🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

80 - Birmingham - West Bromwich via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Birmingham via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand L) 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:40 07:05 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 05:01 05:31 05:56 06:41 07:06 07:26 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 05:02 05:32 05:57 06:42 07:08 07:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 05:02 05:32 05:57 06:43 07:09 07:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 05:03 05:33 05:58 06:44 07:09 07:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 05:04 05:34 05:59 06:45 07:11 07:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rood End, opp Mallin St 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:46 07:12 07:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Smethwick, after Disability Living Centre 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:47 07:13 07:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Smethwick Galton Bridge Station (opp) 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:47 07:14 07:34 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:48 07:15 07:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 05:07 05:37 06:03 06:49 07:16 07:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Smethwick Bertram Rd 05:08 05:38 06:04 06:50 07:17 07:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:01 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Smethwick, opp Hugh Rd 05:09 05:39 06:05 06:51 07:18 07:37 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Smethwick, adj Allotments 05:10 05:40 06:06 06:52 07:19 07:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00
Smethwick, before Green St 05:10 05:40 06:06 06:52 07:20 07:39 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:03 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 05:11 05:41 06:07 06:53 07:21 07:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:04 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 05:11 05:41 06:07 06:53 07:21 07:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:04 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01
Smethwick, adj Regent St 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:55 07:23 07:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:06 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:03
Smethwick Council House (before) 05:13 05:43 06:09 06:55 07:23 07:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:07 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cape Hill, adj Victoria Park 05:14 05:44 06:10 06:56 07:25 07:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:08 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cape Hill, opp Claremont Rd 05:16 05:46 06:12 06:58 07:26 07:47 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:10 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cape Hill, adj Florence Rd 05:16 05:46 06:12 06:58 07:27 07:48 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:11 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rotton Park, before Selsey Rd 05:18 05:48 06:14 07:00 07:29 07:50 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:13 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Rotton Park, opp Ridgeway 05:18 05:48 06:14 07:00 07:29 07:50 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:13 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Rotton Park, after George Dixon School 05:20 05:50 06:16 07:02 07:31 07:52 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rotton Park, opp Ravenshaw Rd 05:21 05:51 06:17 07:03 07:32 07:53 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Rotton Park, adj Shenstone Rd 05:21 05:51 06:17 07:03 07:32 07:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:16 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 05:22 05:52 06:18 07:04 07:33 07:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:17 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rotton Park, opp Selwyn Rd 05:23 05:53 06:19 07:05 07:34 07:55 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:18 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rotton Park, opp Summerfield Park 05:24 05:54 06:20 07:06 07:35 07:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:19 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 05:25 05:55 06:21 07:07 07:36 07:57 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rotton Park Dudley Rd (Stop CC) 05:25 05:55 06:21 07:07 07:36 07:57 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rotton Park, opp Gillott Rd 05:26 05:56 06:22 07:08 07:37 07:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:21 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Rotton Park, opp Summerfield Crescent 05:26 05:56 06:23 07:09 07:38 07:59 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:21 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Rotton Park, adj Wiggin St 05:27 05:57 06:23 07:10 07:38 07:59 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ladywood, opp Osler St 05:28 05:58 06:25 07:11 07:40 08:01 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:23 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Ladywood Fire Station (adj) 05:29 05:59 06:25 07:12 07:40 08:01 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:24 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Ladywood Social Club (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:27 07:14 07:42 08:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:26 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 05:32 06:02 06:28 07:15 07:43 08:04 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:27 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
Five Ways, nr Frederick Rd 05:33 06:03 06:30 07:17 07:45 08:06 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:28 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 05:34 06:04 06:31 07:18 07:46 08:07 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:29 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 05:34 06:05 06:32 07:19 07:47 08:08 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:29 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:35 06:06 06:33 07:21 07:49 08:10 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:31 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 05:36 06:07 06:34 07:22 07:51 08:12 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:32 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Birmingham Old Repertory Theatre (Stop NS13) 05:38 06:10 06:37 07:25 07:53 08:14 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:34 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
Digbeth Markets (Stop MK2) 05:40 06:12 06:39 07:27 07:56 08:17 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:36 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31

Birmingham - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Digbeth Markets (Stop MK2) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:35 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS4) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:36 23:36
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH1) 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:41 19:09 19:44 20:38 23:38
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:43 19:11 19:46 20:40 23:40
Lee Bank, adj Bexhill Grove 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:40 23:40
Birmingham, adj Five Ways Station 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:18 07:44 08:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:46 19:13 19:48 20:42 23:42
Five Ways, after Frederick Rd 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:20 07:46 08:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:49 19:15 19:50 20:43 23:43
Five Ways, before Friston Ave 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:22 07:48 08:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:51 19:17 19:52 20:45 23:45
Ladywood Social Club (adj) 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:23 07:49 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:52 19:18 19:53 20:46 23:46
Ladywood Fire Station (opp) 05:57 06:27 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:15 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:54 19:20 19:55 20:47 23:47
Ladywood, adj Osler St 05:58 06:28 07:01 07:26 07:52 08:17 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:48 23:48
Rotton Park, opp Wiggin St 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:18 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:57 19:23 19:58 20:49 23:49
Rotton Park, adj Summerfield Crescent 06:00 06:30 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:18 17:38 17:58 18:25 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:50 23:50
Rotton Park, adj Gillott Rd 06:00 06:30 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:19 17:39 17:59 18:25 18:58 19:24 19:59 20:50 23:50
Rotton Park Dudley Rd (Stop CD) 06:01 06:31 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:27 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:51 23:51
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CF) 06:02 06:32 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 19:01 19:26 20:01 20:52 23:52
Rotton Park, adj Selwyn Rd 06:03 06:33 07:07 07:32 07:58 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:29 19:02 19:27 20:02 20:53 23:53
Rotton Park Rd (after) 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:54 23:54
Rotton Park, opp Shenstone Rd 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:32 19:04 19:29 20:03 20:54 23:54
Rotton Park, adj Ravenshaw Rd 06:06 06:36 07:10 07:35 08:01 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:32 19:05 19:30 20:04 20:55 23:55
Rotton Park, after City Rd 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:37 08:02 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:06 19:31 20:05 20:56 23:56
Rotton Park, adj Ridgeway 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:07 19:32 20:06 20:57 23:57
Rotton Park, after Selsey Rd 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:39 08:05 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 19:08 19:33 20:07 20:58 23:58
Cape Hill, opp Florence Rd 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:06 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 19:09 19:34 20:08 20:59 23:59
Cape Hill, adj Claremont Rd 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:42 08:08 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:11 19:36 20:09 21:00 00:00
Cape Hill, opp Victoria Park 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:42 08:08 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:11 19:36 20:09 21:00 00:00
Smethwick Council House (opp) 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:44 08:10 08:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:12 19:37 20:10 21:01 00:01
Smethwick, after Regent St 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:14 19:39 20:11 21:02 00:02
Smethwick, nr Rolfe St Station 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:14 19:39 20:11 21:02 00:02
Smethwick, opp Ford Street 06:14 06:44 07:22 07:47 08:13 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:15 19:40 20:11 21:02 00:02
Smethwick, before Fenton St 06:15 06:45 07:23 07:48 08:14 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:16 19:41 20:12 21:03 00:03
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 06:16 06:46 07:23 07:48 08:14 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:16 19:41 20:12 21:03 00:03
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 06:16 06:46 07:23 07:48 08:14 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:16 19:41 20:13 21:04 00:04
Smethwick, adj Blue Gates 06:17 06:47 07:25 07:50 08:16 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:14 21:05 00:05
Smethwick, adj Green St 06:17 06:47 07:25 07:50 08:16 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:18 19:43 20:14 21:05 00:05
Smethwick, opp Allotments 06:18 06:48 07:26 07:51 08:17 08:42 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:14 21:05 00:05
Smethwick, adj Hugh Rd 06:18 06:48 07:27 07:52 08:18 08:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:15 21:06 00:06
Smethwick Bertram Rd (Stop SG) 06:19 06:49 07:27 07:52 08:18 08:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:20 19:45 20:16 21:07 00:07
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 06:20 06:50 07:28 07:53 08:19 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:21 19:46 20:16 21:07 00:07
Smethwick, adj Oldbury Rd 06:20 06:50 07:29 07:54 08:20 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:16 21:07 00:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge Station (o/s) 06:21 06:51 07:29 07:54 08:20 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:17 21:08 00:08
Smethwick, adj Disability Living Centre 06:22 06:52 07:30 07:55 08:21 08:46 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:18 21:09 00:09
Rood End, adj Mallin St 06:22 06:52 07:31 07:56 08:22 08:47 18:07 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 21:09 00:09
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 06:23 06:53 07:32 07:57 08:23 08:48 18:08 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 21:10 00:10
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 06:24 06:54 07:33 07:58 08:24 08:49 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 21:11 00:11
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:50 18:10 18:31 18:57 19:26 19:51 20:21 21:12 00:12
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 06:26 06:56 07:36 08:01 08:26 08:51 18:11 18:32 18:58 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:13 00:13
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand L) 06:28 06:59 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:54 18:14 18:35 19:01 19:30 19:55 20:24 21:15 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands