8 - Stafford - Parkside - Redhill - Stafford
A bus service operated by Select Bus Services
- Timetable
- Map
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 5) | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | then every 20 minutes until | 13:13 | 13:33 | 13:53 | 14:13 | 14:33 | then every 20 minutes until | 18:33 | 19:35 | 20:35 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 13:14 | 13:34 | 13:54 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 18:34 | 19:36 | 20:36 | |||
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:54 | 09:15 | 13:15 | 13:35 | 13:55 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 18:35 | 19:37 | 20:37 | |||
Stafford, opp Northfield Village | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:55 | 09:16 | 13:16 | 13:36 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 18:36 | 19:38 | 20:38 | |||
Tillington, opp The Common | 07:38 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:56 | 09:18 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 18:38 | 19:40 | 20:40 | |||
Holmcroft, adj Young Avenue | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:57 | 09:19 | 13:19 | 13:39 | 13:59 | 14:19 | 14:39 | 18:39 | 19:41 | 20:41 | |||
Holmcroft Road (nr) | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 08:57 | 09:20 | 13:20 | 13:40 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 18:40 | 19:42 | 20:42 | |||
Holmcroft, opp Hawke Road | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 08:58 | 09:20 | 13:20 | 13:40 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 18:40 | 19:42 | 20:42 | |||
Holmcroft, nr Second Avenue | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 08:58 | 09:21 | 13:21 | 13:41 | 14:01 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |||
Holmcroft, nr First Avenue | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 08:59 | 09:22 | 13:22 | 13:42 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | |||
Trinity Fields, opp Gough Close | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 08:59 | 09:22 | 13:22 | 13:42 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | |||
Trinity Fields, adj Trinity Rise | 07:43 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 08:59 | 09:23 | 13:23 | 13:43 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 18:43 | 19:45 | 20:45 | |||
Trinity Fields, opp Hazel Grove | 07:43 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 09:00 | 09:23 | 13:23 | 13:43 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 18:43 | 19:45 | 20:45 | |||
Trinity Fields, adj Stone Road | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:00 | 09:24 | 13:24 | 13:44 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 18:44 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |||
Trinity Fields, adj Crab Lane | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:00 | 09:24 | 13:24 | 13:44 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 18:44 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |||
Parkside, opp Ashridge Walk | 07:46 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:02 | 09:26 | 13:26 | 13:46 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 18:46 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |||
Parkside, adj Shopping Precinct | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:03 | 09:28 | 13:28 | 13:48 | 14:08 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 18:48 | 19:50 | 20:50 | ||
Parkside, adj Darnford Close | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:04 | 09:28 | 13:28 | 13:49 | 14:08 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 18:48 | 19:50 | 20:50 | ||
Parkside, adj Barlaston Close | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:05 | 09:29 | 13:29 | 13:49 | 14:09 | 14:29 | 14:49 | 18:49 | 19:51 | 20:51 | ||
Redhill Business Park (adj) | 13:53 | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||
Redhill Farm (opp) | 13:53 | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||
Redhill Farm (adj) | 13:53 | 14:32 | |||||||||||||||
Trinity Fields, opp Crab Lane | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:06 | 09:30 | 13:30 | 13:56 | 14:10 | 14:35 | 14:50 | 18:50 | 19:52 | 20:52 | ||
Trinity Fields, opp Redhill | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:07 | 09:31 | 13:31 | 13:56 | 14:11 | 14:35 | 14:51 | 18:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | ||
Trinity Fields, opp Tudor Rise | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:08 | 09:31 | 13:31 | 13:57 | 14:11 | 14:36 | 14:51 | 18:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | ||
Holmcroft, adj First Avenue | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:09 | 09:32 | 13:32 | 13:57 | 14:12 | 14:36 | 14:52 | 18:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | ||
Holmcroft, adj Second Avenue | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:10 | 09:33 | 13:33 | 13:57 | 14:13 | 14:36 | 14:53 | 18:53 | 19:55 | 20:55 | ||
Holmcroft, adj Hawke Road | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:11 | 09:34 | 13:34 | 13:58 | 14:14 | 14:37 | 14:54 | 18:54 | 19:56 | 20:56 | ||
Holmcroft Road (adj) | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:12 | 09:34 | 13:34 | 13:58 | 14:14 | 14:37 | 14:54 | 18:54 | 19:56 | 20:56 | ||
Holmcroft, opp Young Avenue | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:12 | 09:35 | 13:35 | 13:58 | 14:15 | 14:38 | 14:55 | 18:55 | 19:57 | 20:57 | ||
Holmcroft, adj North Avenue | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:13 | 09:35 | 13:35 | 13:59 | 14:15 | 14:38 | 14:55 | 18:55 | 19:57 | 20:57 | ||
Tillington, adj The Common | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:15 | 09:37 | 13:37 | 14:00 | 14:17 | 14:39 | 14:57 | 18:57 | 19:59 | 20:59 | ||
Stafford, adj Northfield Village | 07:38 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:16 | 09:38 | 13:38 | 14:00 | 14:18 | 14:40 | 14:58 | 18:58 | 20:00 | 21:00 | ||
Stafford, opp Greyfriars Way | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:18 | 09:39 | 13:39 | 14:01 | 14:19 | 14:40 | 14:59 | 18:59 | 20:01 | 21:01 | ||
Stafford, opp Madford Retail Park | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 09:41 | 13:41 | 14:02 | 14:21 | 14:42 | 15:01 | 19:01 | 20:03 | 21:03 | ||
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) | 07:43 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 09:43 | 13:43 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:03 | 19:03 | 20:05 | 21:05 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Select Bus Services
- Website
- www.selectbusservices.com
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app