bustimes.org

81 - West Kirby - Arrowe Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:20 then hourly until 17:20
West Kirby, adj Black Horse Hill 07:21 17:21
West Kirby Black Horse Hill (N-bound) 07:22 17:22
Grange, opposite Wirral Mount 07:24 17:24
Grange Fulton Avenue (Adjacent) 07:24 17:24
Larton China Farm Lane (Adjacent) 07:26 17:26
Frankby Stiles (Adjacent) 07:27 17:27
Frankby Green (Opposite) 07:29 17:29
Frankby St Johns Church (Adjacent) 07:29 17:29
Greasby Frankby Close (Adjacent) 07:30 17:30
Greasby Old Pump Lane (Adjacent) 07:32 17:32
Greasby, opp Macdonald Drive 07:32 17:32
Greasby, adj Tudor Grange 07:32 17:32
Greasby Escolme Drive (Adjacent) 07:33 17:33
Greasby, adj Caulfield Drive 07:33 17:33
Greasby, adj Brookdale Avenue South 07:34 17:34
Arrowe Hill, outside Arrowe Commerical Park 07:35 17:35
Arrowe Park, opposite Arrowe Brook Road 07:36 17:36
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 07:37 17:37
Arrowe Park Hospital (opp) 07:37 17:37
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop D) 07:38 17:38
07:42 17:42
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 07:42 17:42
Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 07:43 17:43
Greasby, opp Brookdale Avenue South 07:45 17:45
Greasby, opp Caulfield Drive 07:46 17:46
Greasby, adj Rigby Drive 07:46 17:46
Greasby, opp Tudor Grange 07:47 17:47
Greasby MacDonald Drive (Adjacent) 07:48 17:48
Greasby, adj Millcroft Park 07:49 17:49
Frankby Green (Adjacent) 07:50 17:50
Frankby Stiles (Opposite) 07:52 17:52
Newton Park Road (Adjacent) 07:53 17:53
Newton Cross Lane (Adjacent) 07:54 17:54
Larton Woodland Road (Adjacent) 07:54 17:54
Grange Wirral Mount (Adjacent) 07:55 17:55
West Kirby Black Horse Hill (S-bound) 07:56 17:56
West Kirby Monks Way (Adjacent) 07:57 17:57
West Kirby, opp Ashburton Road 07:58 17:58
West Kirby Bridge Road (Near) 07:58 17:58
West Kirby Station (Stop A) 08:00 18:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 17 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire