80 - Whitfield Forge Lane - Sandwich Guildhall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Monday to Friday, school Only days

Whitfield Forge Lane - Sandwich Guildhall

Whitfield Forge Lane (SW-bound) 07:09
Whitfield Guilford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:10
Whitfield Nursery Lane (o/s 14) 07:10
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 07:11
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 07:12
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 07:13
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 07:17
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 07:22
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 07:23
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 07:23
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 07:24
Walmer, opp Downlands 07:25
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 07:25
Walmer, opp Chapel 07:26
Walmer Station Road (just after) 07:26
Walmer, opp Church Street 07:27
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 07:28
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 07:29
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 07:30
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 07:31
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 07:32
Upper Deal, opp The Farrier 07:33
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 07:34
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 07:36
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 07:37
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 07:37
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 07:39
Deal South Street (W-bound) 07:40
07:2807:41
Deal Prince of Wales Terrace (N-bound) 07:2907:42
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 07:3007:43
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 07:3107:44
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 07:3207:45
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 07:3307:46
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 07:3407:47
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 07:3407:47
Sholden, opp Church 07:3507:48
Sholden School (adj) 07:3507:48
Sholden, opp Paddock Close 07:3607:49
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 07:3707:50
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 07:3807:51
Sholden New Road (opp) 07:3907:52
Hacklinge, adj The Coach and Horses 07:4107:54
Hacklinge, opp Martha House 07:4207:55
Worth, adj King George Villas 07:4407:57
Worth, opp Church View 07:4507:58
Worth, opp The Blue Pigeons 07:4507:58
Worth, adj Temple Way 07:4607:59
Worth Crossroads (W-bound) 07:4708:00
Worth, adj Felderland Lane 07:4808:02
Sandwich Technology School Grounds (in) 08:05
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 07:5108:07
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 07:5208:08
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 07:5308:09
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:5408:11
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 07:5508:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 8 June 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app