bustimes.org

8 - Telford to Bridgnorth

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Bridgnorth - Telford

Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 06:15 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:40 19:15
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 06:16 08:37 10:16 12:16 14:41 19:16
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 06:18 08:41 10:18 12:18 14:43 19:18
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 06:18 08:42 10:18 12:18 14:43 19:18
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 06:20 08:45 10:20 12:20 14:45 17:05 19:20
Astley Abbots, adj Dairy Farm 06:23 10:23 12:23 14:48 17:08 19:23
Nordley, opp Post Office 06:26 10:26 12:26 14:51 17:11 19:26
Nordley, adj Bould Lane Jct 06:29 10:29 12:29 14:54 17:14 19:29
Willey, opp Rudgewood Farm 06:31 10:31 12:31 14:56 17:16 19:31
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 06:34 10:34 12:34 14:59 17:19 19:34
Broseley, adj The Square 06:35 10:35 12:35 15:00 17:20 19:35
Broseley, adj Lloyds Bank 06:36 10:36 12:36 15:01 17:21 19:36
Broseley, adj Barratts Hill Jct 06:37 10:37 12:37 15:02 17:22 19:37
Benthall, opp Elizabeth Crescent Jct 06:38 10:38 12:38 15:03 17:23 19:38
Broseley, opp Windsor Crescent Jct 06:39 10:39 12:39 15:04 17:24 19:39
Broseley, adj Duke Street Jct 06:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 19:40
Broseley, opp Queen Street 06:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 19:40
Broseley, adj Cockshutt Lane 06:40 10:40 12:40 15:05 17:25 19:40
Broseley, opp Library 06:43 10:43 12:43 15:08 17:28 19:43
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 06:43 10:43 12:43 15:08 17:28 19:43
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 06:46 10:46 12:46 15:11 17:31 19:46
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 06:46 10:46 12:46 15:11 17:31 19:46
Broseley, opp Garage 06:47 10:47 12:47 15:12 17:32 19:47
Broseley, adj Church 06:47 10:47 12:47 15:12 17:32 19:47
Jackfield, adj St Marys Close 06:49 10:49 12:49 15:14 17:34 19:49
Jackfield, adj Council Houses 06:51 10:51 12:51 15:16 17:36 19:51
Jackfield, adj Black Swan 06:51 10:51 12:51 15:16 17:36 19:51
Jackfield, opp Free Bridge 06:52 10:52 12:52 15:17 17:37 19:52
Ironbridge, opp Bird in Hand 06:53 10:53 12:53 15:18 17:38 19:53
Ironbridge, opp Bedlam Furnaces 06:53 10:53 12:53 15:18 17:38 19:53
Ironbridge, opp The Square 06:55 10:55 12:55 15:20 17:40 19:55
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 06:57 10:57 12:57 15:22 17:42 19:57
Ironbridge, adj The Square 06:59 10:59 12:59 15:24 17:44 19:59
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 07:01 11:01 13:01 15:26 17:46 20:01
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 07:02 11:02 13:02 15:27 17:47 20:02
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 07:04 11:04 13:04 15:29 17:49 20:04
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 07:05 11:05 13:05 15:30 17:50 20:05
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 07:06 11:06 13:06 15:31 17:51 20:06
Madeley, after Maddocks 07:07 11:07 13:07 15:32 17:52 20:07
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 07:08 11:08 13:08 15:33 17:53 20:08
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 07:09 11:09 13:09 15:34 17:54 20:09
Telford, adj International Centre 07:19 11:19 13:19 15:44 18:04 20:19
Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 07:20 11:20 13:20 15:45 18:05 20:20

Telford - Bridgnorth

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 06:40 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:10 20:00
Telford, opp International Centre 06:40 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:10 20:00
Madeley, opp Miners Arms 06:49 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09 18:19 20:09
Madeley, adj Station Road 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:20 20:10
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:20 20:10
Madeley Centre (Stand D) 06:50 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:20 20:10
Madeley Centre (Stand B) 06:51 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:21 20:11
Madeley, before Maddocks 06:51 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:21 20:11
Madeley, adj Cricket Ground 06:53 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 18:23 20:13
Madeley, before Lees Farm Roundabout 06:53 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 18:23 20:13
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout 06:55 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 18:25 20:15
Woodside, adj Abraham Darby School 06:56 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 18:26 20:16
Ironbridge, opp Belmont Road 06:57 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:17 18:27 20:17
Ironbridge, opp The Square 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:20 18:30 20:20
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 07:02 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 18:32 20:22
Ironbridge, adj The Square 07:03 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 18:33 20:23
Ironbridge, opp Old Police Station 07:04 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 18:34 20:24
Ironbridge, adj Bedlam Furnaces 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 18:35 20:25
Ironbridge, adj Bird in Hand 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 18:35 20:25
Jackfield, adj Free Bridge 07:06 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 18:36 20:26
Jackfield, opp Black Swan 07:07 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 18:37 20:27
Jackfield, opp Council Houses 07:08 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 18:38 20:28
Jackfield, opp St Marys Close 07:09 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 18:39 20:29
Broseley, opp Church 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 18:41 20:31
Broseley, adj Garage 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 18:41 20:31
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 07:13 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:43 20:33
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 07:13 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:43 20:33
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:15 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:45 20:35
Broseley, adj The Square 07:16 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 18:46 20:36
Broseley, opp Cockshutt Lane 07:17 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 18:47 20:37
Broseley, adj Queen Street 07:18 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38 18:48 20:38
Broseley, opp Duke Street Jct 07:19 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:49 20:39
Broseley, adj Windsor Crescent Jct 07:20 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 18:50 20:40
Broseley, opp Barratts Hill Jct 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 18:53 20:43
Broseley, opp Library 07:26 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 18:56 20:46
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:26 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:46 18:56 20:46
Willey, adj Rudgewood Farm 07:29 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 18:59 20:49
Nordley, opp Bould Lane Jct 07:31 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 19:01 20:51
Nordley, adj Post Office 07:34 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54 19:03 20:53
Astley Abbots, adj Cross Lane Farm 07:37 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57 19:06 20:56
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:41 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01 19:10 21:00
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 19:11 21:01
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 19:12 21:02
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 19:14 21:04

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 28 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North