810 - Northern Moor - Kingsway School

A bus service operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Monday to Friday, Kingsway School days

Northern Moor to Kingsway School

Northern Moor, nr Shevington Gardens 07:12
Northern Moor, adj Rackhouse Road 07:13
Northern Moor, adj Sale Circle 07:13
Northern Moor, opp Hillend Road 07:14
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 07:14
Northern Moor, opp Button Lane 07:15
Northern Moor, nr Mossdale Road 07:16
Northern Moor, opp Aldfield Road 07:17
Northern Moor Falterley Road (Stop B) 07:18
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 07:19
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop D) 07:20
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:21
Baguley, o/s Sacred Heart School 07:22
Baguley, nr Leaton Avenue 07:23
Baguley, opp Connell Road 07:24
Baguley, opp Floatshall Road 07:25
Baguley Post Office (opp) 07:26
Newall Green, opp St Martin's 07:26
Newall Green Blackcarr Road (Stop E) 07:27
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop D) 07:28
Benchill, adj Broadoak Road 07:30
Benchill, nr Brownley Court Road 07:32
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:34
Wythenshawe Woodend Road (Stop D) 07:35
Wythenshawe Brownley Road (Stop B) 07:36
Wythenshawe, o/s The Conservative Club 07:38
Peel Hall, nr Upavon Road 07:40
Peel Hall, opp Leominster Drive 07:41
Peel Hall, opp Shone Avenue 07:42
Peel Hall, opp The Tudor 07:43
Peel Hall Coleby Avenue (Stop D) 07:45
Peel Hall Simonsway (Stop H) 07:46
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:47
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Road (Stop E) 07:49
Moss Nook, o/s Tatton Arms 07:50
Moss Nook, nr Emerald Road 07:50
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 07:52
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 07:52
Heald Green, opp Queensway 07:53
Heald Green, opp Ash Grove 07:54
Heald Green St Ann's Road North (N-bound) 08:01
Heald Green St Ann's Road North (to def rte) (Oakdale Drive) 08:03
Gatley, nr The Kingsway School 08:05

Kingsway School to Northern Moor

Cheadle, nr Broadway 15:10
Cheadle Kingsway (S-bound) 15:12
Cheadle Royal Hospital (at) 15:13
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 15:14
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Road 15:15
Heald Green, nr Queensway 15:17
Heald Green Shops (opp) 15:18
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 15:19
Heald Green, adj Simonsway 15:20
Moss Nook, nr Emerald Road 15:21
Moss Nook, opp Tatton Arms 15:22
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Road (Stop F) 15:23
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:25
Peel Hall Threapwood Road (Stop G) 15:26
Peel Hall Coleby Avenue (Stop C) 15:27
Peel Hall, o/s The Tudor 15:28
Peel Hall, nr Shone Avenue 15:29
Peel Hall, nr Leominster Drive 15:30
Peel Hall, opp Upavon Road 15:31
Wythenshawe, opp The Conservative Club 15:32
Wythenshawe Crossacres Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:32
Wythenshawe, nr Woodend Road 15:33
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:34
Benchill Brownley Court Road (Stop H) 15:35
Benchill, nr Broadoak Road 15:37
Newall Green Blackcarr Road (Stop F) 15:38
Newall Green, o/s Baguley Clinic 15:39
Baguley Post Office (o/s) 15:40
Baguley, nr Oakmoor Road 15:41
Baguley, nr Connell Road 15:42
Baguley, opp Leaton Avenue 15:43
Baguley, opp Sacred Heart School 15:44
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:44
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop E) 15:45
Baguley Brooklands Academy (Stop B) 15:46
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 15:47
Northern Moor Falterley Road (Stop C) 15:47
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:48
Northern Moor, nr Aldfield Road 15:49
Northern Moor, opp Mossdale Road 15:49
Northern Moor, nr Button Lane 15:49
Northern Moor, nr Hillend Road 15:50
Northern Moor, nr Yew Tree Lane 15:50
Northern Moor, at Sale Circle 15:51
Northern Moor, nr Rackhouse Road 15:51
Northern Moor, opp Shevington Gardens 15:52

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BEVC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 April 2024

Belle Vue Coaches

Website
Twitter
@BelleVueBus