Bus Times

8 - Queens Hospital - Burton - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Outbound

Red House Farm, adj St Margarets 07:16 08:08 then hourly until 16:08 17:15 18:15
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 07:19 08:10 16:10 17:18 18:18
Queens Hospital, adj Norton Road 07:19 17:18 18:18
Outwoods, adj Foston Avenue 08:11 16:11
Outwoods, nr Calais Road 08:12 16:12
Outwoods, adj Carlton Street 08:13 16:13
Horninglow, adj Longmead Road 08:14 16:14
Horninglow, opp Rowton Street 08:14 16:14
Horninglow, adj Dover Road 08:15 16:15
Outwoods, opp Ibstock Road 08:15 16:15
Outwoods, adj Osborne Court 08:16 16:16
Outwoods, adj Mona Road 07:21 08:17 16:17 17:19 18:19
Outwoods Street (opp) 07:22 08:18 16:18 17:19 18:19
Outwoods, adj Edward Street 07:23 08:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Outwoods, opp Saw Mill Way 07:24 08:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Shobnall, opp Halcyon Way 07:25 08:20 16:20 17:22 18:22
Shobnall, opp Waverley Lane 07:25 08:21 16:21 17:22 18:22
Shobnall, nr Grange Street 07:26 08:21 16:21 17:23 18:23
Shobnall, nr St Paul's Court 07:26 08:22 16:22 17:23 18:23
Shobnall, adj Town Hall 07:27 08:23 16:23 17:24 18:24
Shobnall, adj Borough Road 07:28 08:23 16:23 17:24 18:24
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 07:29 08:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 07:30 08:25 16:25 17:26 18:26
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 07:31 08:26 16:26 17:27 18:27
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 07:33 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 6) 07:35 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 6) 06:55 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40
Burton upon Trent, adj Constitutional Club 06:55 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40
Burton upon Trent, opp Meadowside Drive 06:56 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:41
Burton upon Trent, adj Severn Drive 06:57 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:42
Burton upon Trent, adj No. 4 06:58 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:43
Winshill, opp Oxley Road 06:58 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:43 19:43 20:43
Winshill, opp Mount Street 06:59 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:44 19:44 20:44
Winshill, opp High Bank Road 06:59 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:44 19:44 20:44
Winshill, adj St Marks Church 07:00 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:45 19:45 20:45
Winshill, adj Bladon Street 07:01 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:46 19:46 20:46
Winshill, opp Brough Road 07:02 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:47 19:47 20:47
Winshill, opp Empire Road 07:03 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:48 19:48 20:48
Winshill, adj Calgary Crescent 07:03 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:48 19:48 20:48
Winshill, adj Bretby Lane 07:05 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:50 19:50 20:50
Winshill, adj Moat Bank 07:05 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:50 19:50 20:50
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:06 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:51 19:51 20:51
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:07 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:52 19:52 20:52
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:07 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:52 19:52 20:52
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:08 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:53 19:53 20:53
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:08 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:53 19:53 20:53
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:09 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:54
Newhall Park (adj) 07:10 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:55
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (S-bound) 07:10 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:55
Newhall, adj Oversetts Court 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:55 19:55 20:55
Newhall, adj Alma Road 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:56
Newhall, adj St Edwards Court 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:56 19:56 20:56
Newhall Meadow View Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:57 20:57
Newhall, adj The Pastures 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58
Newhall Meadow Lane (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newhall South Drive (W-bound) 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newhall, opp The Burrows 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newhall, opp Pine Grove 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newhall Parliament Street (E-bound) 07:11 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:59
Newhall Robinson Road (NE-bound) 07:11 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:00 20:00 21:00
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:11
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:11
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:12
Newhall, adj Birch Avenue 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:00 20:00 21:00
Midway, adj Buxton Close 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Midway, opp Chestnut Avenue 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01
Midway, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Midway, adj Springwood Farm Road 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Midway, opp Acacia Avenue 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Midway, adj Eastfield Road 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Swadlincote, adj Springfield Junior School 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Swadlincote, opp St Edwards School 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:12 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:14 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:14 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 07:15 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 07:15 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 07:16 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 07:17 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 07:17 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 07:18 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19

Inbound

Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:20 13:20 14:20
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:21 13:21 14:21
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:21 13:21 14:21
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 07:22 13:22 14:22
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 07:23 13:23 14:23
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 07:24 13:24 14:24
Woodville, opp Frederick Street 07:26 13:26 14:26
Woodville, adj Woodhouse Street 07:26 13:26 14:26
Swadlincote, adj Ski Centre 07:27 13:27 14:27
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:28 13:28 14:28
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:30 13:30 14:30 19:15 20:15 21:15
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:31 13:31 14:31 19:16 20:16 21:16
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:32 13:32 14:32 19:17 20:17 21:17
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:17
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 19:18 20:18 21:18
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 19:18 20:18 21:18
Newhall, opp George Inn 19:18 20:18 21:18
Newhall, opp Hill Street 19:19 20:19 21:19
Newhall, adj Village Hall 19:20 20:20 21:20
Swadlincote, adj St Edwards School 07:32 13:32 14:32
Swadlincote, opp Springfield Junior School 07:33 13:33 14:33
Midway, opp Eastfield Road 07:33 13:33 14:33
Midway, adj Acacia Avenue 07:34 13:34 14:34
Midway, opp Springwood Farm Road 07:35 13:35 14:35
Midway, opp Lime Tree Avenue 07:36 13:36 14:36
Midway, adj Chestnut Avenue 07:36 13:36 14:36
Midway, opp Buxton Close 07:37 13:37 14:37
Newhall Robinson Road (SW-bound) 07:38 13:38 14:38
Newhall Parliament Street (W-bound) 07:38 13:38 14:38
Newhall, adj Pine Grove 07:39 13:39 14:39
Newhall, adj The Burrows 07:40 13:40 14:40
Newhall South Drive (SE-bound) 07:40 13:40 14:40
Newhall Meadow Lane (S-bound) 07:41 13:41 14:41
Newhall, opp The Pastures 07:41 13:41 14:41
Newhall Meadow View Road (W-bound) 07:43 13:43 14:43
Newhall, opp St Edwards Court 07:44 13:44 14:44
Newhall, opp Alma Road 07:45 13:45 14:45
Newhall, opp Oversetts Court 07:45 13:45 14:45
Newhall Oversetts Road Bottom (N-bound) 07:46 13:46 14:46
Newhall Park (opp) 07:47 13:47 14:47
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 07:47 13:47 14:47 19:20 20:20 21:20
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 07:48 13:48 14:48 19:20 20:20 21:20
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:49 13:49 14:49 19:21 20:21 21:21
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 07:49 13:49 14:49 19:21 20:21 21:21
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 07:50 13:50 14:50 19:21 20:21 21:21
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 07:51 13:51 14:51 19:22 20:22 21:22
Winshill, opp Moat Bank 07:52 13:52 14:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Winshill, opp Bretby Lane 07:53 13:53 14:53 19:23 20:23 21:23
Winshill, opp Calgary Crescent 07:53 13:53 14:53 19:23 20:23 21:23
Winshill, adj Empire Road 07:54 13:54 14:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Winshill, nr Brough Road 07:55 13:55 14:55 19:25 20:25 21:25
Winshill, opp Bladon Street 07:56 13:56 14:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Winshill, opp St Marks Church 07:57 13:57 14:57 19:27 20:27 21:27
Winshill, adj High Bank Road 07:58 13:58 14:58 19:27 20:27 21:27
Winshill, adj Mount Street 07:58 13:58 14:58 19:28 20:28 21:28
Winshill, adj Oxley Road 07:59 13:59 14:59 19:29 20:28 21:28
Burton upon Trent, adj Newton Road 08:01 14:01 15:01 19:30 20:29 21:29
Burton upon Trent, adj Bargates 08:03 14:03 15:03 19:32 20:31 21:31
Burton upon Trent, opp Spot on Snooker 08:05 14:05 15:05 19:33 20:32 21:32
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 08:07 14:07 15:07 19:35 20:34 21:34
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 4) 08:12 14:12 15:22
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 08:13 14:13 15:23
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 08:13 14:13 15:23
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 08:15 14:15 15:25
Shobnall, opp Town Hall 08:15 14:15 15:25
Shobnall St Pauls Square (By) 08:16 14:16 15:26
Shobnall, adj Grange Street 08:16 14:16 15:26
Shobnall, adj Waverley Lane 08:17 14:17 15:27
Shobnall, adj Halcyon Way 08:18 14:18 15:28
Outwoods, adj Saw Mill Way 08:18 14:18 15:28
Outwoods, opp Edward Street 08:19 14:19 15:29
Outwoods Street (adj) 08:20 14:20 15:30
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 08:22 14:22 15:32
Queens Hospital, opp Norton Road 08:23 14:23 15:33
Queens Hospital, opp Graduate Medical Centre 08:25 14:25 15:35
Red House Farm, adj St Margarets 08:28 14:28 15:38
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 08:29 14:29 15:39
Outwoods, adj Foston Avenue 08:31 14:31 15:41
Outwoods, nr Calais Road 08:32 14:32 15:42
Outwoods, adj Carlton Street 08:32 14:32 15:42
Horninglow, adj Longmead Road 08:34 14:34 15:44

Related services

More information