bustimes.org

8 - Bus Station - Moor Nook

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 35) 08:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:29 18:04 then hourly until
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 19:04 22:04
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 09:01 17:31 18:06 19:04 22:04
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 09:02 17:32 18:07 19:05 22:05
Ribbleton Lane, opp H M Prison 09:03 17:33 18:08 19:07 22:07
Ribbleton Lane, opp Swan Street 09:03 17:33 18:08 19:07 22:07
Ribbleton Lane, by Gillett Street 09:04 17:34 18:09 19:08 22:08
Ribbleton Lane, opp Skeffington Road 09:05 17:35 18:10 19:09 22:09
Ribbleton Lane, opp Acregate Lane 09:06 17:36 18:11 19:10 22:10
Ribbleton, by Morris Road 09:07 17:37 18:12 19:11 22:11
Ribbleton, by Cromwell Road 09:08 17:38 18:13 19:12 22:12
Ribbleton, by Ribble Lodge 09:09 17:39 18:14 19:13 22:13
Ribbleton, by Chatburn Road 09:09 17:39 18:14 19:14 22:14
Ribbleton, by Library 09:09 17:39 18:14 19:14 22:14
Ribbleton Hall Drive (by) 09:10 17:40 18:15 19:15 22:15
Ribbleton, opp City of Preston HS 09:10 17:40 18:15 19:15 22:15
Moor Nook, by Primary School 09:11 17:41 18:16 19:16 22:16
Moor Nook Shops (by) 09:12 17:42 18:17 19:17 22:17
Moor Nook, by Slaidburn Road 09:12 17:42 18:17 19:17 22:17
Moor Nook, by Whitmore Drive 09:13 17:43 18:18 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Grizedale Crescent 09:13 17:43 18:18 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Hazelhurst Road 09:13 17:43 18:18 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Birkett Drive 09:14 17:44 18:19 19:19 22:19
Moor Nook, opp Thornley Road 09:15 17:45 18:20 19:20 22:20
Moor Nook, by Pope Lane 09:15 17:45 18:20 19:20 22:20
Moor Nook, opp Primary School 09:16 17:46 18:21 19:21 22:21
Ribbleton, o/s City of Preston HS 09:16 17:46 18:21 19:21 22:21
Ribbleton, by Cavendish Drive 09:17 17:47 18:22 19:22 22:22
Ribbleton, opp Library 09:17 17:47 18:22 19:22 22:22
Ribbleton, opp Ribble Lodge 09:18 17:48 18:23 19:23 22:23
Ribbleton, by Cemetery Gates 09:18 17:48 18:23 19:23 22:23
Ribbleton, opp Cromwell Road 09:20 17:50 18:25 19:25 22:25
Ribbleton, by Blackpool Road 09:21 17:51 18:26 19:26 22:26
Ribbleton Lane, adj Acregate Lane 09:22 17:52 18:27 19:27 22:27
Ribbleton Lane, by Skeffington Road 09:24 17:54 18:29 19:29 22:29
Ribbleton Lane, by Swan Street 09:25 17:55 18:30 19:30 22:30
Ribbleton Lane, by H M Prison 09:26 17:56 18:31 19:31 22:31
Preston, by Percy Street 09:28 17:58 18:33 19:33 22:33
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:29 17:59 18:34 19:34 22:34

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Preston Bus