bustimes.org

8 - Bus Station to Moor Nook

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 35) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:04 then every 10 minutes until 17:34 then every 15 minutes until 18:34 then every 30 minutes until
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 19:04 22:04 23:04
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:06 17:36 18:36 19:04 22:04 23:04
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:07 17:37 18:37 19:05 22:05 23:05
Ribbleton Lane, opp H M Prison 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:08 17:38 18:38 19:07 22:07 23:07
Ribbleton Lane, opp Swan Street 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:09 17:39 18:39 19:07 22:07 23:07
Ribbleton Lane, by Gillett Street 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:09 17:39 18:39 19:08 22:08 23:08
Ribbleton Lane, opp Skeffington Road 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:10 17:40 18:40 19:09 22:09 23:09
Ribbleton Lane, opp Acregate Lane 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:11 17:41 18:41 19:10 22:10 23:10
Ribbleton, by Morris Road 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:12 17:42 18:42 19:11 22:11 23:11
Ribbleton, by Cromwell Road 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:13 17:43 18:43 19:12 22:12 23:12
Ribbleton, by Ribble Lodge 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:14 17:44 18:44 19:13 22:13 23:13
Ribbleton, by Chatburn Road 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:15 17:45 18:45 19:14 22:14 23:14
Ribbleton, by Library 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:15 17:45 18:45 19:14 22:14 23:14
Ribbleton Hall Drive (by) 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:16 17:46 18:46 19:15 22:15 23:15
Ribbleton, opp City of Preston HS 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:16 17:46 18:46 19:15 22:15 23:15
Moor Nook, by Primary School 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:17 17:47 18:47 19:16 22:16 23:16
Moor Nook Shops (by) 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:18 17:48 18:48 19:17 22:17 23:17
Moor Nook, by Slaidburn Road 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:18 17:48 18:48 19:17 22:17
Moor Nook, by Whitmore Drive 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 17:49 18:49 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Grizedale Crescent 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 17:49 18:49 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Hazelhurst Road 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:20 17:50 18:50 19:18 22:18
Moor Nook, by Birkett Drive 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 17:50 18:50 19:19 22:19
Moor Nook, opp Thornley Road 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 17:51 18:51 19:20 22:20
Moor Nook, by Pope Lane 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:22 17:52 18:52 19:20 22:20
Moor Nook, opp Primary School 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:23 17:53 18:53 19:21 22:21
Ribbleton, o/s City of Preston HS 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:23 17:53 18:53 19:21 22:21
Ribbleton, by Cavendish Drive 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 17:53 18:53 19:22 22:22
Ribbleton, opp Library 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:24 17:54 18:54 19:22 22:22
Ribbleton, opp Ribble Lodge 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:25 17:55 18:55 19:23 22:23
Ribbleton, by Cemetery Gates 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:26 17:56 18:56 19:23 22:23
Ribbleton, opp Cromwell Road 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:27 17:57 18:57 19:25 22:25
Ribbleton, by Blackpool Road 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:28 17:58 18:58 19:26 22:26
Ribbleton Lane, adj Acregate Lane 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:30 18:00 19:00 19:27 22:27
Ribbleton Lane, by Skeffington Road 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:32 18:02 19:02 19:29 22:29
Ribbleton Lane, by Swan Street 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:33 18:03 19:03 19:30 22:30
Ribbleton Lane, by H M Prison 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:35 18:05 19:05 19:31 22:31
Preston, by Percy Street 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:37 18:07 19:07 19:33 22:33
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:38 18:08 19:08 19:34 22:34

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 December 2020

Preston Bus