🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:20 06:50 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:21 06:51 07:26 17:56 18:41 22:41
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:22 06:52 07:27 17:57 18:42 22:42
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:23 06:53 07:28 17:58 18:43 22:43
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:24 06:54 07:29 17:59 18:44 22:44
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:25 06:55 07:30 18:00 18:45 22:45
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 06:26 06:56 07:31 18:01 18:46 22:46
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 06:26 06:56 07:31 18:01 18:46 22:46
Rushall, opp Westminster Rd 06:27 06:57 07:32 18:02 18:47 22:47
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:32 18:02 18:47 22:47
Goscote, after The Bungalow 06:28 06:58 07:33 18:03 18:48 22:48
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 06:28 06:58 07:33 18:03 18:48 22:48
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 06:29 06:59 07:34 18:04 18:49 22:49
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 06:29 06:59 07:34 18:04 18:49 22:49
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 06:30 07:00 07:35 18:05 18:50 22:50
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:36 18:06 18:51 22:51
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 06:31 07:01 07:36 18:06 18:51 22:51
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 06:32 07:02 07:37 18:07 18:52 22:52
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Highcroft 06:33 07:03 07:38 18:08 18:53 22:53
Ryder’s Hayes, before Highbridge 06:33 07:03 07:38 18:08 18:53 22:53
Ryder’s Hayes, after Canal Bridge 06:34 07:04 07:39 18:09 18:54 22:54
Clayhanger, adj Apex Rd 06:34 07:04 07:39 18:09 18:54 22:54
Clayhanger, opp Clifton Ave 06:35 07:05 07:40 18:10 18:55 22:55
Clayhanger, after Larkspur Way 06:35 07:05 07:40 18:10 18:55 22:55
Clayhanger Village (after) 06:36 07:06 07:41 18:11 18:56 22:56
Clayhanger, opp High Street 06:37 07:07 07:42 18:12 18:57 22:57
Clayhanger, after Bridgeside Close 06:38 07:08 07:43 18:13 18:58 22:58
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 06:39 07:09 07:44 18:14 18:59 22:59
Catshill, after Peake Crescent 06:39 07:09 07:44 18:14 18:59 22:59
Catshill, before Simmonds Way 06:40 07:10 07:45 18:15 19:00 23:00
Catshill, adj Hillside 06:41 07:11 07:46 18:16 19:01 23:01
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 06:42 07:12 07:47 18:17 19:02 23:02
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 06:42 07:12 07:47 18:17 19:02 23:02
Brownhills, after Warren Place 06:43 07:13 07:48 18:18 19:03 23:03
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 06:44 07:14 07:49 18:19 19:04 23:04
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 06:44 07:14 07:49 18:19 19:04 23:04
Ogley Hay, opp The Parade 06:45 07:15 07:50 18:20 19:05 23:05
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 06:45 07:15 07:50 18:20
Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:48 07:18 07:53 18:23

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall, Heath End

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 18:05 then hourly until
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 06:30
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 06:31
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:33 07:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 23:07
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:33 07:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 23:07
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:33 07:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 23:07
Brownhills, opp Silver St 06:34 07:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 23:08
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 06:34 07:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 23:08
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:35 07:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 23:09
Catshill, opp Hillside 06:36 07:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 23:10
Catshill, after Simmonds Way 06:37 07:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 23:11
Catshill, before Peake Crescent 06:38 07:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 23:12
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 06:38 07:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 23:12
Clayhanger, before Bridgeside Close 06:39 07:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 23:13
Clayhanger, adj High Street 06:41 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 23:15
Clayhanger Village (before) 06:41 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 23:15
Clayhanger, before Larkspur Way 06:41 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 23:15
Clayhanger, adj Clifton Ave 06:42 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 23:16
Clayhanger Lane (adj) 06:42 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 23:16
Clayhanger, opp Apex Rd 06:42 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 23:16
Ryder’s Hayes, before Canal Bridge 06:43 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 23:17
Ryder’s Hayes, after Highbridge 06:43 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 23:17
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Highcroft 06:44 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 23:18
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 06:44 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 23:18
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 06:45 07:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 23:19
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 06:46 07:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 23:20
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 06:47 07:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 23:21
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 06:47 07:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 23:21
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 06:48 07:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 23:22
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 06:49 07:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 23:23
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 06:50 07:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 23:24
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 06:50 07:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 23:24
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 06:51 07:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 23:25
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 06:52 07:21 17:21 18:26 19:26 23:26
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 06:52 07:21 17:21 18:26 19:26 23:26
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:53 07:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 23:27
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:54 07:23 17:23 18:28 19:28 23:28
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:55 07:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 23:29
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:56 07:25 17:25 18:30 19:30 23:30
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:57 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:31 23:31
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:59 07:28 17:28 18:33 19:33 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands