07:38 08:50 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:05 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:46
Seaview Church Street (W-bound) 06:39 07:38 08:51 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:05 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:46
Seaview Steyne Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:39 08:52 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:06 19:57 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:47
Seaview, opp Nettlestone Green 06:41 07:40 08:53 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:07 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:48
Seaview, outside Nettlestone Manor 06:41 07:40 08:54 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:07 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:48
Pondwell, opposite Isle of Wight Distillery 06:42 07:41 08:55 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:13 19:08 19:59 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:49
Seaview Bullen Cross (NW-bound) 06:43 07:42 08:56 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:09 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:50
Pondwell, opposite Woodlands Vale 06:44 07:43 08:57 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:10 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:51
Appley Thornton Cross (W-bound) 06:45 07:44 08:58 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:11 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:52
Appley Derwent Drive (adjacent) 06:46 07:45 08:59 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:11 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:52
Yaverland, outside Dinosaur Isle 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57
Ryde St Johns Church (adjacent) 06:47 07:46 09:00 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:12 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:53
Oakfield Lower Highland Road (adjacent) 06:48 07:47 09:01 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:13 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:54
Ryde St Johns Road Station (adjacent) 06:49 07:48 09:02 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:14 20:05 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:55
Ryde Park Road (adjacent) 06:50 07:49 09:03 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:15 20:06 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:56
Ryde, opp Library 06:51 07:50 09:05 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:17 20:07 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:57
Ryde Union Street (N-bound) 06:52 07:51 09:06 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:18 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:58
Ryde Bus Station (Stand E) 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:20 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:00

Ryde - Bembridge - Sandown - Newport

Ryde Bus Station (Stand E) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00
Ryde, o/s Library 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:02
Ryde Park Road (near) 06:44 07:44 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 19:04 20:04 21:04 23:03
Ryde, opposite St Johns Road Station 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:04
Oakfield, opposite Lower Highland Road 06:46 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:05
Ryde, opposite St Johns Church 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:08 20:08 21:08 23:07
Appley, opposite Derwent Drive 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:08 20:08 21:08 23:07
Yaverland, outside Dinosaur Isle 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Appley Thornton Cross (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:08
Pondwell Woodlands Vale (adjacent) 06:49 07:50 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:09
Seaview Bullen Cross (SE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:11 20:11 21:11 23:10
Pondwell, adj Isle of Wight Distillery 06:52 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:11
Seaview, opposite Nettlestone Manor 06:53 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:11
Seaview, adj Nettlestone Green 06:53 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:12
Seaview Steyne Road (NE-bound) 06:54 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:12
Seaview Somerset Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:13
Seaview Church Street (E-bound) 06:55 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:13
Old Seaview Lane (SW-bound) 06:55 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:14
Seaview Solent View Close (adjacent) 06:56 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:14
Seaview, outside The Hobbit 06:57 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:17 20:17 21:17 23:15
Seaview Caws Avenue (S-bound) 06:58 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:16
Seaview Greenham Drive (adjacent) 06:58 08:00 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:06 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:16
Seaview The Bench (adjacent) 06:58 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:07 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:17
Nettlestone Priory Drive (W-bound) 06:59 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:07 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:17
Nettlestone, opposite West Priory Cottages 07:00 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:08 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:18
Nettlestone, opposite St Helens Church 07:00 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:08 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:18
Nettlestone Attrills Corner (E-bound) 07:01 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:09 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:19
St Helens Nodes Point (adjacent) 07:02 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:20
St Helens, outside Medical Centre 07:03 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:21
St Helens, opposite The Vine 07:04 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:12 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:22
St Helens, adj Downsview Road 07:04 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:23
Old St Helens Station (opposite) 07:05 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:14 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:24
St Helens, outside Brading Haven Yacht Club 07:05 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:24
Bembridge Harbour, opposite Wades Boathouse 07:06 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:25
Bembridge Point (adjacent) 07:07 08:11 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:26
Bembridge Ducie Avenue (adjacent) 07:08 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:27
Bembridge Foreland Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:28
Bembridge, adj Inver House 07:09 08:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:28
Bembridge, adj Lane End Road 07:10 08:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:29
Bembridge Fire Station (adjacent) 07:11 08:14 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:20 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:29
Bembridge Crossway (adjacent) 07:12 08:15 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:30
07:15 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:23 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:31
Bembridge Lane End (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:21 18:24 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:32
Bembridge, adj Steyne Park 07:17 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:33
Bembridge Steyne Cross (S-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:24 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:33
Bembridge Pear Tree Corner (SW-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:25 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:34
Bembridge, outside Kingswood Centre 07:20 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:26 18:29 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:34
Whitecliff Bay (adjacent) 07:21 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:35
Whitecliff Bay Duck Pond (adjacent) 07:21 08:26 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:27 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:35
Whitecliff Bay, opposite Bembridge Airport 07:22 08:27 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:28 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:36
Bembridge, outside Longlands Farm 07:23 08:28 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:37
Bembridge Culver Down (SW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:30 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:38
Yaverland Church (adjacent) 07:25 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:32 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:39
Yaverland, nr Sandown Bay Holiday Centre 07:26 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:33 18:36 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:40
Yaverland, opposite Meadow Way 07:27 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:34 18:37 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:41
Sandown, opposite Wildheart Sanctuary 07:28 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:35 18:38 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:42
Sandown, opp Fort Street 07:29 08:34 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:36 18:39 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:43
Sandown High Street (adjacent) 07:30 08:35 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:37 18:40 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:44
06:36 07:35 08:40 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:43 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:45
Sandown, opposite Pier Street 06:37 07:37 08:42 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:42 18:45 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:46
Sandown, opposite The Heights 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:44 18:46 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:47
Lake, opposite The Fairway 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:46 18:47 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:48
Lake Shops (S-bound) 06:41 07:42 08:47 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:49 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:49
Lake, opp Louis Road 06:41 07:43 08:48 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:49 18:50 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:49
Lake, adj Lamorbey Road 06:42 07:44 08:49 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:50 18:51 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:50
Merrie Gardens, opposite Morrisons 06:43 07:45 08:50 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:52 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:51
Merrie Gardens, opposite Airport Approach 06:44 07:46 08:51 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:53 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:52
Apse Heath Cheverton Shute (W-bound) 06:45 07:47 08:52 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:54 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:53
Apse Heath Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:46 07:48 08:53 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:55 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:53
West of Winford (N-bound) 06:47 07:49 08:54 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:55 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:54
Winford Parkway (N-bound) 06:48 07:50 08:55 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:55
Winford Hairpin Bend (N-bound) 06:48 07:50 08:55 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:55
Winford Forest Road East (SW-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:56 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:57 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:55
Winford Forest Road West (NW-bound) 06:50 07:52 08:57 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:58 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:56
Winford Cross (W-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:58 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:59 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:56
Newchurch, opposite Amazon World 06:52 07:54 08:59 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 19:00 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:57
Hale Common Fighting Cocks (adjacent) 06:53 07:55 09:00 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:01 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:58
Hale Common (N-bound) 06:53 07:55 09:00 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:01 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:58
Hale Common Hale Manor (adjacent) 06:54 07:56 09:01 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:02 19:02 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:59
Horringford Station (adjacent) 06:54 07:57 09:02 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02 19:02 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:59
Arreton, opposite Hazely Combe 06:55 07:58 09:03 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:03 19:03 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:00
Arreton Carpenters Yard (NW-bound) 06:55 07:59 09:04 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:04 19:04 20:11 21:11 22:11 00:00
Arreton School (opposite) 06:56 07:59 09:04 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:04 19:04 20:11 21:11 22:11 00:01
Arreton, opposite White Lion 06:57 08:00 09:05 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:05 19:05 20:12 21:12 22:12 00:02
Arreton Manor (N-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:06 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:06 19:06 20:13 21:13 22:13 00:03
Downend, opposite Robin Hill 06:59 08:03 09:08 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 19:07 20:14 21:14 22:14 00:04
Downend (NW-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:08 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 19:07 20:14 21:14 22:14 00:04
Downend Standen Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:08 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:15 21:15 22:15 00:05
Staplers Durton Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:09 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09 19:09 20:16 21:16 22:16 00:06
Staplers Landscape Lane (NW-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:10 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10 19:10 20:17 21:17 22:17 00:07
Staplers Buckbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:10 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:11 19:11 20:17 21:17 22:17 00:07
Staplers Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:11 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:12 19:12 20:18 21:18 22:18 00:08
Pan Furrlongs Top (S-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:11 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:12 19:12 20:18 21:18 22:18 00:08
Pan Greenways (W-bound) 07:04 08:07 09:12 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13 19:13 20:19 21:19 22:19 00:09
Pan Manor Crescent (SW-bound) 07:05 08:08 09:13 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13 19:13 20:19 21:19 22:19 00:09
Pan Downside Middle (adjacent) 07:06 08:09 09:14 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:20 21:20 22:20 00:10
Pan Lane (W-bound) 07:06 08:09 09:14 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:20 21:20 22:20 00:10
Pan Furlongs Bottom (W-bound) 07:07 08:10 09:15 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:21 21:21 22:21 00:11
Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 07:15 08:20 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25 00:15

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Southern Vectis