817 - Uttoxeter - Rugeley - Hednesford - Rodbaston

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Bus Station - Rodbaston College

Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Bus Station 07:25
Balance Hill, opp Leisure Centre 07:26
Balance Hill, opp Oldfields Road 07:26
Balance Hill, adj The Plough Inn 07:27
Balance Hill, adj OlivePark 07:28
Willslock, adj Quee Lane 07:30
Abbots Bromley, opp Goose Lane 07:39
Abbots Bromley, adj Butter Cross 07:40
Abbots Bromley, adj Ashbrook Lane 07:40
Hill Ridware, adj School Lane 07:50
Hill Ridware, adj Sandford Close 07:51
Handsacre, adj Tuppenhurst Lane 07:55
Handsacre, opp Village Hall 08:00
Handsacre, adj Doctors Surgery 08:02
Armitage, adj Shropshire Brook Road 08:03
Armitage, adj Rectory Lane 08:04
Armitage, opp The Croft Primary School 08:04
Armitage, opp The Plum Pudding 08:06
Armitage, opp Priory Avenue 08:07
Brereton, opp Ash Tree Inn 08:08
Rugeley, adj Bus Station 08:15
Rugeley, adj Fair Oaks School 08:20
Brindley Heath, adj Cygnet Close 08:28
Hednesford, opp Mount Street 08:29
Hednesford, opp Cherry Bank 08:29
Hednesford, opp McGhie Street 08:29
Hednesford, adj Railway View 08:30
Hednesford, adj Stephenson Way 08:30
High Town, adj Queen Street 08:30
High Town, adj Platt Street 08:30
High Town, adj Huntington Terrace Road 08:31
Huntington, opp Littleton Arms PH 08:33
Huntington, nr St Thomas Church 08:34
Pottall Pool, opp Oak Avenue 08:34
Pottall Pool, opp Pine Trees Farm 08:34
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston High School 08:39
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 08:39
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 08:40
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close 08:40
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way 08:41
Boscomoor, adj Penkridge Fire Station 08:43
Rodbaston Drive (adj) 08:46
Rodbaston College (by) 08:50

College Days Only

Rodbaston College - Bus Station

Rugeley, adj Chase Inn 15:20
Rodbaston College (nr) 16:45
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 16:46
Boscomoor, opp Penkridge Fire Station 16:48
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 16:48
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 16:49
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 16:49
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 16:50
Pottall Pool, adj Pine Trees Farm 16:55
Pottall Pool, adj Oak Avenue 16:56
Huntington, adj St Thomas Church 16:56
Huntington, adj Littleton Arms PH 16:57
High Town, adj View Street 16:59
High Town, opp Huntington Terrace Road 17:00
High Town, opp Platt Street 17:00
High Town, opp Queen Street 17:00
Hednesford, opp Stephenson Way 17:01
Hednesford, opp Railway View 17:01
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand N2) 17:02
Hednesford, opp Beverley Hill 17:03
Brindley Heath, nr Station Road 17:03
Brindley Heath, adj Walkers Rise 17:05
Flaxley Green, opp Marquis Drive 17:08
Flaxley Green, adj Slitting Mill Road 17:09
Rugeley, opp Stile Cop Road 17:11
Slitting Mill, opp Cardigan Avenue 17:12
Rugeley, opp Queensway 17:12
Rugeley, adj Upper Cross Road 17:13
Rugeley, opp Churchfield Primary Academy 17:13
Rugeley, adj Bus Station 15:2217:14
Brereton, adj Ash Tree Inn 15:29
Abbots Bromley, opp Ashbrook Lane 17:28
Armitage, adj Priory Avenue 15:30
Abbots Bromley, opp Butter Cross 17:29
Armitage, adj The Plum Pudding 15:32
Abbots Bromley, adj Goose Lane 17:29
Armitage, adj The Croft Primary School 15:33
Willslock, opp Quee Lane 17:37
Armitage, opp Rectory Lane 15:35
Balance Hill, opp The Plough Inn 17:40
Armitage, opp Shropshire Brook Road 15:38
Uttoxeter, opp Kingfisher Way 17:41
Handsacre, opp Doctors Surgery 15:38
Balance Hill, adj Oldfields Road 17:41
Handsacre, adj Village Hall 15:40
Uttoxeter, opp Post Office 17:42
Handsacre, opp Tuppenhurst Lane 15:41
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Bus Station 17:43
Hill Ridware, opp Sandford Close 15:46
Hill Ridware, nr School Lane 15:48

College Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Select Bus Services

Website

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app