bustimes.org

81 - South Petherton - Montacute - Yeovil

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Yeovil - Montacute - South Petherton

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
Yeovil Hendford Surgery (N-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:16
Yeovil Denners (NE-bound) 08:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17
Yeovil Tesco (N-bound) 08:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:18
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Yeovil Cemetery (opp) 08:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19
Summerlands British Legion (W-bound) 08:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Summerlands University Centre (W-bound) 08:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Summerlands Watercombe Lane (W-bound) 08:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Yeovil The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Preston Plucknett St James Church (W-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Preston Plucknett Yeovil Crematorium (S-bound) 08:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Alvington Bluebell Road (W-bound) 08:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Houndstone Corner (NW-bound) 08:10 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lower Odcombe, adj Nurseries & Farm Shop 08:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28
Montacute Yeovil Road Primary School (NW-bound) 08:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:29
Montacute, opp The Borough 08:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:30
Montacute Mason's Lane Recreation Ground (W-bound) 08:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31
Montacute Stanchester Community School (W-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33
Stoke Sub Hamdon Main Street Post Office (SW-bound) 06:58 07:48 08:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37
Stoke Sub Hamdon Norton Road (S-bound) 08:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38
Norton Sub Hamdon Great Street Telephone Box (W-bound) 08:26 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41
Watergore Harp Road Esso Garage (W-bound) 08:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45
S Petherton, opp Prigg Lane 07:04 07:54 08:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:48
S Petherton Summer Shard (W-bound) 08:36 15:36 16:51 17:51
S Petherton St. James Street Church (W-bound) 07:05 07:55 08:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:55
S Petherton Pitway Mail Box (NE-bound) 08:43 15:43 16:58 17:58
S Petherton South Petherton Hospital (NW-bound) 08:45 15:45 17:00 18:00

South Petherton - Montacute - Yeovil

S Petherton St. James Street Church (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:55
S Petherton Pitway Mail Box (NE-bound) 08:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:58
S Petherton South Petherton Hospital (NW-bound) 08:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00
S Petherton David Hall Arts Centre (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04
Watergore, opp Harp Road Esso Garage 07:15 08:15 08:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:08
Norton Sub Hamdon Corner Cottage (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:12
Stoke Sub Hamdon Norton Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:58 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:13
Stoke Sub Hamdon Main Street Post Office (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:15
Montacute Stanchester Community School (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:18
Montacute Mason Lane (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:19
Montacute The Borough (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21
Montacute Yeovil Road Primary School (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21
Lower Odcombe, nr Nurseries & Farm Shop 07:30 08:30 09:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:23
Houndstone Corner (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:10 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:25
Alvington Bluebell Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:10 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:25
Preston Plucknett Yeovil Crematorium (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:26
Preston Plucknett, opp Preston Road Asda 07:34 08:34 09:12 16:12 17:27 18:27 19:27
Preston Plucknett St James Church (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:28 19:28
Yeovil The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:29
Summerlands Watercombe Lane (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:29
Summerlands Security Centre (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:29
Summerlands University Centre (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:15 16:15 17:30 18:30 19:30
Summerlands British Legion (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:31 19:31
Yeovil Cemetery (o/s) 07:38 08:38 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:31 19:31
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:18 16:18 17:33 18:33 19:33
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:20 16:20 17:35 18:35 19:35
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:40 19:40

More information

South West Coaches