bustimes.org

8 - Queens Hospital - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Queens Hospital to Swadlincote

Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35
Outwoods, adj Harbury Street 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36
Outwoods, adj Foston Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36
Outwoods, nr Calais Road 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37
Horninglow, opp Dover Road 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:39 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38
Horninglow, opp Morleys Hill 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38
Horninglow, opp St. Johns Church 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
Horninglow, adj Ivy Grove 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
Horninglow, adj St Andrews Drive 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Horninglow, adj Rolleston Road 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Horninglow, adj St Marks Road 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
Horninglow, adj St Judes Way 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:45 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
Horninglow, opp St Johns Road 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:46 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
Horninglow, opp Church View 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:47 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43
Horninglow Road North (by) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Horninglow, adj The New Inn 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Horninglow, nr Hevea Road 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Horninglow, opp The Navigation PH 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45
Wetmore, nr Parker Street 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46
Horninglow, opp Victoria Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46
Wetmore, opp Victoria Road 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48
Shobnall, opp Albert Street 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S1) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
06:50 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00
Burton upon Trent, adj The Lord Burton PH 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:00
Burton upon Trent, opp Meadowside Drive 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:01
Burton upon Trent, adj Bridge Street 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:02
Burton upon Trent, nr Newton Road 06:54 07:24 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:04
Winshill, opp Oxley Road 06:55 07:25 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:05
Winshill, opp High Bank Road 06:56 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:06
Winshill, adj St Marks Church 06:57 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:07
Winshill, adj Bladon Street 06:58 07:28 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:08
Winshill, adj Brough Road 06:59 07:29 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 15:19 15:54 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:09
Winshill, opp Empire Road 07:00 07:30 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:10
Winshill, adj Calgary Crescent 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:10
Winshill, adj Bretby Lane 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12
Winshill, adj Moat Bank 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:12
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:13
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:13
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:14
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:16
Newhall Park (Adj) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:17
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (S-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:17
Newhall, adj Oversetts Court 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18
Newhall, adj Alma Road 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18
Newhall, adj St Edwards Court 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:19
Newhall Meadow View Road (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:20
Newhall, adj The Pastures 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:21
Newhall Meadow Lane (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Newhall South Drive (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Newhall, opp The Burrows 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Newhall, opp Pine Grove 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Newhall Parliament Street (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Newhall Robinson Road (NE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:24
Newhall, adj Birch Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:24
Midway, adj Buxton Close 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Midway, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Midway, adj Lime Tree Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Midway, adj Springwood Farm Road 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:26
Midway, opp Acacia Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:27
Midway, adj Eastfield Road 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:27
Swadlincote, adj Springfield Junior School 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:03 18:28
Swadlincote, opp St Edwards School 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:16 16:56 17:31 18:04 18:29
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:29
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:19 16:59 17:34 18:05 18:30
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32

Swadlincote to Queens Hospital

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:40 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:40
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:41 09:18 14:18 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:41
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:19 14:19 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42
Swadlincote, adj St Edwards School 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:19 14:19 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42
Swadlincote, opp Springfield Junior School 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:43 09:20 14:20 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:43
Midway, opp Eastfield Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:44 09:21 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:44
Midway, adj Acacia Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:22 14:22 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45
Midway, opp Springwood Farm Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:22 14:22 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45
Midway, opp Lime Tree Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:02 08:46 09:23 14:23 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:46
Midway, adj Chestnut Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:03 08:47 09:23 14:23 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:46
Midway, opp Buxton Close 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:04 08:47 09:24 14:24 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47
Newhall, opp Birch Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:04 08:47 09:24 14:24 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47
Newhall Robinson Road (SW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:06 08:48 09:25 14:25 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Newhall Parliament Street (W-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:06 08:48 09:25 14:25 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Newhall, adj Pine Grove 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:07 08:49 09:25 14:25 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Newhall, adj The Burrows 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:26 14:26 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:49
Newhall South Drive (SE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:09 08:50 09:26 14:26 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:49
Newhall Meadow Lane (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:10 08:51 09:27 14:27 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50
Newhall, opp The Pastures 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:10 08:51 09:27 14:27 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50
Newhall Meadow View Road (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:11 08:53 09:29 14:29 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:52
Newhall, opp St Edwards Court 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:12 08:54 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:53
Newhall, opp Alma Road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:13 08:55 09:31 14:31 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54
Newhall, opp Oversetts Court 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:14 08:55 09:31 14:31 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:14 08:56 09:32 14:32 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:55
Newhall Park (Opp) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:15 08:57 09:33 14:33 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:56
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:16 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:56
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:19 09:00 09:34 14:34 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:58
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:20 09:01 09:35 14:35 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:58
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:20 09:01 09:35 14:35 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:59
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:22 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 19:00
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:25 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 19:01
Winshill, opp Moat Bank 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 19:02
Winshill, nr Bretby Lane 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:28 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03
Winshill, opp Calgary Crescent 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:28 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03
Winshill, adj Empire Road 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:29 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04
Winshill, opp Brough Road 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:30 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05
Winshill, opp Bladon Street 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:31 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06
Winshill, opp St Marks Church 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 08:32 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07
Winshill, adj High Bank Road 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:33 08:33 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:53 16:28 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07
Winshill, adj Mount Street 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 08:34 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:54 16:29 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08
Winshill, adj Oxley Road 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:35 08:35 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:55 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:08 19:08
Burton upon Trent, adj Newton Road 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:37 08:37 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:58 16:33 17:06 17:40 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bargates 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 08:39 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:23 16:01 16:36 17:08 17:41 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, opp The Lord Burton PH 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:42 08:42 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:24 16:03 16:38 17:09 17:43 18:13 19:13
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:45 08:45 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 19:15
06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S2) 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20
Shobnall, opp Town Hall 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20
Shobnall, by St Pauls Square 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21
Shobnall, adj Grange Street 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22
Shobnall, adj Halcyon Way 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23
Outwoods, opp Saw Mill Way 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23
Outwoods, opp Edward Street 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24
Outwoods Street (adj) 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27
Outwoods, opp Norton Road 06:19 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28
Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic