bustimes.org

8 - Bus Station - Moor Nook

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 34) 05:17 05:37 05:57 then every 15 minutes until 06:57 07:12 then every 15 minutes until 14:27 14:42 14:57 then every 15 minutes until 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:05 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 21:35
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 22:05 23:05
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand K) 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:59 07:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:07 18:37 19:07 21:37 22:05 23:05
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 05:20 05:40 06:00 07:00 07:15 14:30 14:46 15:01 16:46 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:08 18:38 19:08 21:38 22:06 23:06
Ribbleton Lane, opp H M Prison 05:21 05:41 06:01 07:01 07:16 14:31 14:47 15:02 16:47 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:09 18:39 19:09 21:39 22:08 23:08
Ribbleton Lane, opp Swan Street 05:21 05:41 06:01 07:01 07:17 14:32 14:48 15:03 16:48 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:10 18:40 19:09 21:39 22:08 23:08
Ribbleton Lane, by Gillett Street 05:22 05:42 06:02 07:02 07:17 14:32 14:49 15:04 16:49 17:03 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:10 18:40 19:10 21:40 22:09 23:09
Ribbleton Lane, opp Skeffington Road 05:23 05:43 06:03 07:03 07:18 14:33 14:49 15:05 16:50 17:04 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:11 18:41 19:11 21:41 22:10 23:10
Ribbleton Lane, opp Acregate Lane 05:24 05:44 06:04 07:04 07:19 14:34 14:51 15:06 16:51 17:05 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:12 18:42 19:12 21:42 22:11 23:11
Ribbleton, by Morris Road 05:25 05:45 06:05 07:05 07:20 14:35 14:52 15:08 16:53 17:06 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:13 18:43 19:13 21:43 22:12 23:12
Ribbleton, by Cromwell Road 05:26 05:46 06:06 07:06 07:21 14:36 14:54 15:09 16:54 17:07 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:14 18:44 19:14 21:44 22:13 23:13
Ribbleton, by Ribble Lodge 05:27 05:47 06:07 07:07 07:22 14:37 14:55 15:10 16:55 17:08 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:15 21:45 22:14 23:14
Ribbleton, by Chatburn Road 05:27 05:47 06:07 07:07 07:23 14:38 14:56 15:11 16:56 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:15 21:45 22:15 23:15
Ribbleton, by Library 05:27 05:47 06:07 07:07 07:23 14:38 14:56 15:12 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:15 21:45 22:15 23:15
Ribbleton Hall Drive (by) 05:28 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:24 14:39 14:57 15:13 16:58 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:17 18:47 19:16 21:46 22:16 23:16
Ribbleton, opp City of Preston HS 05:28 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:24 14:39 14:57 15:13 16:58 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:17 18:47 19:16 21:46 22:16 23:16
Moor Nook, by Primary School 05:29 05:49 06:09 07:09 07:25 14:40 14:58 15:14 16:59 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:17 21:47 22:17 23:17
Moor Nook Shops (by) 05:30 05:50 06:10 07:10 07:26 14:41 14:59 15:15 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
Moor Nook, by Slaidburn Road 05:30 05:50 06:10 07:10 07:26 14:41 14:59 15:15 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
Moor Nook, by Whitmore Drive 05:31 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:27 14:42 15:00 15:16 17:01 17:13 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Moor Nook, by Grizedale Crescent 05:31 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:27 14:42 15:01 15:17 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Moor Nook, by Hazelhurst Road 05:31 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:28 14:43 15:01 15:17 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Moor Nook, by Birkett Drive 05:32 05:52 06:12 07:12 07:28 14:43 15:02 15:18 17:03 17:15 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:20 21:50 22:20 23:20
Moor Nook, opp Thornley Road 05:33 05:53 06:13 07:13 07:29 14:44 15:03 15:19 17:04 17:16 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
Moor Nook, by Pope Lane 05:33 05:53 06:13 07:13 07:30 14:45 15:04 15:20 17:05 17:17 17:32 17:45 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
Moor Nook, opp Primary School 05:34 05:54 06:14 07:14 07:31 14:46 15:05 15:21 17:06 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:22 21:52 22:22 23:22
Ribbleton, o/s City of Preston HS 05:34 05:54 06:14 07:14 07:31 14:46 15:06 15:22 17:07 17:18 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:22 21:52 22:22 23:22
Ribbleton, by Cavendish Drive 05:35 05:55 06:15 07:15 07:31 14:46 15:06 15:22 17:07 17:18 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Ribbleton, opp Library 05:35 05:55 06:15 07:15 07:32 14:47 15:07 15:23 17:08 17:19 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:25 18:55 19:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Ribbleton, opp Ribble Lodge 05:36 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:33 14:48 15:08 15:24 17:09 17:20 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Ribbleton, by Cemetery Gates 05:36 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:34 14:49 15:09 15:25 17:10 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Ribbleton, opp Cromwell Road 05:38 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:35 14:50 15:10 15:26 17:11 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:26 21:56 22:26 23:26
Ribbleton, by Blackpool Road 05:39 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:36 14:51 15:11 15:27 17:12 17:23 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:27 21:57 22:27 23:27
Ribbleton Lane, adj Acregate Lane 05:40 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:38 14:53 15:13 15:29 17:14 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Ribbleton Lane, by Skeffington Road 05:42 06:02 06:22 07:22 07:41 14:56 15:16 15:32 17:17 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Ribbleton Lane, by Swan Street 05:43 06:03 06:23 07:23 07:42 14:57 15:17 15:33 17:18 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Ribbleton Lane, by H M Prison 05:44 06:04 06:24 07:24 07:44 14:59 15:19 15:35 17:20 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Preston, by Percy Street 05:46 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:46 15:01 15:21 15:37 17:22 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:47 06:07 06:27 07:27 07:47 15:02 15:22 15:38 17:23 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:35 22:05 22:35 23:35

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 27 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Preston Bus