🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

80 - Old Farnley - Pudsey Owlcotes Centre

A bus service operated by Squarepeg

Map

Pudsey Owlcotes Centre - Old Farnley

Pudsey, in Owlcotes Centre 11:10 13:10
Farsley Richmond Rd Fairfield Drive 11:13 13:13
Farsley Richmond Road 11:13 13:13
Farsley Old Road Library 11:14 13:14
Farsley Town St New Street 11:14 13:14
Farsley Town St Water Lane 11:21 13:21
Farsley, adj The Cenotaph 11:22 13:22
Farsley, opp Bagley Lane Springbank Rd 11:22 13:22
Rodley, adj Bagley Lane Oaklands Rd 11:23 13:23
Rodley, opp Bagley Lane Chiltern Court 11:23 13:23
Rodley Town Street (S-bound) 11:24 13:24
Rodley, adj Town Street Airedale Wharf 11:25 13:25
Bramley, opp Rodley Ln Langley Avenue 11:26 13:26
Rodley Ln Ross Terrace (opp) 11:26 13:26
Bramley Whitecote Hill Leeds & Bradford Road 11:27 13:27
Bramley, opp Broad Lane Upper Town St 11:28 13:28
Bramley Newlay Lane Ganners Mount 09:30 11:29 13:29
Bramley St Catherine's Dr Ganners Hill 09:31 11:30 13:30
Bramley Bell Lane Bellmount Close (att) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Bramley Bell Lane Park Rd (stop) 09:37 11:35 13:35
Bramley, before Upper Town St Waterloo Lane 09:38 11:37 13:37
Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 09:39 11:38 13:38
Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Bramley Rossefield Gr Henley Crescent 09:43 11:43 13:43
Bramley Rossefield Approach 09:43 11:43 13:43
Bramley, opp Rossefield Approach Rossefield Grange 09:44 11:44 13:44
Bramley, adj Stanningley Rd Rossefield Approach 09:44 11:44 13:44
Bramley Town End (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Bramley, opp Henconner Lane Bus Depot 09:46 11:46 13:46
Bramley, adj Henconner Ln Poplar Way 09:47 11:47 13:47
Bramley Poplar Way (S-bound) 09:48 11:47 13:47
Bramley Poplar Mount (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48
Gamble Hill Poplar Mount Poplar Way 09:48 11:48 13:48
Bramley Poplar Mount 09:48 11:48 13:48
Bramley Poplar Way 09:50 11:49 13:49
Henconner Lane Gamble Hill Dr (opp) 09:51 11:50 13:50
Gamble Hill (adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Gamble Hill, opp Queensthorpe Ave 09:52 11:52 13:52
Gamble Hill, at Community Centre 09:52 11:52 13:52
Gamble Hill Drive Gamble Hill Croft (opp) 09:52 11:52 13:52
Gamble Hill Rise (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53
Gamble Hill Drive (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53
Pudsey Rd Gamble Hill Drive 09:54 11:54 13:54
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (before) 09:54 11:54 13:54
Farnley Wood Lane (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55
Farnley Water Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56
Gamble Hill Water Lane Tong Court 09:56 11:56 13:56
Farnley, adj Butt Lane Tong Approach 09:57 11:57 13:57
Farnley, after Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 09:58 11:58 13:58
Farnley Hall Ln Chapel Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59
Old Farnley 10:00 12:00 14:00

Old Farnley - Pudsey Owlcotes Centre

Old Farnley 10:02 12:02 14:02
Farnley, opp Whincover Drive School 10:03 12:03 14:03
Farnley, opp Whincover Drive Whincover Rd 10:03 12:03 14:03
Farnley, at Whincover Dr Whincover Gardens 10:04 12:04 14:04
Farnley, adj Butterbowl Public Library 10:05 12:05 14:05
Farnley, opp Butterbowl Dr Bawn Gardens 10:06 12:06 14:06
Farnley, opp Butterbowl Dr Butterbowl Grove 10:07 12:07 14:07
Old Farnley 10:07 12:07 14:07
Farnley, adj Hall Ln Chapel Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08
Farnley, opp Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 10:09 12:09 14:09
Farnley Butt Lane Tong Approach 10:10 12:10 14:10
Farnley, after Butt Lane Water Ln 10:11 12:11 14:11
Farnley Ring Rd Butt Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11
Farnley Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 10:11 12:11 14:11
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (before) 10:13 12:13 14:13
Farnley Wood Lane (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Farnley Water Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15
Gamble Hill Water Lane Tong Court 10:15 12:15 14:15
Farnley, after Butt Lane Water Ln 10:15 12:15 14:15
Gamble Hill Gamecock Inn (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gamble Hill Drive (N-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Gamble Hill Rise 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gamble Hill, opp Community Centre 10:19 12:19 14:19
Gamble Hill, after Queensthorpe Ave 10:19 12:19 14:19
Gamble Hill (opp) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Henconner Lane Gamble Hill Dr (at) 10:21 12:21 14:21
Bramley Poplar Way (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22
Bramley Poplar Mount (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23
Gamble Hill Poplar Mount Poplar Way 10:23 12:23 14:23
Bramley Poplar Mount 10:23 12:23 14:23
Bramley Poplar Way 10:24 12:24 14:24
Bramley, opp Henconner Ln Poplar Way 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bramley, at Henconner Lane Bus Depot 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bramley Town End (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Bramley Rossefield Approach Rossefield Grange 10:27 12:27 14:27
Bramley Rossefield Approach (N-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Bramley Rossefield Gr Henley Crescent (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Lower Town Street Bramley Centre (stop E) 10:31 12:31 14:31
Bramley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Bramley Bus Station (Stand D) 10:34 12:34 14:34
Bramley, after Upper Town St Waterloo Lane 10:35 12:35 14:35
Bramley Bell Lane Park Rd 10:36 12:36 14:36
Bramley, opp Bell Lane Bellmount Close 10:37 12:37 14:37
Bramley Broad Ln Bell Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38
Bramley Wellington Grove Ganners La 10:39 12:39 14:39
Bramley, adj St Catherines Drive St Catherines Hill 10:40 12:40 14:40
Bramley St Catherines Drive St Catherines Hill 10:41 12:41 14:41
Bramley St Catherine's Dr Ganners Hill (stop) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Bramley, opp Ganners Way Ganners Walk 10:42 12:42
Bramley, at Ganners Way Ganners Ln 10:43 12:43
Bramley Newlay Ln Hillcourt Drive 10:43 12:43
Bramley Whitecote Hill Mount Pleasant 10:44 12:44
Bramley Whitecote Hill Leeds & Bradford Road (N-bound) 10:45 12:45
Rodley Ln Ross Terrace 10:46 12:46
Bramley, adj Rodley Ln Langley Avenue 10:46 12:46
Rodley Town Street Airedale Wharf 10:47 12:47
Rodley Town Street 10:48 12:48
Rodley, at Town St Bagley Lane 10:49 12:49
Rodley The Owl Inn 10:49 12:49
Rodley, opp Bagley Lane Oaklands Rd 10:50 12:50
Rodley Bagley Lane (S-bound) 10:51 12:51
Farsley, adj Bagley Lane Springbank Rd 10:52 12:52
Farsley, after The Cenotaph 10:53 12:53
Farsley, opp Town St Water Lane 10:54 12:54
Farsley, adj Town St New Street 10:54 12:54
Farsley, opp Old Road Library 10:55 12:55
Farsley, on Richmond Road 10:55 12:55
Farsley Richmond Rd Fairfield Drive (W-bound) 10:56 12:56
Farsley Cote Lane Dawsons Corner 10:58 12:58
Stanningley By-Pass New Pudsey Stn 10:59 12:59
Pudsey, in Owlcotes Centre 11:02 13:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Squarepeg