801 - Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station - Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton School

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station to Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton School

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay B) 07:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:0017:3018:30
Cheltenham, opp John Lewis 07:2808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:0317:3318:33
Cheltenham, by Sandford Park 07:3108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:0617:3618:36
Cheltenham, o/s General Hospital A&E 07:3308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:0817:3818:38
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:3308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:0817:3818:38
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 07:3408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:0917:3918:39
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 07:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:1217:4218:42
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 07:3808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:1317:4318:43
Cheltenham, before Charlton Court Road 07:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:1417:4418:44
Charlton Kings, opp Six Ways Shops 07:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:1517:4518:45
Charlton Kings, opp Lexham Lodge Hospital 07:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:1517:4518:45
Charlton Kings, by Spring Bridge 07:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:1517:4518:45
East End, before Castlefields Road 07:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:1617:4618:46
East End Chase Avenue (corner of) 07:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:1717:4718:47
Lower Dowdeswell, opp Reservoir Inn 07:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:1817:4818:48
Lower Dowdeswell, opp Dowdeswell Turn 07:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:1917:4918:49
Whittington Turn (nr) 07:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:2217:5218:52
Andoversford, after Hunter's Way 07:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:2317:5318:53
Andoversford, opp Cattle Market 07:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:2417:5418:54
Andoversford, by Station Road 07:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:2417:5418:54
Andoversford, opp Templefields & Crossfields 07:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:55
Andoversford, o/s Clock House Square 07:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:55
Andoversford, opp Mars-den 07:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:2617:5618:56
Shipton Oliffe, nr Frogmill Inn 07:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:2617:5618:56
Shipton Oliffe, after Crossroads 07:52
Hampen Cottages (opp) 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:3118:0119:01
Hazleton, by Turn 07:56
Notgrove, nr Westfield 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0417:3418:0419:04
Compton Abdale, after Holly Hill 07:56
Notgrove Crossroads (nr) 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0717:3718:0719:07
Compton Abdale, o/s Puesdown Inn 07:57
Northleach, by Nostle Road 08:04
Northleach, before Eastington Road 08:05
Northleach, before Tannery Lane 08:07
Northleach, nr Market Place 08:10
Northleach, o/s Fire Station 08:10
Northleach Telephone Exchange (NW-bound) 08:10
Northleach, o/s The Old Police Station 08:11
Northleach, by Turn 08:12
Bourton-on-the-Water Sweetslade Cottage (NE-bound) 08:18
Bourton-on-the-Water, before The Paddocks 08:22
Bourton-on-the-Water, before Green Lake Close 08:2309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1317:4318:1319:13
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Edinburgh Wool Shop 05:2006:4007:3008:2509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4518:1519:15
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Moore Hospital 05:2006:4007:3008:2509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4518:1519:15
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s The Cotswold Academy 05:2106:4107:3108:2609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1617:4618:1619:16
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 05:2206:4207:3208:2709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1717:4718:1719:17
Bourton-on-the-Water, in Pulhams Bus Depot 05:2506:4507:3508:3009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:5018:2019:20
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 05:2606:4607:3608:3209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2217:5218:2219:22
Lower Slaughter, opp Slaughter Pike 05:2706:4707:3708:3309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2317:5318:2319:23
Lower Slaughter, by Meadow Farm 05:2806:4807:3808:3609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2617:5618:2619:26
Maugersbury, o/s Fosse Manor Hotel 05:3006:5007:4008:3809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2817:5818:2819:28
Maugersbury, nr Number Four Hotel 05:3006:5007:4008:3809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2817:5818:2819:28
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 05:3206:5207:4208:4209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:0218:3219:32
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 05:3306:5307:4308:4309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:0318:3319:33
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 05:3306:5307:4308:4309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:0318:3319:33
Donnington, nr Broadwell Turn 05:3806:5807:4808:4809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:0818:3819:38
Longborough, nr Turn 05:4007:0007:5008:5009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:1018:4019:40
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Community Hospital 05:4207:0207:5208:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:1218:4219:42
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Redesdale Place 05:4207:0207:5208:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:1218:4219:42
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Corn Exchange 05:4307:0307:5308:5309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:1318:4319:43
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 05:4507:0507:5508:5509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:1518:4519:45
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Wellington Inn 05:4807:0807:5808:5809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:1818:4819:48
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Davies Road 05:5007:1008:0009:0009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:2018:5019:50
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Davies Road 05:5007:1008:0009:0009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:2018:5019:50
Moreton-in-Marsh, after Mosedale 05:5007:1008:0009:0009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:2018:5019:50
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Fire Service College 05:5107:1108:0109:0109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:2118:5119:51
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Four Shires Stone Farm 05:5207:1208:0209:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:2218:5219:52
Kitebrook Farm (Adj) 05:5407:1408:0409:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:2418:5419:54
Little Compton, opp Brewery Lane 05:5607:1608:0609:0609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:2618:5619:56
Salford Turn (adj) 06:0107:2108:1109:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:3119:0120:01
Chipping Norton, opp Toy Lane Turn 06:0307:2308:1309:1310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:3319:0320:03
Chipping Norton New Street (E-bound) 06:0407:2408:1409:1410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:3419:0420:04
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 06:0507:2508:1509:1510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:3519:0520:05
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 08:20

Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton School to Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station

Chipping Norton School (opp) 15:30
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 06:1007:4008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:4515:3516:3517:1518:5019:2020:20
Chipping Norton New Street (W-bound) 06:1007:4008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:4515:3516:3517:1518:5019:2020:20
Chipping Norton, adj Toy Lane Turn 06:1107:4108:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:4615:3616:3617:1618:5119:2120:21
Salford, adj Cornwell Turn 06:1307:4308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:4815:3816:3817:1818:5319:2320:23
Little Compton, opp Turn 06:1807:4808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:5315:4316:4317:2318:5819:2820:28
Kitebrook Farm (Opp) 06:2007:5008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:5515:4516:4517:2519:0019:3020:30
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Four Shire School Farm 06:2207:5208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:5715:4716:4717:2719:0219:3220:32
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Fire Service College 06:2307:5308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:5815:4816:4817:2819:0319:3320:33
Moreton-in-Marsh, before Mosedale 06:2407:5408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:5915:4916:4917:2919:0419:3420:34
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Davies Road 06:2407:5408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:5915:4916:4917:2919:0419:3420:34
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Davies Road 06:2507:5508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4015:0015:5016:5017:3018:1519:0519:3520:35
Moreton-in-Marsh Stockwells (near) 06:2607:5608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:0115:5116:5117:3118:1619:0619:3620:36
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 06:3008:0008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:0515:5516:5517:3518:2019:1019:4020:40
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 06:3508:0508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:1016:0017:0017:4018:2519:1519:4520:45
Moreton-in-Marsh, after Redesdale Place 06:3508:0508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:1016:0017:0017:4018:2519:1519:4520:45
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Community Hospital 06:3608:0608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:1116:0117:0117:4118:2619:1619:4620:46
Longborough, opp Turn 06:3708:0708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:1216:0217:0217:4218:2719:1719:4720:47
Donnington, by Broadwell Turn 06:4008:1008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:1516:0517:0517:4518:3019:2019:5020:50
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 06:4408:1409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:2416:1417:1417:4918:3419:2419:5420:54
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 06:4508:1509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:2516:1517:1517:5018:3519:2519:5520:55
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 06:4508:1509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:2516:1517:1517:5018:3519:2519:5520:55
Stow-on-the-Wold, by Old Post Office 08:16
Stow-on-the-Wold, by The Porch House 08:17
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp The Bell Inn 08:17
Stow-on-the-Wold Griffin Close (corner of) 08:20
Stow-on-the-Wold, nr The Bell Inn 08:20
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp The Porch House 08:21
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Old Post Office 08:21
Maugersbury, by Number Four Hotel 06:4708:2309:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:2716:1717:1717:5218:3719:2719:5720:57
Maugersbury, opp Fosse Manor Hotel 06:4808:2409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:2816:1817:1817:5318:3819:2819:5820:58
Lower Slaughter, opp Meadow Farm 06:4908:2509:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:2916:1917:1917:5418:3919:2919:5920:59
Lower Slaughter Slaughter Pike (corner of) 06:5108:2709:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:3116:2117:2117:5618:4119:3120:0121:01
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 06:5108:2809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:3116:2117:2117:5618:4119:3120:0121:01
Bourton-on-the-Water, in Pulhams Bus Depot 06:5309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:3316:2317:2317:5818:4319:3320:0321:03
06:2506:5507:2509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:3716:2817:27
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 06:2706:5707:2708:2909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:3916:2917:2918:0018:4519:3520:0521:05
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp The Cotswold Academy 06:2806:5807:2808:3009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:4016:3017:3018:0118:4619:3620:0621:06
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Moore Hospital 06:2906:5907:2908:3109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:4116:3117:3118:0218:4719:3720:0721:07
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Newsagent 06:3007:0007:3008:3209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:4216:3217:3218:0318:4819:3820:0821:08
08:3509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:4516:3517:35
Bourton-on-the-Water, after Green Lake Close 06:3007:0007:3008:3509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:4616:3517:35
Bourton-on-the-Water, after The Paddocks 15:47
Notgrove, nr The Tank Crossroads 06:3407:0407:3408:3909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:3917:39
Bourton-on-the-Water Sweetslade Cottage (SW-bound) 15:49
Notgrove Crossroads (by) 06:3507:0507:3508:4009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:4017:40
Northleach, nr Turn 15:54
Notgrove, by Westfield 06:3707:0707:3708:4209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:4217:42
Northleach, by Nostle Road 15:59
Hampen Cottages (nr) 06:4107:1107:4108:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:4617:46
Northleach, before Eastington Road 16:00
Northleach, before Tannery Lane 16:02
Northleach, nr Market Place 16:05
Northleach, o/s Fire Station 16:05
Northleach Telephone Exchange (NW-bound) 16:05
Northleach, o/s The Old Police Station 16:05
Compton Abdale, opp Puesdown Inn 16:11
Compton Abdale, before Holly Hill 16:11
Hazleton, opp Turn 16:12
Shipton Oliffe, before Frogmill Inn 06:4507:1507:4508:5009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:1716:5017:50
Andoversford, o/s Mars-den 06:4607:1607:4608:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:1816:5117:51
Andoversford, opp Clock House Square 06:4707:1707:4708:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:1916:5217:52
Andoversford, after Templefields & Crossfields 06:4807:1807:4808:5309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:2016:5317:53
Andoversford, nr Station Road 06:4907:1907:4908:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:2116:5417:54
Andoversford Cattle Market (Stop) 06:5007:2007:5008:5509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:2216:5517:55
Andoversford, before Hunter's Way 06:5007:2007:5008:5509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:2216:5517:55
Whittington Turn (opp) 06:5107:2107:5108:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:2316:5617:56
Lower Dowdeswell, by Dowdeswell Turn 06:5407:2407:5408:5909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:2616:5917:59
Lower Dowdeswell, by Reservoir Inn 06:5507:2507:5509:0009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2717:0018:00
East End, before Chase Avenue 06:5707:2707:5709:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:2917:0218:02
East End, after Castlefields Road 06:5707:2707:5709:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:2917:0218:02
Charlton Kings, by Lexham Lodge Hospital 06:5807:2807:5809:0309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:3017:0318:03
Charlton Kings, o/s Six Ways Shops 06:5907:2907:5909:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3117:0418:04
Cheltenham, opp Charlton Court Road 06:5907:2907:5909:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3117:0418:04
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 07:0007:3008:0009:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:3217:0518:05
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 07:0107:3108:0109:0609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3317:0618:06
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 07:0307:3308:0309:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3517:0818:08
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:0407:3408:0409:0909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3617:0918:09
Cheltenham, opp General Hospital A&E 07:0507:3508:0509:1010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:3717:1018:10
Cheltenham, on Sandford Park 07:0707:3708:0709:1210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:3917:1218:12
Cheltenham, opp The Vine 07:0907:3908:0909:1410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:4017:1418:14
Cheltenham, by Wetherspoons 07:1007:4008:1009:1510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:4117:1518:15
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay B) 07:1507:4508:1509:2010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4517:2018:20

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service