bustimes.org

8 - Queens Hospital - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Swadlincote - Queens Hospital

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 05:30 06:30 07:25 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:50 15:50 17:00
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:26 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 17:01
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 05:32 06:32 07:27 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 17:02
Swadlincote, adj St Edwards School 05:32 06:32 07:27 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 17:02
Swadlincote, opp Springfield Junior School 05:33 06:33 07:28 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 17:03
Midway, opp Eastfield Road 05:34 06:34 07:29 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:54 15:54 17:04
Midway, adj Acacia Avenue 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:05
Midway, opp Springwood Farm Road 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:05
Midway, opp Lime Tree Avenue 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:06
Midway, adj Chestnut Avenue 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:07
Midway, opp Buxton Close 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:07
Newhall, opp Birch Avenue 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:07
Newhall Robinson Road (SW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:33 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:08
Newhall Parliament Street (W-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:33 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:08
Newhall, adj Pine Grove 05:39 06:39 07:34 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:09
Newhall, adj The Burrows 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:10
Newhall South Drive (SE-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:50 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:10
Newhall Meadow Lane (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:11
Newhall, opp The Pastures 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:11
Newhall Meadow View Road (W-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:53 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:13
Newhall, opp St Edwards Court 05:44 06:44 07:39 08:54 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:14
Newhall, opp Alma Road 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:15
Newhall, opp Oversetts Court 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:15
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (N-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:16
Newhall Park (opp) 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:17
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 05:47 06:47 07:43 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:17
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 05:48 06:48 07:45 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:18
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:19
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:19
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 05:50 06:50 07:48 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:20
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 05:51 06:51 07:50 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:21
Winshill, opp Moat Bank 05:51 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:22
Winshill, nr Bretby Lane 05:52 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:23
Winshill, opp Calgary Crescent 05:52 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:23
Winshill, adj Empire Road 05:53 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:24
Winshill, opp Brough Road 05:54 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25
Winshill, opp Bladon Street 05:55 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:26
Winshill, opp St Marks Church 05:56 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:27
Winshill, adj High Bank Road 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:18 17:27
Winshill, adj Mount Street 05:57 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:28
Winshill, adj Oxley Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:19 17:28
Burton upon Trent, adj Newton Road 06:00 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:21 17:29
Burton upon Trent, adj Scalpcliffe Road 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:21 17:30
Burton upon Trent, adj Cemetery 06:01 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:22 17:30
Burton upon Trent, adj Spring Terrace Road 06:03 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:24 17:31
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 06:04 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:25 17:32
Burton upon Trent Lichfield Street (Stand 1) 06:04 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:30 17:36
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 06:05 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:37
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 06:10 07:12 08:17 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:11 07:13 08:18 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:12 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 06:13 07:15 08:20 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40
Shobnall, opp Town Hall 06:13 07:15 08:20 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40
Shobnall St Pauls Square (By) 06:14 07:16 08:21 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:41
Shobnall, adj Grange Street 06:15 07:17 08:22 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:42
Shobnall, adj Halcyon Way 06:16 07:18 08:23 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:43
Outwoods, opp Shobnall Close 06:16 07:18 08:23 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:43
Outwoods, opp Edward Street 06:17 07:19 08:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:44
Outwoods Street (adj) 06:17 07:20 08:25 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:45
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 06:18 07:22 08:27 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:47
Queens Hospital, opp Norton Road 06:19 07:23 08:28 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:48
Queens Hospital, opp Graduate Medical Centre 06:19 07:24 08:29 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:49
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 06:20 07:25 08:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50

Queens Hospital - Swadlincote

Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 06:25 07:30 08:35 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:55 17:05
Outwoods, adj Harbury Street 06:26 07:31 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:06
Outwoods, adj Foston Avenue 06:26 07:31 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:06
Outwoods, nr Calais Road 06:27 07:32 08:37 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:07
Horninglow, opp Dover Road 06:28 07:33 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:08
Horninglow, opp Morleys Hill 06:28 07:33 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:08
Horninglow, opp St. Johns Church 06:29 07:34 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:09
Horninglow, adj Ivy Grove 06:29 07:34 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:09
Horninglow, adj St Andrews Drive 06:30 07:35 08:40 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:10
Horninglow, adj Rolleston Road 06:30 07:35 08:40 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:10
Horninglow, adj St Marks Road 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:11
Horninglow, adj St Judes Way 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:11
Horninglow, opp St Johns Road 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:12
Horninglow, opp Church View 06:33 07:38 08:43 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:13
Horninglow Road North (by) 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:14
Horninglow, adj The New Inn 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:14
Horninglow, nr Hevea Road 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:14
Horninglow, adj Shakespear Road 06:35 07:40 08:45 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:15
Horninglow Road (adj) 06:36 07:41 08:46 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:16
Outwoods, opp The Carousels 06:36 07:41 08:46 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:16
Outwoods, nr Dallow Street 06:37 07:42 08:47 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:17
Shobnall, nr Albert Street 06:38 07:43 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:18
Shobnall, opp Casey Lane 06:38 07:43 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:18
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 06:39 07:44 08:49 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:19
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 06:40 07:45 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:20
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 06:41 07:46 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:21
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 06:42 07:47 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:22
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:45 07:50 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:25
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:50 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:30
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:50 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:31
Burton upon Trent, opp Clay Street 06:53 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:35
Burton upon Trent, opp Cemetery 06:53 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:36
Burton upon Trent, opp Scalpcliffe Road 06:53 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:37
Burton upon Trent, nr Newton Road 06:54 08:04 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:37
Winshill, opp Oxley Road 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:39
Winshill, opp High Bank Road 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:40
Winshill, adj St Marks Church 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:41
Winshill, adj Bladon Street 06:57 08:07 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:42
Winshill, adj Brough Road 06:58 08:08 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:43
Winshill, opp Empire Road 06:59 08:09 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:44
Winshill, adj Calgary Crescent 07:00 08:10 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:45
Winshill, adj Bretby Lane 07:02 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:47
Winshill, adj Moat Bank 07:02 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:47
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:03 08:13 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:48
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:03 08:13 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:48
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:04 08:14 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:49
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:05 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:50
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:05 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:50
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:06 08:16 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:51
Newhall Park (adj) 07:07 08:17 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:52
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (S-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:52
Newhall, adj Oversetts Court 07:08 08:18 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:53
Newhall, adj Alma Road 07:08 08:18 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:53
Newhall, adj St Edwards Court 07:09 08:19 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:54
Newhall Meadow View Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:55
Newhall, adj The Pastures 07:11 08:21 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:56
Newhall Meadow Lane (N-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:57
Newhall South Drive (W-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:57
Newhall, opp The Burrows 07:12 08:22 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:57
Newhall, opp Pine Grove 07:13 08:23 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:58
Newhall Parliament Street (E-bound) 07:13 08:23 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:58
Newhall Robinson Road (NE-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:59
Newhall, adj Birch Avenue 07:14 08:24 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:59
Midway, adj Buxton Close 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:00
Midway, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:00
Midway, adj Lime Tree Avenue 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:00
Midway, adj Springwood Farm Road 07:16 08:26 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:46 18:01
Midway, opp Acacia Avenue 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:47 18:02
Midway, adj Eastfield Road 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:47 18:02
Swadlincote, adj Springfield Junior School 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:48 18:03
Swadlincote, opp St Edwards School 07:19 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:49 18:04
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:19 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:49 18:04
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 18:05
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:22 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:52 18:07

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 18 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Midland Classic