Bus Times

8 - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall, Heath End

Brownhills West The Rising Sun 06:41 07:21 07:58 08:41 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 14:22 14:52 15:27 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 17:57 then hourly until
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 06:41 07:21 07:58 08:41 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:27 17:27 17:57
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 06:42 07:23 08:00 08:43 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:29 17:29 17:59
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:44 07:25 08:02 08:45 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:31 17:31 18:01 19:07 23:07
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:44 07:25 08:02 08:45 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:31 17:31 18:01 19:07 23:07
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:44 07:25 08:03 08:46 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:32 17:32 18:02 19:07 23:07
Brownhills Silver St 06:45 07:26 08:03 08:46 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 17:32 18:02 19:08 23:08
Brownhills Warren Place 06:45 07:26 08:04 08:47 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:33 17:33 18:03 19:08 23:08
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:46 07:27 08:04 08:47 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:33 17:33 18:03 19:09 23:09
Catshill, opp Hillside 06:47 07:28 08:06 08:49 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:35 17:35 18:05 19:10 23:10
Catshill, after Simmonds Way 06:48 07:29 08:07 08:50 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:36 17:36 18:06 19:11 23:11
Catshill, before Peake Crescent 06:50 07:31 08:09 08:52 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:38 17:38 18:08 19:12 23:12
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 06:50 07:31 08:09 08:52 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:38 17:38 18:08 19:13 23:13
Clayhanger, before Bridgeside Close 06:51 07:32 08:10 08:53 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:39 17:39 18:09 19:13 23:13
Clayhanger, adj High Street 06:53 07:34 08:12 08:55 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:41 17:41 18:11 19:15 23:15
Clayhanger Village (before) 06:53 07:34 08:12 08:55 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:41 17:41 18:11 19:15 23:15
Clayhanger, before Larkspur Way 06:55 07:36 08:14 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:43 17:43 18:13 19:16 23:16
Clayhanger, adj Clifton Avenue 06:55 07:37 08:15 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:43 17:43 18:13 19:16 23:16
Clayhanger Lane (adj) 06:55 07:37 08:15 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:43 17:43 18:13 19:16 23:16
Clayhanger, opp Apex Rd 06:56 07:38 08:16 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:44 17:44 18:14 19:17 23:17
Ryder’s Hayes, before Canal Bridge 06:57 07:38 08:16 08:59 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:45 17:45 18:15 19:17 23:17
Ryder’s Hayes, after Highbridge 06:57 07:39 08:17 08:59 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:45 17:45 18:15 19:18 23:18
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Highcroft 06:58 07:40 08:18 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:46 17:46 18:16 19:18 23:18
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 06:59 07:41 08:19 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:47 17:47 18:17 19:19 23:19
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 07:00 07:42 08:20 09:02 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:48 17:48 18:18 19:19 23:19
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 07:01 07:43 08:21 09:03 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:49 17:49 18:19 19:20 23:20
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 07:02 07:44 08:22 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:50 17:50 18:20 19:21 23:21
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 07:03 07:45 08:23 09:05 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:51 17:51 18:20 19:21 23:21
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 07:04 07:46 08:24 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:52 17:52 18:21 19:22 23:22
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 07:05 07:47 08:25 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:52 17:52 18:22 19:23 23:23
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 07:06 07:48 08:26 09:07 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:53 17:53 18:22 19:23 23:23
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 07:07 07:49 08:27 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:54 17:54 18:23 19:24 23:24
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 07:08 07:50 08:28 09:09 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:55 17:55 18:24 19:25 23:25
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 07:09 07:51 08:29 09:10 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:56 17:56 18:25 19:26 23:26
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 07:10 07:53 08:31 09:11 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:57 17:57 18:26 19:27 23:27
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 07:10 07:54 08:32 09:12 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:58 17:58 18:26 19:27 23:27
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 07:12 07:57 08:35 09:14 09:53 14:53 15:24 16:00 18:00 18:28 19:29 23:29
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 07:13 07:59 08:37 09:15 09:54 14:54 15:25 16:01 18:01 18:29 19:30 23:30
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 07:14 08:00 08:38 09:16 09:55 14:55 15:26 16:02 18:02 18:30 19:30 23:30
Walsall Watmos Homes 07:15 08:03 08:41 09:18 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:04 18:04 18:31 19:31 23:31
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 07:17 08:06 08:44 09:20 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:06 18:06 18:33 19:33 23:33

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:41 22:41
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:52 07:22 08:03 08:38 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:42 22:42
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:53 07:23 08:04 08:39 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:42 22:42
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:54 07:24 08:05 08:40 09:20 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:43 22:43
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:55 07:25 08:07 08:42 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:45 22:45
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 06:56 07:26 08:08 08:43 09:22 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:45 22:45
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 06:57 07:27 08:09 08:44 09:23 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:46 22:46
Rushall, opp Westminster Rd 06:58 07:28 08:10 08:45 09:24 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:47 22:47
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 06:58 07:28 08:10 08:45 09:24 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:47 22:47
Goscote, after The Bungalow 06:59 07:29 08:11 08:46 09:25 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:48 22:48
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 06:59 07:29 08:12 08:47 09:26 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:48 22:48
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 07:00 07:30 08:12 08:47 09:26 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:49 22:49
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 07:00 07:30 08:13 08:48 09:27 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:49 22:49
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 07:01 07:31 08:14 08:49 09:28 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:50 22:50
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 07:02 07:32 08:15 08:50 09:29 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:51 22:51
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 07:02 07:33 08:16 08:51 09:29 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:51 22:51
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 07:03 07:33 08:16 08:51 09:30 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:52 22:52
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Highcroft 07:04 07:34 08:17 08:52 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:52 22:52
Ryder’s Hayes, before Highbridge 07:04 07:35 08:18 08:53 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:53 22:53
Ryder’s Hayes, after Canal Bridge 07:05 07:36 08:19 08:54 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:53 22:53
Clayhanger, adj Apex Rd 07:06 07:37 08:20 08:55 09:33 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:54 22:54
Clayhanger, opp Clifton Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:20 08:55 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:54 22:54
Clayhanger, after Larkspur Way 07:07 07:38 08:21 08:56 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:55 22:55
Clayhanger Village (after) 07:09 07:39 08:22 08:57 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:56 22:56
Clayhanger, opp High Street 07:10 07:41 08:24 08:59 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:57 22:57
Clayhanger, after Bridgeside Close 07:11 07:42 08:25 09:00 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:58 22:58
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 07:12 07:43 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:58 22:58
Catshill, after Peake Crescent 07:12 07:43 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:59 22:59
Catshill, before Simmonds Way 07:14 07:45 08:28 09:03 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 17:43 18:13 19:00 23:00
Catshill, adj Hillside 07:15 07:46 08:29 09:04 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 17:44 18:14 19:01 23:01
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 07:15 07:47 08:30 09:05 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:45 17:45 18:15 19:02 23:02
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 07:16 07:48 08:31 09:06 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:46 17:46 18:16 19:02 23:02
Brownhills, after Warren Place 07:17 07:49 08:32 09:07 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 17:47 18:17 19:03 23:03
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 07:17 07:49 08:32 09:07 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 17:47 18:17 19:04 23:04
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 07:18 07:50 08:33 09:08 09:45 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:48 17:48 18:18 19:04 23:04
Ogley Hay, opp The Parade 07:19 07:51 08:34 09:09 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:49 17:49 18:19 19:05 23:05
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:19 07:51 08:34 09:09 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:49 17:49 18:19
Brownhills West The Rising Sun 07:21 07:54 08:37 09:11 09:48 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:52 17:52 18:21

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands