bustimes.org

8 - Bus Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 05:58 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:00 06:32 07:02 18:32 19:01
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:03 06:35 07:05 18:35 19:04
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:04 06:36 07:06 18:36 19:05
Stevenage Old Town, opp Essex Road 06:05 06:37 07:07 18:37 19:06
Symonds Green, opp Fleetwood Crescent 06:06 06:38 07:09 18:39 19:07
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent (SE-bound) 06:08 06:40 07:10 18:40 19:08
Stevenage, adj Rutherford Close 06:09 06:41 07:12 18:42 19:09
Symonds Green, opp Bude Crescent 06:10 06:42 07:13 18:43 19:10
Symonds Green, adj Scarborough Avenue Shops 06:12 06:44 07:15 18:45 19:12
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene (NW-bound) 06:12 06:44 07:15 18:45 19:12
Fishers Green, opp Skegness Road 06:13 06:45 07:16 18:46 19:12
Fishers Green, nr Corton Close 06:14 06:46 07:17 18:47 19:13
Fishers Green, opp Southsea Road 06:15 06:47 07:18 18:48 19:14
Stevenage Old Town, adj Essex Road 06:16 06:48 07:19 18:49 19:15
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 19:15
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 19:17
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 19:18
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 19:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 19:20
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 06:19 06:51 07:22 18:52 19:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 06:20 06:52 07:23 18:53 19:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:23 06:55 07:26 18:56 19:24
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop B) 06:25 06:57 07:28 18:58 19:26
06:28 07:00 19:30
Stevenage, opp Asda 06:28 07:00 07:28 18:58 19:30
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 06:30 07:02 07:30 19:00 19:32
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop D) 06:31 07:03 07:31 19:01 19:33
Broadwater, adj The Valley School 06:32 07:04 07:32 19:02 19:34
Broadwater, adj Roebuck Gate 06:34 07:06 07:34 19:04 19:36
Broadwater, adj Brookhill 06:35 07:07 07:35 19:05 19:37
Broadwater, adj Berkeley Close 06:36 07:08 07:36 19:06 19:38
Bragbury End, adj Ashdown Road 06:37 07:09 07:37 19:07 19:39
Bragbury End, nr Ranworth Avenue 06:38 07:10 07:38 19:08 19:40
Bragbury End, opp Wordsworth Centre 06:39 07:11 07:39 19:09 19:41
Bragbury End, opp Stirling Close 06:41 07:13 07:41 19:11 19:43
Bragbury End, opp Walpole Court 06:41 07:13 07:41 19:11 19:43
Bragbury End Watton Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:14 07:42 19:12 19:44
Bragbury End, opp Ranworth Avenue 06:42 07:14 07:42 19:12 19:44
Bragbury End, opp Ashdown Road 06:43 07:15 07:43 19:13 19:45
Broadwater, opp Berkeley Close 06:44 07:16 07:44 19:14 19:46
Broadwater, opp Brookhill 06:45 07:17 07:45 19:15 19:47
Broadwater, o/s Roebuck Centre 06:47 07:19 07:47 19:17 19:49
Broadwater, opp The Valley School 06:48 07:20 07:48 19:18
Monk’s Wood, o/s Stevenage FC 06:49 07:21 07:49 19:19
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 06:50 07:22 07:50 19:20
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 06:51 07:23 07:51 19:21
Stevenage, adj Asda 06:53 07:25 07:53 19:23
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:55 07:27 07:55 19:25 19:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex