Bus Times

809 - Ullapool - Badnaban + Achmelvich + Drumbeg

A bus service operated by George Rapson Travel

Badnaban + Achmelvich + Drumbeg - Ullapool

Drumbeg, opp Viewpoint 06:45
Culkein Drumbeg, opp Road End 06:46
Drumbeg, opp Oldany Rd End 06:48
Clashnessie, opp Imirfada 06:56
Clashnessie, opp Beach 06:57
Clashnessie, at Telephone Kiosk 06:58
Rienachait, opp Cruachan Lodge 07:00
Stoer Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:01
Culkein, at Shore Road 07:08
Achnacarnin, at Road End 07:10
Raffin, opp Road End 07:11
Balchladich, opp Road End 07:14
Stoer, at Telephone Kiosk 07:18
Clachtoll, opp Beach Rd End 07:20
Clachtoll, opp Cathair Dhubh Rd End 07:23
Rhicarn, at Pollan Rd End 07:25
Rhicarn, at Road End 07:28
Rhicarn Achmelvich Rd End (S-bound) 07:28
Achmelvich, at Youth Hostel 07:33 12:07
Achmelvich, at Craft Centre 07:34 12:10
Achmelvich, opp Ardroe Rd End 07:34 12:11
Achmelvich, opp Feadan 07:35 12:13
Rhicarn, at Torbreck House Rd End 07:38 12:19
Lochinver, opp Culag Hotel 07:43 12:20
Lochinver, o/s Church 07:45 12:22
Lochinver, at Baddidarach Rd End 07:45 12:22
Lochinver, opp Glac Mhor Industrial Estate 07:46 12:23
Loch Assynt, opp Brackloch Rd End 07:48 12:25
Loch Assynt, opp Inveruplan Rd End 07:49 12:26
Loch Assynt, opp Little Assynt 07:53 12:30
Loch Assynt, at Lochassynt Lodge 07:55 12:30
Loch Assynt, opp Ruddyglow Park 07:56 12:31
Loch Assynt Skiag Bridge (SE-bound) 08:01 12:37
Loch Assynt, opp Ardvreck Castle 08:02 12:39
Inchnadamph, at Hotel 08:05 12:42
Ledmore Elphin Junction (SE-bound) 08:15 12:52
Elphin, opp Rhisalach Rd End 08:18 12:55
Elphin, opp Post Box 08:19 12:56
Elphin, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:19 12:57
Elphin, at Knockan Rd End 08:20 12:57
Elphin, nr Knockan Crag 08:23 12:57
Drumrunie Junction (S-bound) 08:27 13:03
Strathcanaird, at Road End 08:31 13:08
Strathcanaird, opp Blughasary Rd End 08:31 13:08
Ardmair, opp Keanachulish Rd End 08:34 13:08
Ardmair, opp Camp Site 08:36 13:11
Ardmair, opp Rhue Rd End 08:38 13:14
Ullapool, opp Vyner Place 08:41 13:18
Ullapool, at Ferry Terminal 08:43 13:20
Ullapool, at Latheron Lane Car Park 08:45 13:22

Ullapool - Badnaban + Achmelvich + Drumbeg

Ullapool, at Ferry Terminal 10:00 17:20
Ullapool, at Latheron Lane Car Park 10:02 17:22
Ullapool, at Vyner Place 10:05 17:25
Ardmair, at Rhue Rd End 10:06 17:26
Ardmair, at Camp Site 10:07 17:27
Strathcanaird, at Blughasary Rd End 10:10 17:30
Ardmair, at Keanachulish Rd End 10:12 17:32
Strathcanaird, opp Road End 10:15 17:35
Drumrunie Junction (N-bound) 10:18 17:38
Elphin, opp Knockan Crag 10:22 17:42
Elphin, opp Knockan Rd End 10:25 17:45
Elphin, at Telephone Kiosk 10:26 17:46
Elphin, at Post Box 10:27 17:47
Elphin, at Rhisalach Rd End 10:27 17:47
Ledmore Elphin Junction (NE-bound) 10:31 17:51
Inchnadamph, opp Hotel 10:41 18:01
Loch Assynt, nr Ardvreck Castle 10:43 18:03
Loch Assynt Skiag Bridge (NW-bound) 10:44 18:04
Loch Assynt, at Ruddyglow Park 10:49 18:09
Loch Assynt, opp Lochassynt Lodge 10:50 18:10
Loch Assynt, at Little Assynt 10:53 18:13
Loch Assynt, at Inveruplan Rd End 10:56 18:16
Loch Assynt, at Brackloch Rd End 10:57 18:17
Lochinver, at Glac Mhor Industrial Estate 10:59 18:19
Lochinver, opp Baddidarach Rd End 11:00 18:20
Lochinver, opp Church 11:01 18:21
Lochinver, opp Culag Hotel 11:03 18:23
Rhicarn, opp Torbreck House Rd End 11:09 18:29
Rhicarn Achmelvich Rd End (N-bound) 11:10 18:30
Achmelvich, at Feadan 11:12 18:32
Achmelvich, at Ardroe Rd End 11:13 18:33
Achmelvich, opp Craft Centre 11:14 18:34
Achmelvich, at Youth Hostel 11:16 18:36
Rhicarn, opp Road End 18:39
Rhicarn, opp Pollan Rd End 18:41
Clachtoll, at Cathair Dhubh Rd End 18:43
Clachtoll, at Beach Rd End 18:46
Stoer, opp Telephone Kiosk 18:49
Stoer Village Hall (NE-bound) 18:50
Balchladich, at Road End 18:50
Raffin, at Road End 18:52
Achnacarnin, opp Road End 18:52
Culkein, at Shore Road 18:54
Rienachait, at Cruachan Lodge 18:56
Clashnessie, opp Telephone Kiosk 18:57
Clashnessie, nr Beach 18:57
Clashnessie, nr Imirfada 18:58
Drumbeg, at Oldany Rd End 19:06
Culkein Drumbeg, at Road End 19:08
Drumbeg, at Viewpoint 19:10

More information