Bus Times

816 - Leigh On Sea - Rochford - Rayleigh - Hullbridge - Eastwood

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Inbound

Rochford, o/s Golden Cross Shops 07:31
Ashingdon, opp Brays Lane 07:31
Ashingdon, adj Lascelles Gardens 07:31
Ashingdon, adj Wedgwood Way 07:32
Ashingdon, o/s The Victory 07:33
Ashingdon Hill Top (NW-bound) 07:33
Ashingdon, opp Canewdon Road 07:33
Ashingdon, opp School 07:34
Ashingdon, opp Lower Road 07:34
Lower Hockley, opp The Dome 07:38
Lower Hockley, opp Rosilian Drive 07:39
Lower Hockley, opp Church Road 07:40
Hullbridge, adj Pevensey Gardens 07:42
Hullbridge, opp Crouch Avenue 07:43
Hullbridge Coventry Corner (W-bound) 07:45
Hullbridge, opp Watery Lane 07:45
Hullbridge, opp Goldsmith Drive 07:46
Hullbridge, opp Lubards Farm 07:47
Rayleigh, opp Rawreth Lane 07:48
Rayleigh, opp Hullbridge Road 07:49
Rayleigh, opp Brooklyn Drive 07:49
Rayleigh, opp Deepdene Avenue 07:50
Rayleigh, opp Cheapside East 07:51
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 07:53
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 07:54
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (SE-bound) 07:58
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 07:58
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 08:00
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 08:02
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 08:03
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 08:04
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 08:04
Eastwood Rise (adj) 08:05
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 08:05
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 08:06
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 08:07
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 08:08
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 08:10
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 08:13
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 08:14
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 08:15
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 08:20
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 08:23
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 08:23
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 08:27
Chalkwell Park (opp) 08:28
Chalkwell Avenue (S-bound) 08:28
Chalkwell, adj Galton Road 08:29
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 08:31
Westcliff-on-Sea Crowstone Avenue (N-bound) 08:32
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cobham Road 08:33
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station (o/s) 08:34
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Holland Road 08:35
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cliffs Pavilion 08:36
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s St Bernards High School 08:37
Schooldays only

Leigh On Sea - Rochford - Rayleigh - Hullbridge - Eastwood

Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 15:45
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 15:45
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 15:47
Chalkwell Park (opp) 15:48
Chalkwell Avenue (S-bound) 15:49
Chalkwell, adj Galton Road 15:49
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 15:50
Westcliff-on-Sea Crowstone Avenue (N-bound) 15:51
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cobham Road 15:52
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station (o/s) 15:53
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Holland Road 15:53
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s St Bernards High School 15:55
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Geoff Bray Cars 15:55
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 15:56
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 15:57
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 16:00
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 16:02
Prittlewell, opp Priory Park 16:03
Prittlewell, adj Earls Hall Avenue 16:04
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner West (NW-bound) 16:05
Prittlewell, opp Rochford Road 16:07
Prittlewell, adj Colmans Avenue 16:08
Prittlewell Rochester Drive (W-bound) 16:09
Eastwood Cockethurst Corner (W-bound) 16:14
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 16:18
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 16:18
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 16:18
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 16:19
Eastwood Rise (opp) 16:20
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 16:20
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 16:22
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 16:22
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 16:23
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 16:24
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 16:25
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 16:27
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 16:29
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 16:30
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 16:31
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 16:31
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 16:32
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 16:33
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 16:33
Hullbridge, o/s Lubards Farm 16:34
Hullbridge, adj Goldsmith Drive 16:34
Hullbridge, adj Watery Lane 16:35
Hullbridge Coventry Corner (E-bound) 16:36
Hullbridge, adj Crouch Avenue 16:36
Hullbridge, opp Pevensey Gardens 16:37
Lower Hockley, adj Church Road 16:39
Lower Hockley, adj Rosilian Drive 16:40
Lower Hockley, o/s The Dome 16:42
Ashingdon, adj Lower Road 16:45
Ashingdon, o/s School 16:46
Ashingdon, adj Canewdon Road 16:46
Ashingdon Hill Top (SE-bound) 16:46
Ashingdon, opp The Victory 16:47
Ashingdon, opp Wedgwood Way 16:47
Ashingdon, opp Lascelles Gardens 16:48
Ashingdon, adj Brays Lane 16:48
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Shops 16:49
Times may vary in line with school finishing times.
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex