bustimes.org

81 - Wolverhampton - Roseville - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand S) 06:50 07:45 08:35 09:01 then every 30 minutes until 16:31 17:06 17:40 then hourly until 22:40
Wolverhampton, opp Powlett Street 06:52 07:47 08:37 09:04 16:34 17:09 17:43 22:43
Wolverhampton, adj Granville Street 06:53 07:48 08:38 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:44 22:44
Blakenhall, opp Cartwright St 06:54 07:49 08:39 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:45 22:45
Blakenhall, adj Derry St 06:55 07:50 08:40 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:46 22:46
Blakenhall, adj Silver Birch Rd 06:55 07:50 08:40 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:47 22:47
Rough Hills, adj The Black Horse 06:56 07:51 08:41 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:47 22:47
Parkfield Rd (adj) 06:57 07:52 08:42 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:49 22:49
Parkfield (opp) 06:58 07:53 08:43 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:49 22:49
Parkfield, after Walton Crescent 06:58 07:53 08:43 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:50 22:50
Parkfield, opp Crabtree Close 06:59 07:54 08:44 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:51 22:51
Lanesfield, after Birmingham New Rd 07:00 07:55 08:45 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:52 22:52
Lanesfield, opp Ettingshall Park Farm 07:00 07:55 08:45 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:52 22:52
Lanesfield, before Dovedale Rd 07:01 07:56 08:46 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:53 22:53
Woodcross, opp Grosvenor Rd 07:02 07:57 08:47 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:54 22:54
Woodcross, after Camberley Crescent 07:02 07:57 08:47 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:54 22:54
Woodcross, after Dovedale Rd 07:02 07:57 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:54 22:54
Woodcross, opp Ruskin Avenue 07:03 07:58 08:48 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:55 22:55
Woodcross, after Mount Rd 07:04 07:59 08:49 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:56 22:56
Woodcross, adj Dawson Avenue 07:04 07:59 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:56 22:56
Woodcross, adj Bellevue St 07:05 08:00 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:57 22:57
Woodcross, adj Wathan Avenue 07:05 08:00 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:57 22:57
Hurst Hill, after Robert Wynd 07:06 08:01 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:58 22:58
Hurst Hill, before Clifton St 07:06 08:01 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:58 22:58
Beacon Hill, adj Hurst Rd 07:07 08:02 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:27 17:59 22:59
Woodsetton, adj Rifle St 07:08 08:03 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:28 17:59 22:59
Roseville, adj Caddick St 07:09 08:04 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:29 18:00 23:00
Roseville, opp Hampton St 07:11 08:06 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 23:01
Roseville, opp Mount Pleasant 07:11 08:06 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:02 23:02
Coseley, before Tunnel Street 07:12 08:07 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:03 23:03
Roseville Square (adj) 07:14 08:09 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 23:04
Roseville, before Vicarage Rd 07:14 08:09 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 23:04
Roseville, opp The Green 07:15 08:10 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:04 23:04
Swan Village, opp Patricia Crescent 07:16 08:11 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:05 23:05
Swan Village, after Regent St 07:17 08:12 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:06 23:06
Swan Village, opp Bramford Drive 07:17 08:12 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:06 23:06
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Turley St 07:19 08:14 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:08 23:08
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Elm Green 07:19 08:14 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:08 23:08
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Parkes Hall Centre 07:20 08:15 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:09 23:09
Upper Gornal, opp Green Lane 07:21 08:16 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:09 23:09
Upper Gornal, before Kent St 07:21 08:16 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:10 23:10
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 07:22 08:17 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:11 23:11
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 07:23 08:18 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:11 23:11
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 07:24 08:19 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:12 23:12
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 07:25 08:20 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:13 23:13
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 07:26 08:21 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:14 23:14
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 07:27 08:22 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:15 23:15
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 07:28 08:23 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:16 23:16
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 07:29 08:24 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:17 23:17
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 07:30 08:25 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:18 23:18
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 07:31 08:26 09:16 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:19 23:19
Eve Hill, adj Poplar Crescent 07:31 08:26 09:16 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:19 23:19
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 07:32 08:27 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:20 23:20
Dudley, opp Priory St 07:34 08:29 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:22 23:22
Dudley, opp Tower St 07:34 08:29 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:22 23:22
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:36 08:31 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:56 18:24 23:24

Dudley - Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:55 07:45 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:50 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:55 07:45 08:40 17:10 17:50 18:35 22:35
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:56 07:46 08:41 17:11 17:51 18:36 22:36
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 06:57 07:47 08:42 17:12 17:52 18:37 22:37
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 06:58 07:48 08:43 17:13 17:53 18:38 22:38
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 06:59 07:49 08:44 17:14 17:54 18:38 22:38
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 07:00 07:50 08:45 17:15 17:55 18:39 22:39
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 07:00 07:50 08:45 17:15 17:55 18:40 22:40
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 07:01 07:51 08:46 17:16 17:56 18:40 22:40
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 07:02 07:52 08:47 17:17 17:57 18:41 22:41
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 07:03 07:53 08:48 17:18 17:58 18:42 22:42
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 07:04 07:54 08:49 17:19 17:59 18:43 22:43
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 07:05 07:55 08:50 17:20 18:00 18:44 22:44
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 07:06 07:56 08:51 17:21 18:01 18:45 22:45
Upper Gornal, after Kent St 07:07 07:57 08:52 17:22 18:02 18:46 22:46
Upper Gornal, adj Green Lane 07:07 07:57 08:52 17:22 18:02 18:46 22:46
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Parkes Hall Centre 07:08 07:58 08:53 17:23 18:03 18:47 22:47
Wrens Nest Estate, after Elm Green 07:09 07:59 08:54 17:24 18:04 18:48 22:48
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Turley St 07:09 07:59 08:54 17:24 18:04 18:48 22:48
Swan Village, opp Parkes Hall Rd 07:11 08:01 08:56 17:26 18:06 18:50 22:50
Swan Village, adj Bramford Drive 07:11 08:01 08:56 17:26 18:06 18:50 22:50
Swan Village, before Regent St 07:12 08:02 08:57 17:27 18:07 18:51 22:51
Swan Village, adj Flavell St 07:12 08:02 08:57 17:27 18:07 18:51 22:51
Swan Village, adj Patricia Crescent 07:13 08:03 08:58 17:28 18:08 18:52 22:52
Roseville, adj The Green 07:14 08:04 08:59 17:29 18:09 18:53 22:53
Roseville, after Canal Street 07:15 08:05 09:00 17:30 18:10 18:54 22:54
Coseley, after Tunnel Street 07:16 08:06 09:01 17:31 18:11 18:54 22:54
Roseville, adj Mount Pleasant 07:17 08:07 09:02 17:32 18:12 18:55 22:55
Roseville, adj Hampton St 07:18 08:08 09:03 17:33 18:13 18:56 22:56
Roseville, adj Bond St 07:19 08:09 09:04 17:34 18:14 18:56 22:56
Woodsetton, opp Rifle St 07:20 08:10 09:05 17:35 18:15 18:58 22:58
Beacon Hill, opp Hurst Rd 07:22 08:12 09:07 17:37 18:17 18:59 22:59
Hurst Hill, after Clifton St 07:22 08:12 09:07 17:37 18:17 18:59 22:59
Hurst Hill, opp Robert Wynd 07:22 08:12 09:07 17:37 18:17 18:59 22:59
Woodcross, opp Wathan Avenue 07:23 08:13 09:08 17:38 18:18 19:00 23:00
Woodcross, opp Bellevue St 07:24 08:14 09:09 17:39 18:19 19:01 23:01
Woodcross, opp Dawson Avenue 07:24 08:14 09:09 17:39 18:19 19:01 23:01
Woodcross, before Mount Rd 07:25 08:15 09:10 17:40 18:20 19:01 23:01
Woodcross, adj Ruskin Avenue 07:26 08:16 09:11 17:41 18:21 19:02 23:02
Woodcross, adj Camberley Crescent 07:26 08:16 09:11 17:41 18:21 19:03 23:03
Woodcross, adj Grosvenor Rd 07:27 08:17 09:12 17:42 18:22 19:03 23:03
Lanesfield, after Dovedale Rd 07:28 08:18 09:13 17:43 18:23 19:04 23:04
Lanesfield, adj Ettingshall Park Farm 07:28 08:18 09:13 17:43 18:23 19:04 23:04
Lanesfield, adj Laburnam Rd 07:30 08:20 09:15 17:45 18:25 19:06 23:06
Parkfield, adj Crabtree Close 07:30 08:20 09:15 17:45 18:25 19:06 23:06
Parkfield, opp Walton Crescent 07:31 08:21 09:16 17:46 18:26 19:07 23:07
Parkfield (adj) 07:32 08:22 09:17 17:47 18:27 19:08 23:08
Parkfield Rd (opp) 07:33 08:23 09:18 17:48 18:28 19:09 23:09
Rough Hills, opp The Black Horse 07:34 08:24 09:19 17:49 18:29 19:10 23:10
Blakenhall, opp Silver Birch Rd 07:36 08:26 09:21 17:51 18:31 19:11 23:11
Blakenhall, opp Derry St 07:37 08:27 09:22 17:52 18:32 19:12 23:12
Blakenhall, adj Vicarage Rd 07:38 08:28 09:23 17:53 18:33 19:13 23:13
Blakenhall, adj Cartwright St 07:38 08:28 09:23 17:53 18:33 19:13 23:13
Wolverhampton, opp Granville Street 07:39 08:29 09:24 17:54 18:34 19:14 23:14
Wolverhampton, adj Powlett Street 07:40 08:30 09:25 17:55 18:35 19:15 23:15
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:43 08:33 09:28 17:58 18:38 19:18 23:18

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands