bustimes.org

81 - Wolverhampton - Dudley

A service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton to Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:05 06:35 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Wolverhampton, opp Powlett Street 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 17:41
Wolverhampton, adj Granville Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 17:42
Blakenhall, opp Cartwright St 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 17:43
Blakenhall, adj Lilleshall Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 17:44
Rough Hills, opp Pond Lane 06:09 06:39 07:10 08:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 17:45
Rough Hills, adj The Black Horse 06:10 06:40 07:11 08:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 17:46
Parkfield Rd (adj) 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 17:47
Parkfield (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:14 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 17:49
Parkfield, after Walton Crescent 06:14 06:44 07:15 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 17:50
Parkfield, opposite Crabtree Close 06:15 06:45 07:16 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 17:51
Lanesfield, after Birmingham New Rd 06:16 06:46 07:17 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:52
Lanesfield, opp Ettingshall Park Farm 06:16 06:46 07:17 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:52
Lanesfield, before Dovedale Rd 06:17 06:47 07:18 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 17:53
Woodcross, opp Grosvenor Rd 06:18 06:48 07:19 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 17:54
Woodcross, after Camberley Crescent 06:18 06:48 07:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:55
Woodcross, after Dovedale Rd 06:18 06:48 07:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:55
Woodcross, opp Ruskin Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:20 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:55
Woodcross, after Mount Rd 06:20 06:50 07:21 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:56
Woodcross, adj Dawson Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:22 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57
Woodcross, adj Bellevue St 06:21 06:51 07:22 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57
Woodcross, adj Wathan Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:58
Hurst Hill, after Robert Wynd 06:22 06:52 07:24 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59
Hurst Hill, before Clifton St 06:22 06:52 07:24 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59
Beacon Hill, adj Hurst Rd 06:23 06:53 07:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 18:00
Woodsetton, adj Rifle St 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 18:01
Roseville, adj Caddick St 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 18:02
Roseville, opp Hampton St 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 18:04
Roseville, opp Mount Pleasant 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 18:04
Coseley, before Tunnel Street 06:29 06:59 07:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 18:06
Roseville Square (adj) 06:30 07:00 07:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 18:07
Roseville, before Vicarage Rd 06:30 07:00 07:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 18:07
Roseville, opp The Green 06:31 07:01 07:33 09:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 18:08
Swan Village, opp Patricia Crescent 06:32 07:02 07:35 09:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 18:10
Swan Village, after Regent St 06:33 07:03 07:36 09:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 18:11
Swan Village, adj Fox St 06:33 07:03 07:36 09:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 18:11
Swan Village, adj King Arthur 06:35 07:05 07:38 09:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 18:13
Priory Estate, adj Mayfield Rd 06:36 07:06 07:39 09:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 18:14
Priory Estate, opp Bluebell Rd 06:36 07:07 07:40 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 18:15
Priory Estate, adj Woodland Avenue 06:38 07:09 07:42 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 18:17
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 06:39 07:10 07:43 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 18:18
Dudley, opp Priory St 06:41 07:12 07:46 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:21
Dudley Tower St 06:41 07:12 07:46 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:21
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:42 07:13 07:47 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 18:22

Dudley to Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:20 06:50 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 09:20 then hourly until 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:20 06:50 07:20 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:25
Dudley Coronation Gardens (adjacent) 06:21 06:51 07:21 09:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:26
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 06:22 06:52 07:22 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 18:27
Priory Estate, opp Woodland Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:24 09:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:29
Priory Estate, adj Bluebell Rd 06:24 06:54 07:25 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 18:30
Priory Estate, opp Mayfield Rd 06:25 06:55 07:26 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 18:31
Swan Village, adj Priory Rd 06:26 06:56 07:27 09:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:32
Swan Village, opp Sedgley Rd 06:27 06:57 07:28 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:33
Swan Village, opp Fox St 06:27 06:57 07:29 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:34
Swan Village, before Regent St 06:28 06:58 07:29 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:34
Swan Village, adj Flavell St 06:28 06:58 07:30 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:35
Swan Village, adj Patricia Crescent 06:29 06:59 07:31 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:36
Roseville, adj The Green 06:30 07:00 07:31 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:36
Roseville, after Canal Street 06:31 07:01 07:33 09:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 18:38
Coseley, after Tunnel Street 06:31 07:01 07:34 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 18:39
Roseville, adj Mount Pleasant 06:33 07:03 07:35 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:40
Roseville, adj Hampton St 06:33 07:03 07:36 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 18:41
Roseville, adj Bond St 06:34 07:04 07:37 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 18:42
Woodsetton, opp Rifle St 06:35 07:05 07:38 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 18:43
Beacon Hill, opp Hurst Rd 06:37 07:07 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:45
Hurst Hill, after Clifton St 06:37 07:07 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:45
Hurst Hill, opp Robert Wynd 06:37 07:07 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:45
Woodcross, opp Wathan Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:41 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:46
Woodcross, opp Bellevue St 06:38 07:08 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:47
Woodcross, opp Dawson Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:47
Woodcross, before Mount Rd 06:39 07:09 07:43 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:48
Woodcross, adj Ruskin Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:43 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:48
Woodcross, adj Camberley Crescent 06:40 07:10 07:44 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:49
Woodcross, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:41 07:11 07:45 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:50
Lanesfield, after Dovedale Rd 06:42 07:12 07:46 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:51
Lanesfield, adj Ettingshall Park Farm 06:42 07:12 07:46 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:51
Lanesfield, before Birmingham New Rd 06:43 07:13 07:47 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:52
Lanesfield, adj Laburnam Rd 06:44 07:14 07:48 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:53
Parkfield Crabtree Close (adjacent) 06:44 07:14 07:48 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:53
Parkfield, opp Walton Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:49 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:54
Parkfield (adj) 06:46 07:16 07:50 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:55
Parkfield Rd (opp) 06:47 07:17 07:51 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:56
Rough Hills, opp The Black Horse 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:58
Blakenhall, opp Lilleshall Crescent 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 19:00
Blakenhall, adj Cartwright St 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 19:01
Wolverhampton, opp Granville Street 06:52 07:22 07:57 09:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 19:02
Wolverhampton, adj Powlett Street 06:53 07:23 07:58 09:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 19:03
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:55 07:25 08:00 10:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 19:05

Timetable data from Banga Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Banga Buses