bustimes.org

81 - Welshpool - Newtown

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Welshpool - Newtown

Newtown - Welshpool

Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:17
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 16:19
Newtown, after Hill View Close 16:20
Newtown, before Ladywell House 16:22
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 08:45 11:45 14:25 16:25
Newtown Old Kerry Road 08:48 11:48 14:28 16:28
Kerry, opp Herbert Arms 08:55 11:55 14:35 16:35
Kerry Lamb Inn (o/s) 08:55 11:55 14:35 16:35
Glan Mule Glanmiheli Bridge 08:58 11:58 14:43 16:38
Glan Mule Glanmule Garage 08:58 11:58 14:43 16:38
Sarn Inn (before) 09:03 12:03 14:48 16:43
Pentrehyling, opp Bluebell Hotel 09:08 12:08 14:52 16:48
Churchstoke, o/s Old School House 09:10 12:10 14:55 16:50
Churchstoke Post Office 09:12 12:12 14:57 16:52
Churchstoke, opp Old School House 09:12 12:12 14:57 16:52
Chirbury, opp Post Office 09:17 12:17 15:03 16:57
Chirbury, opp Stepping Stones 09:17 12:17 15:03 16:57
Montgomery, nr Clive House 09:22 12:22 15:11 17:02
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:23 12:23 15:13 17:03
Hendomen Hen-domen Turn 09:26 12:26
Caerhowel Lion Hotel 09:29 12:29
Forden, o/s St Michael's Church 09:35 12:35
Forden, o/s Village Hall 09:35 12:35
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 09:37 12:37
Leighton School 09:43 12:43
Welshpool Tesco 09:47 12:47
Welshpool Mill Lane 09:47 12:47
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 09:48 12:48
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 09:48 12:48
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 09:49 12:49
Welshpool Raven Square 09:50 12:50
Welshpool, o/s High Street B 09:51 12:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches