bustimes.org

8 - Slough Bus Station - Heathrow, Central Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Slough Bus Station - Heathrow, Central Bus Station
Slough Bus Station - Heathrow Airport Terminal 5

8
Slough Bus Station (Bay 8) 02:30 03:30 04:27 05:15 then hourly until 20:15
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 02:31 03:31 04:28 05:16 20:16
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 02:32 03:32 04:29 05:17 20:17
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 02:33 03:33 04:30 05:18 20:18
Windsor, opp Boys School 02:39 03:39 04:35 05:23 20:23
Windsor Arthur Road (o/s 53) 02:40 03:40 04:36 05:24 20:24
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 02:41 03:41 04:38 05:26 20:26
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 02:42 03:42 04:39 05:27 20:27
Windsor, o/s York House 02:43 03:43 04:39 05:27 20:27
Windsor, opp Grove Road 02:43 03:43 04:40 05:28 20:28
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 02:44 03:44 04:41 05:29 20:29
Windsor, opp Knights Place 02:45 03:45 04:42 05:30 20:30
Windsor Osborne Road (E-bound) 02:46 03:46 04:43 05:31 20:31
Windsor, adj Shaw Farm Gate 02:48 03:48 04:44 05:32 20:32
Old Windsor Clayhall Lane roundabout (S-bound) 02:49 03:49 04:46 05:34 20:34
Old Windsor, opp Toby Carvery 02:50 03:50 04:46 05:34 20:34
Old Windsor, nr Meadow Way 02:50 03:50 04:47 05:35 20:35
Old Windsor, opp Orchard Road 02:51 03:51 04:47 05:35 20:35
Old Windsor, opp Malt House Close 02:51 03:51 04:48 05:36 20:36
Old Windsor, opp Bells of Ouzeley 02:52 03:52 04:49 05:37 20:37
Runnymede, adj Priest Hill Kennels 02:53 03:53 04:50 05:38 20:38
Runnymede, opp Beaumont Farm 02:54 03:54 04:51 05:39 20:39
Englefield Green, adj Cooper's Hill Lane 02:55 03:55 04:52 05:40 20:40
Englefield Green, adj Middle Hill 02:56 03:56 04:53 05:41 20:41
Englefield Green, adj Barley Mow Road 02:57 03:57 04:53 05:41 20:41
Englefield Green, opp St Jude's Close 02:57 03:57 04:54 05:42 20:42
Englefield Green, adj The Holly Tree 02:58 03:58 04:54 05:42 20:42
Englefield Green, opp St Jude's Cemetery 02:58 03:58 04:54 05:42 20:42
Englefield Green, opp Royal Holloway College 02:59 03:59 04:56 05:44 20:44
Englefield Green, adj Chestnut Drive 03:00 04:00 04:56 05:44 20:44
Egham, adj Middle Hill 03:01 04:01 04:57 05:45 20:45
Egham, adj Langham Place 03:01 04:01 04:58 05:46 20:46
Egham Church Road (SE-bound) 03:02 04:02 04:59 05:47 20:47
Egham Shops (adj) 03:03 04:03 04:59 05:47 20:47
Egham High Street (E-bound) 03:04 04:04 05:00 05:48 20:48
Egham, before Pooley Green Crossing 03:05 04:05 05:01 05:49 20:49
Pooley Green, adj Mullens Road 03:06 04:06 05:02 05:50 20:50
Pooley Green, opp Charta Road 03:07 04:07 05:03 05:51 20:51
Egham Hythe, adj Glebe Road 03:08 04:08 05:05 05:53 20:53
Egham Hythe, opp Magna Carta School 03:09 04:09 05:06 05:54 20:54
Egham Hythe, adj Wendover Road 03:10 04:10 05:07 05:55 20:55
Egham Hythe, adj Staines Sainsbury's 03:11 04:11 05:08 05:56 20:56
Staines Bridge (Stop C) 03:13 04:13 05:09 05:57 20:57
Staines Thames Street (Stop H) 03:14 04:14 05:10 05:58 20:58
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 03:16 04:16 05:13 06:01 21:01
03:17 04:17 05:14 06:02 21:02
Staines High Street (Stop J) 03:18 04:18 05:15 06:03 21:03
Staines, adj Birch Green 03:19 04:19 05:15 06:03 21:03
Stanwell Moor Horton Road (N-bound) 03:24 04:24 05:20 06:08 21:08
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 4) 03:31 04:31 05:28 06:16 21:16
Sipson Newbury Road / Compass Centre (Stop BU) 03:38 04:38
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 20) 03:46 04:46

Heathrow, Central Bus Station - Slough Bus Station
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 - Slough Bus Station

8
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 20) 03:52 04:58 then hourly until
Sipson Newport Road (Stop BS) 03:56 05:02
Sipson Bath Road / Newport Road (Stop BT) 03:58 05:04
Harmondsworth Compass Centre (Stop BW) 03:59 05:05
Harmondsworth Pinglestone Close (Stop H) 04:00 05:06
Longford Colnbrook By-Pass (Stop T) 04:01 05:07
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 4) 04:07 05:13 05:40 06:25 07:30 21:30
Stanwell Moor, adj Horton Road 04:13 05:19 05:46 06:31 07:36 21:36
Staines, nr Birch Green 04:17 05:23 05:50 06:35 07:40 21:40
Staines Kingston Road (Stop L) 04:18 05:24 05:51 06:36 07:41 21:41
Staines South Street (Stop K) 04:19 05:25 05:52 06:37 07:42 21:42
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 04:20 05:26 05:53 06:38 07:43 21:43
04:21 05:27 05:54 06:39 07:44 21:44
Staines Bridge (Stop Z) 04:23 05:29 05:56 06:41 07:46 21:46
Egham Hythe, opp Staines Sainsbury's 04:25 05:31 05:58 06:43 07:48 21:48
Egham Hythe, opp Wendover Road 04:26 05:32 05:59 06:44 07:49 21:49
Egham Hythe, adj Magna Carta School 04:27 05:33 06:00 06:45 07:50 21:50
Egham Hythe, nr Glebe Road 04:28 05:34 06:01 06:46 07:51 21:51
Pooley Green, adj Charta Road 04:29 05:35 06:02 06:47 07:52 21:52
Pooley Green, opp Mullens Road 04:30 05:36 06:03 06:48 07:53 21:53
Egham, after Pooley Green Crossing 04:32 05:38 06:05 06:50 07:55 21:55
Egham High Street (W-bound) 04:33 05:39 06:06 06:51 07:56 21:56
Egham Shops (opp) 04:34 05:40 06:07 06:52 07:57 21:57
Egham Church Road (NW-bound) 04:35 05:41 06:08 06:53 07:58 21:58
Egham, opp Langham Place 04:35 05:41 06:08 06:53 07:58 21:58
Egham, opp Middle Hill 04:36 05:42 06:09 06:54 07:59 21:59
Englefield Green, opp Chestnut Drive 04:37 05:43 06:10 06:55 08:00 22:00
Englefield Green, o/s Royal Holloway College 04:38 05:44 06:11 06:56 08:01 22:01
Englefield Green, adj St Jude's Cemetery 04:39 05:45 06:12 06:57 08:02 22:02
Englefield Green, opp The Holly Tree 04:39 05:45 06:12 06:57 08:02 22:02
Englefield Green, adj St Jude's Close 04:40 05:46 06:13 06:58 08:03 22:03
Englefield Green, opp Barley Mow Road 04:40 05:46 06:13 06:58 08:03 22:03
Englefield Green, opp Middle Hill 04:41 05:47 06:14 06:59 08:04 22:04
Englefield Green, opp Cooper's Hill Lane 04:42 05:48 06:15 07:00 08:05 22:05
Runnymede, adj Beaumont Farm 04:43 05:49 06:16 07:01 08:06 22:06
Runnymede, opp Priest Hill Kennels 04:43 05:49 06:16 07:01 08:06 22:06
Old Windsor, o/s Bells of Ouzeley 04:45 05:51 06:18 07:03 08:08 22:08
Old Windsor, nr Malt House Close 04:45 05:51 06:18 07:03 08:08 22:08
Old Windsor, opp Meadow Way 04:46 05:52 06:19 07:04 08:09 22:09
Old Windsor, o/s Toby Carvery 04:47 05:53 06:20 07:05 08:10 22:10
Old Windsor Clayhall Lane roundabout (W-bound) 04:47 05:53 06:20 07:05 08:10 22:10
Windsor, opp Shaw Farm Gate 04:48 05:54 06:21 07:06 08:11 22:11
Windsor Osborne Road (W-bound) 04:49 05:55 06:22 07:07 08:12 22:12
Windsor, opp Knights Place 04:51 05:57 06:24 07:09 08:14 22:14
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 04:51 05:57 06:24 07:09 08:14 22:14
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 04:52 05:58 06:25 07:10 08:15 22:15
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 04:53 05:59 06:26 07:11 08:16 22:16
Windsor Barclays Bank (Stop C) 04:53 05:59 06:26 07:11 08:16 22:16
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 04:53 05:59 06:26 07:11 08:16 22:16
Windsor Arthur Road (opp 53) 04:54 06:00 06:27 07:12 08:17 22:17
Windsor, adj Boys School 04:56 06:02 06:29 07:14 08:19 22:19
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 05:01 06:07 06:34 07:19 08:24 22:24
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 05:01 06:07 06:34 07:19 08:24 22:24
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 05:02 06:08 06:35 07:20 08:25 22:25
Slough Bus Station (Bay 8) 05:04 06:10 06:37 07:22 08:27 22:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley