bustimes.org

817 - Hill Ridware - Rugeley - Hednesford - Rodbaston

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Map

Rodbaston College - School Lane

Rugeley, adj Chase Inn 15:20
Rodbaston College (nr) 16:45
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 16:46
Boscomoor, opp Penkridge Fire Station 16:48
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 16:49
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 16:49
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 16:50
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 16:50
Pillaton, adj Penkridge Cricket Club 16:52
Shoal Hill, opp Sandy Lane 16:58
Shoal Hill, adj Kilmorie Road 16:58
Shoal Hill, adj Ferndell Close 16:58
Cannock, opp Dartmouth Road 16:59
Cannock, adj Bus Station 17:00
Cannock, adj Coniston Way 17:01
Cannock Chase High School (adj) 17:02
Chadsmoor, by Short Street 17:03
Chadsmoor, opp Sankey Road 17:04
Chadsmoor, opp Church Street 17:04
Chadsmoor, adj John Street 17:05
High Town, opp Highfield Court 17:06
Hednesford, opp Stephenson Way 17:06
Hednesford, opp Railway View 17:07
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand N2) 17:08
Hednesford, opp Beverley Hill 17:09
Brindley Heath, nr Station Road 17:09
Brindley Heath, adj Walkers Rise 17:11
Flaxley Green, opp Marquis Drive 17:14
Flaxley Green, adj Slitting Mill Road 17:15
Rugeley, opp Stile Cop Road 17:17
Slitting Mill, opp Cardigan Avenue 17:18
Rugeley, nr Queensway 17:18
Rugeley, adj Upper Cross Road 17:19
Rugeley, opp Churchfield Primary Academy 17:19
Rugeley, adj Bus Station 15:2217:20
Brereton, adj Ash Tree Inn 15:29
Armitage, adj Priory Avenue 15:30
Armitage, adj The Plum Pudding 15:32
Armitage, adj The Croft Primary School 15:33
Armitage, opp Rectory Lane 15:35
Armitage, opp Shropshire Brook Road 15:38
Handsacre, opp Doctors Surgery 15:38
Handsacre, adj Village Hall 15:40
Handsacre, opp Tuppenhurst Lane 15:41
Hill Ridware, opp Sandford Close 15:46
Hill Ridware, nr School Lane 15:48
College Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Select Bus Services