bustimes.org

81 - Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Welshpool - Montgomery - Newtown

Newtown - Montgomery - Welshpool

Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:17
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 16:19
Newtown, after Hill View Close 16:22
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 08:45 11:45 14:25 16:25
Newtown Old Kerry Road Turn 08:48 11:48 14:28 16:28
Kerry, opp Herbert Arms 08:55 11:55 14:35 16:35
Glan Mule Glanmiheli Bridge 08:58 11:58 14:38 16:38
Glan Mule Glanmule Garage 08:59 11:59 14:40 16:39
Sarn Inn (before) 09:01 12:01 14:43 16:41
Bacheldre Blue Bell Hotel 09:06 12:06 14:48 16:46
Churchstoke, o/s Old School House 09:10 12:10 14:52 16:50
Chirbury, opp Post Office 09:15 12:15 14:57 16:55
Chirbury, opp Stepping Stones 09:16 12:16 14:58 16:57
Montgomery, nr Clive House 09:21 12:21 15:01 17:00
Montgomery Town Hall 09:23 12:23 15:03 17:03
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 09:25 12:25
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 09:29 12:29
Forden, o/s St Michael's Church 09:35 12:35
Forden, o/s Village Hall 09:35 12:35
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 09:37 12:37
Cil-Cewydd, o/s Severn Caravan Park 09:40 12:40
Leighton School 09:43 12:43
Welshpool Mill Lane 09:46 12:46
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 09:47 12:47
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 09:51 12:51
College Days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches