Bus Times

809 - Ullapool - Badnaban + Achmelvich + Drumbeg

A bus service operated by George Rapson Travel

Inbound

Lochinver, opp Culag Hotel 12:20
Badnaban, at Shore 07:38
Badnaban, opp Creigard Rd End 07:39
Badnaban, at Road End 07:39
Strathan, at Shore Rd End 07:40
Strathan Township (N-bound) 07:40
Strathan, nr Lochside Car Park 07:42
Lochinver, opp School Rd End 07:43
Lochinver, at Inverbridge Cottage 07:44
Drumbeg, opp Viewpoint 06:50
Culkein Drumbeg, opp Road End 06:51
Drumbeg, opp Oldany Rd End 06:53
Clashnessie, opp Imirfada 07:01
Clashnessie, opp Beach 07:02
Clashnessie, at Telephone Kiosk 07:03
Rienachait, opp Cruachan Lodge 07:05
Stoer Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:06
Culkein, at Shore Road 07:13
Achnacarnin, at Road End 07:15
Raffin, opp Road End 07:16
Balchladich, opp Road End 07:19
Stoer, at Telephone Kiosk 07:23
Clachtoll, opp Beach Rd End 07:25
Clachtoll, opp Cathair Dhubh Rd End 07:28
Rhicarn, at Pollan Rd End 07:30
Rhicarn, at Road End 07:33
Rhicarn Achmelvich Rd End (S-bound) 07:33
Achmelvich, at Craft Centre 07:36
Achmelvich, opp Ardroe Rd End 07:37
Achmelvich, opp Feadan 07:38
Rhicarn, at Torbreck House Rd End 07:40
Lochinver, o/s Church 07:45 07:45 12:22
Lochinver, at Baddidarach Rd End 07:45 07:45 12:22
Lochinver, opp Glac Mhor Industrial Estate 07:46 07:46 12:23
Loch Assynt, opp Brackloch Rd End 07:48 07:48 12:25
Loch Assynt, opp Inveruplan Rd End 07:49 07:49 12:26
Loch Assynt, opp Little Assynt 07:53 07:53 12:30
Loch Assynt, at Lochassynt Lodge 07:53 07:55 12:30
Loch Assynt, opp Ruddyglow Park 07:54 07:56 12:31
Loch Assynt Skiag Bridge (SE-bound) 08:00 08:01 12:37
Loch Assynt, opp Ardvreck Castle 08:02 08:02 12:39
Inchnadamph, at Hotel 08:05 08:05 12:42
Ledmore Elphin Junction (SE-bound) 08:15 08:15 12:52
Elphin, opp Rhisalach Rd End 08:18 08:18 12:55
Elphin, opp Post Box 08:19 08:19 12:56
Elphin, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:20 08:19 12:57
Elphin, at Knockan Rd End 08:20 08:20 12:57
Elphin, nr Knockan Crag 08:20 08:23 12:57
Drumrunie Junction (S-bound) 08:26 08:27 13:03
Strathcanaird, at Road End 08:31 08:31 13:08
Strathcanaird, opp Blughasary Rd End 08:31 08:31 13:08
Ardmair, opp Keanachulish Rd End 08:31 08:34 13:08
Ardmair, opp Camp Site 08:34 08:36 13:11
Ardmair, opp Rhue Rd End 08:37 08:38 13:14
Ullapool, opp Vyner Place 08:41 08:41 13:18
Ullapool, o/s High School 08:45
Ullapool, at Ferry Terminal 08:43 08:47 13:20
Ullapool, at Latheron Lane Car Park 08:45 08:49 13:22

Outbound

Ullapool, opp High School 13:30
Ullapool, at Ferry Terminal 10:00 13:20 17:20
Ullapool, at Latheron Lane Car Park 10:02 13:22 17:22
Ullapool, opp High School 13:35
Ullapool, at Vyner Place 10:05 13:31 13:36 17:25
Ardmair, at Rhue Rd End 10:06 13:32 13:36 17:26
Ardmair, at Camp Site 10:07 13:32 13:37 17:27
Strathcanaird, at Blughasary Rd End 10:10 13:36 13:38 17:30
Ardmair, at Keanachulish Rd End 10:12 13:39 13:39 17:32
Strathcanaird, opp Road End 10:15 13:41 13:41 17:35
Drumrunie Junction (N-bound) 10:18 13:44 13:44 17:38
Elphin, opp Knockan Crag 10:22 13:48 13:48 17:42
Elphin, opp Knockan Rd End 10:25 13:51 13:51 17:45
Elphin, at Telephone Kiosk 10:26 13:52 13:52 17:46
Elphin, at Post Box 10:27 13:53 13:53 17:47
Elphin, at Rhisalach Rd End 10:27 13:53 13:53 17:47
Ledmore Elphin Junction (NE-bound) 10:31 13:57 13:57 17:51
Inchnadamph, opp Hotel 10:41 14:07 14:07 18:01
Loch Assynt, nr Ardvreck Castle 10:43 14:09 14:09 18:03
Loch Assynt Skiag Bridge (NW-bound) 10:44 14:10 14:10 18:04
Loch Assynt, at Ruddyglow Park 10:49 14:15 14:15 18:09
Loch Assynt, opp Lochassynt Lodge 10:50 14:16 14:16 18:10
Loch Assynt, at Little Assynt 10:53 14:19 14:19 18:13
Loch Assynt, at Inveruplan Rd End 10:56 14:22 14:22 18:16
Loch Assynt, at Brackloch Rd End 10:57 14:23 14:23 18:17
Lochinver, at Glac Mhor Industrial Estate 10:59 14:25 14:25 18:19
Lochinver, opp Baddidarach Rd End 11:00 14:26 14:26 18:20
Lochinver, opp Church 11:01 14:27 14:27 18:21
Lochinver, opp Culag Hotel 11:03 14:29 18:23
Rhicarn, opp Torbreck House Rd End 11:09 14:34 18:29
Rhicarn Achmelvich Rd End (N-bound) 11:10 14:36 18:30
Achmelvich, at Feadan 11:12 14:37 18:32
Achmelvich, at Ardroe Rd End 11:13 14:38 18:33
Achmelvich, opp Craft Centre 11:14 14:39 18:34
Achmelvich, at Youth Hostel 11:16 14:41 18:36
Lochinver, opp Inverbridge Cottage 14:28
Lochinver, at School Rd End 14:28
Strathan, opp Lochside Car Park 14:29
Strathan Township (S-bound) 14:31
Strathan, opp Shore Rd End 14:32
Badnaban, opp Road End 14:33
Badnaban, at Creigard Rd End 14:33
Badnaban, at Shore 14:34
Rhicarn, opp Road End 14:41 18:39
Rhicarn, opp Pollan Rd End 14:43 18:41
Clachtoll, at Cathair Dhubh Rd End 14:45 18:43
Clachtoll, at Beach Rd End 14:48 18:46
Stoer, opp Telephone Kiosk 14:51 18:49
Stoer Village Hall (NE-bound) 14:52 18:50
Balchladich, at Road End 14:52 18:50
Raffin, at Road End 14:54 18:52
Achnacarnin, opp Road End 14:54 18:52
Culkein, at Shore Road 14:56 18:54
Rienachait, at Cruachan Lodge 14:58 18:56
Clashnessie, opp Telephone Kiosk 14:59 18:57
Clashnessie, nr Beach 14:59 18:57
Clashnessie, nr Imirfada 15:00 18:58
Drumbeg, at Oldany Rd End 15:08 19:06
Culkein Drumbeg, at Road End 15:10 19:08
Drumbeg, at Viewpoint 15:12 19:10

More information

George Rapson Travel