bustimes.org

81 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau

Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 10 06:57 then every 30 minutes until 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 12 06:27
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 06:29 06:59 18:29
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:31 07:01 18:31
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 06:31 07:01 18:31
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:32 07:02 18:32
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 06:33 07:03 18:33
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 06:33 07:03 18:33
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 06:34 07:04 18:34
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:35 07:05 18:35
Pentrebach, before Poplar Terrace 06:38 07:08 18:38
Pentrebach, before Rhydfach 06:39 07:09 18:39
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:39 07:09 18:39
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:40 07:10 18:40
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:41 07:11 18:41
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:41 07:11 18:41
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:42 07:12 18:42
Troedyrhiw, after Station 06:43 07:13 18:43
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 06:43 07:13 18:43
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 06:44 07:14 18:44
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 06:44 07:14 18:44
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 06:46 07:16 18:46
Aberfan, after Pantglas 06:47 07:17 18:47
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 06:47 07:17 18:47
Aberfan, before Social Club 06:48 07:18 18:48
Aberfan, opp Community Centre 06:48 07:18 18:48
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 06:49 07:19 18:49
Aberfan, after Capel Smyrna 06:49 07:19 18:49
Aberfan, nr Park View 06:51 07:21 18:51
Aberfan Walters Terrace (o/s 51) 06:51 07:21 18:51
Aberfan, opp Ty Bryngoleu 06:52 07:22 18:52
Aberfan, at Bryngoleu Terminus 06:52 07:22 18:52

Bryngolau - Merthyr Tydfil

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 13 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales