Bus Times

82 - Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Northwich - Hartford - Kelsall - Tarvin - Chester

Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College then hourly until 15:30 16:15
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 15:33 16:18
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 15:35 16:20
Northwich, opp Sainsbury's 10:33 14:33
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 15:38 16:23
Northwich Interchange (Stand D) 06:10 07:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:25 16:25 17:00 18:00
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:26 17:01 18:01
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 06:12 07:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:27 17:02 18:02
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 06:13 07:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:28 17:03 18:03
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:29 17:04 18:04
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:31 17:06 18:06
Greenbank Lane (cnr) 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:31 17:06 18:06
Hartford, o/s Mid Cheshire College 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:32 17:07 18:07
Hartford, o/s St John the Baptist Church 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:34 17:09 18:09
Hartford Abbey Lane (cnr) 06:20 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:35 17:10 18:10
Hartford, o/s Railway Station 06:22 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:37 17:12 18:12
Hartford Hayes Park (SW-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:38 17:13 18:13
Hartford, o/s Speedwell Cottages 06:24 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:39 17:14 18:14
Sandiway, o/s Golf Club 06:25 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:40 17:15 18:15
Sandiway, opp Norley Road 06:27 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:42 17:17 18:17
Sandiway, opp Blue Cap Hotel 06:28 07:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:43 17:18 18:18
Sandiway Weaverham Road (NW-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:44 17:19 18:19
Sandiway Shops (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:45 17:20 18:20
Sandiway, nr Cuddington Primary School 06:30 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:45
Sandiway, opp Caravan Park 06:31 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 16:46
Oakmere, nr Shell Garage 06:31 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 16:46
Oakmere, o/s Bookstore 06:33 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 16:48
Oakmere, o/s Fourways Quarry 06:35 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 16:50
Oakmere, o/s Harrington Caravans 06:36 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:51
Oakmere, o/s Abbey Arms PH 06:36 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:51
Delamere, opp Primary School 06:39 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:09 16:54
Kelsall, o/s Farmers Arms PH 06:42 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 16:57
Kelsall, nr Bramley Court 06:43 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13 16:58
Kelsall, o/s Old Bank Surgery 06:44 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14 16:59
Kelsall, opp Holly Farm 06:45 07:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:00
Tarvin, opp Ashton Lane 06:48 07:50 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:03
Tarvin Sands, nr Shay Lane 06:49 07:52 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:04
Tarvin, opp Woodward Walk 06:50 07:54 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:05
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 06:51 07:55 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:06
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 06:51 07:55 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:06
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 06:52 07:56 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:07
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 06:52 07:57 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:07
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 06:55 08:02 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:10
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 06:56 08:03 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:11
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 06:56 08:04 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:11
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 06:57 08:05 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:12
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 06:58 08:07 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:13
Littleton Lane (cnr) 06:58 08:07 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:13
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 07:00 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:15
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 07:00 08:11 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:16
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 07:02 08:14 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32 17:19
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 07:03 08:15 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:20
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:05 08:17 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:35 17:22
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:06 08:19 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:36 17:24
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:08s 08:22 09:38s 10:38s 11:38s 15:38s 16:38s 17:27
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:10 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:40 17:30
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:15 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 then hourly until 17:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:18 07:18 08:48 12:48 13:48 17:48
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:19 07:19 08:49 12:49 13:49 17:49
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:20 07:20 08:50 12:50 13:50 17:50
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:21 07:21 08:51 12:51 13:51 17:51
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 07:23 07:23 08:53 12:53 13:53 17:53
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 07:23 07:23 08:53 12:53 13:53 17:53
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 07:25 07:25 08:55 12:55 13:55 17:55
Vicar’s Cross Green lane (cnr) 07:25 07:25 08:55 12:55 13:55 17:55
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 07:27 07:27 08:57 12:57 13:57 17:57
Littleton Lane (opp) 07:28 07:28 08:58 12:58 13:58 17:58
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 07:29 07:29 08:58 12:58 13:58 17:58
Littleton, opp Little Chef 07:30 07:30 08:59 12:59 13:59 17:59
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 07:31 07:31 09:00 13:00 14:00 18:00
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 07:32 07:32 09:00 13:00 14:00 18:00
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 07:33 07:33 09:01 13:01 14:01 18:01
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 07:36 07:36 09:04 13:04 14:04 18:04
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 07:37 07:37 09:05 13:05 14:05 18:05
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 07:38 07:38 09:05 13:05 14:05 18:05
Tarvin, opp Red Lion PH 07:39 07:39 09:06 13:06 14:06 18:06
Tarvin Sands Pool Lane (cnr) 07:40 07:40 09:07 13:07 14:07 18:07
Tarvin Sands, opp Shay Lane 07:40 07:40 09:07 13:07 14:07 18:07
Tarvin Ashton Lane (cnr) 07:42 07:42 09:09 13:09 14:09 18:09
Kelsall, nr Holly Farm 07:44 07:44 09:11 13:11 14:11 18:11
Kelsall, o/s The Oak PH 07:46 07:46 09:13 13:13 14:13 18:13
Kelsall, o/s Sable Cottage 07:47 07:47 09:14 13:14 14:14 18:14
Kelsall, opp Bramley Court 07:47 07:47 09:14 13:14 14:14 18:14
Kelsall, opp Farmers Arms PH 07:48 07:48 09:15 13:15 14:15 18:15
Delamere, opp Old Toll House 07:50 07:50 09:17 13:17 14:17 18:17
Delamere, nr Primary School 07:52 07:52 09:19 13:19 14:19 18:19
Delamere, o/s St Peter's Church 07:53 07:53 09:20 13:20 14:20 18:20
Oakmere, opp Abbey Arms PH 07:54 07:54 09:21 13:21 14:21 18:21
Oakmere, opp Harrington Caravans 07:55 07:55 09:22 13:22 14:22 18:22
Oakmere, opp Fourways Quarry 07:56 07:56 09:23 13:23 14:23 18:23
Oakmere, opp Bookstore 07:58 07:58 09:25 13:25 14:25 18:25
Sandiway, o/s Caravan Park 08:00 08:00 09:27 13:27 14:27 18:27
Sandiway, opp Cuddington Primary School 08:01 08:01 09:28 13:28 14:28 18:28
Cuddington School (o/s) 08:01 08:01 09:28 13:28 14:28 18:28
Sandiway Shops (NE-bound) 08:02 08:02 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:29
Sandiway Weaverham Road (SE-bound) 08:02 08:02 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:29
Sandiway, o/s Full Gospel Church 08:02 08:02 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:29
Sandiway, opp Cockpitt Lane 08:03 08:03 09:30 13:30 14:30 18:30
Sandiway Norley Road (cnr) 08:04 08:04 09:31 13:31 14:31 18:31
Hartford Littledales Lane (cnr) 08:06 08:06 09:33 13:33 14:33 18:33
Hartford Hayes Park (NE-bound) 08:06 08:06 09:33 13:33 14:33 18:33
Hartford, opp Railway Station 08:08 08:08 09:35 13:35 14:35 18:35
Hartford Walnut Lane (cnr) 08:10 08:10 09:36 13:36 14:36 18:36
Hartford, opp St John the Baptist Church 08:11 08:11 09:37 13:37 14:37 18:37
Hartford, opp Mid Cheshire College 08:13 08:13 09:39 13:39 14:39 18:39
Greenbank Lane (opp) 08:14 08:14 09:40 13:40 14:40 18:40
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 08:16 08:16 09:41 13:41 14:41 18:41
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 08:18 08:18 09:43 13:43 14:43 18:43
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 08:20 08:20 09:45 13:45 14:45 18:45
Northwich Interchange (Stand D) 08:24 08:24 09:49 13:49 14:49 18:49
Northwich, adj Railway Arch 08:30
Northwich, o/s Police Station 09:50 13:50
Northwich, opp Bowling Green Inn 08:31
Leftwich, opp Sir John Deane's College 08:34
Northwich, opp Sainsbury's 09:53 13:53
Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College 08:35
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates
Runs Mon - Fri during School holidays, ask the operator for exact dates

s – sets down only

More information