bustimes.org

82 - Northwich to Chester

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Northwich - Chester

Rudheath, o/s Doctors Surgery 08:56 then hourly until 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Rudheath, nr Co-op 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Rudheath Wentworth Close (cnr) 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Rudheath Central Road (cnr) 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Rudheath Wright Avenue (cnr) 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Rudheath Agecroft Road (cnr) 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Rudheath, nr Agecroft Road 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Rudheath Rushton Close (cnr) 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Rudheath, opp Verdin Street 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Rudheath, o/s Telephone Exchange 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Northwich Hadfield Street (cnr) 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Northwich, o/s Memorial Hall Alighting Only 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Northwich Interchange Stand D 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
06:00 07:15 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 06:01 07:17 08:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 06:02 07:20 08:25 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:23
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 06:03 07:21 08:26 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 06:04 07:22 08:27 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 06:05 07:24 08:29 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26
Greenbank Lane (cnr) 06:05 07:25 08:30 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27
Hartford, o/s Mid Cheshire College 06:06 07:26 08:31 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28
Hartford, o/s St John the Baptist Church 06:07 07:29 08:34 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30
Hartford Abbey Lane (cnr) 06:08 07:30 08:35 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Hartford, o/s Railway Station 06:10 07:33 08:38 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33
Hartford Hayes Park (SW-bound) 06:11 07:33 08:38 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34
Hartford, o/s Speedwell Cottages 06:12 07:34 08:39 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:35
Sandiway, o/s Golf Club 06:14 07:36 08:41 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Sandiway, opp Norley Road 06:15 07:37 08:42 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Sandiway, opp Blue Cap Hotel 06:16 07:37 08:42 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Sandiway Weaverham Road (NW-bound) 06:18 07:39 08:44 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Sandiway Shops (SW-bound) 06:20 07:40 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:43
Sandiway, o/s Cuddington Primary School 06:20 07:40 08:45 09:40 13:40 15:40 16:43
Sandiway, nr Cuddington Primary School 06:21 07:41 08:46 09:41 13:41 15:41 16:44
Sandiway, opp Caravan Park 06:21 07:41 08:46 09:41 13:41 15:41 16:44
Oakmere, nr Shell Garage 06:22 07:42 08:47 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:45
Oakmere, o/s Bookstore 06:24 07:44 08:49 09:44 13:44 15:44 16:47
Oakmere, o/s Fourways Quarry 06:25 07:45 08:50 09:45 13:45 15:45 16:48
Oakmere, o/s Harrington Caravans 06:27 07:47 08:52 09:47 13:47 15:47 16:50
Oakmere, o/s Abbey Arms PH 06:27 07:47 08:52 09:47 13:47 15:47 16:50
Delamere, opp Primary School 06:29 07:49 08:54 09:49 13:49 15:49 16:52
Kelsall, o/s Farmers Arms PH 06:32 07:52 08:57 09:52 13:52 15:52 16:55
Kelsall, nr Bramley Court 06:34 07:54 08:59 09:54 13:54 15:54 16:57
Kelsall, o/s Old Bank Surgery 06:35 07:55 09:00 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:58
Kelsall, opp Holly Farm 06:38 07:57 09:02 09:58 13:58 15:58 17:01
Tarvin, opp Ashton Lane 06:40 07:59 09:04 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:03
Tarvin Sands, nr Shay Lane 06:42 08:01 09:06 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:05
Tarvin, opp Woodward Walk 06:43 08:02 09:07 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:06
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 06:44 08:03 09:08 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:07
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 06:44 08:03 09:08 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:07
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 06:45 08:04 09:09 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:08
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 06:46 08:05 09:10 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:09
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 06:48 08:07 09:12 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:11
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 06:49 08:08 09:13 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:12
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 06:50 08:09 09:14 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:13
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 06:51 08:10 09:15 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:14
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 06:52 08:11 09:16 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:15
Littleton Lane (cnr) 06:52 08:11 09:16 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:15
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 06:54 08:13 09:18 10:14 14:14 16:14 17:17
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 06:54 08:13 09:18 10:14 14:14 16:14 17:17
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 06:56 08:15 09:20 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:19
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 06:57 08:16 09:21 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:20
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 06:59 08:18 09:23 10:19 14:19 16:19 17:22
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:00 08:20 09:25 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:23
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:02 08:21 09:26 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:25
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:05 08:25 09:30 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:28

Chester - Northwich

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:10 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 16:45 17:55
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD 07:13 08:38 14:38 16:48 17:58
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:15 08:40 14:40 16:50 18:00
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:16 08:41 14:41 16:51 18:01
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:17 08:42 14:42 16:52 18:02
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 07:18 08:43 14:43 16:53 18:03
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 07:19 08:44 14:44 16:54 18:04
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 07:21 08:46 14:46 16:56 18:06
Vicar’s Cross Green lane (cnr) 07:21 08:46 14:46 16:56 18:06
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 07:23 08:48 14:48 16:58 18:08
Littleton Lane (opp) 07:24 08:49 14:49 16:59 18:09
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 07:25 08:50 14:50 17:00 18:10
Littleton, opp Little Chef 07:26 08:51 14:51 17:01 18:11
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 07:27 08:52 14:52 17:02 18:12
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 07:27 08:52 14:52 17:02 18:12
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 07:29 08:54 14:54 17:04 18:14
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 07:32 08:57 14:57 17:07 18:17
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 07:33 08:58 14:58 17:08 18:18
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 07:34 08:59 14:59 17:09 18:19
Tarvin, opp Red Lion PH 07:35 09:00 15:00 17:10 18:20
Tarvin Sands Pool Lane (cnr) 07:36 09:01 15:01 17:11 18:21
Tarvin Sands, opp Shay Lane 07:36 09:01 15:01 17:11 18:21
Tarvin Ashton Lane (cnr) 07:37 09:02 15:02 17:12 18:22
Kelsall, nr Holly Farm 07:39 09:04 15:04 17:14 18:24
Kelsall, o/s The Oak PH 07:41 09:06 15:06 17:16 18:26
Kelsall, o/s Sable Cottage 07:42 09:07 15:07 17:17 18:27
Kelsall, opp Bramley Court 07:43 09:08 15:08 17:18 18:28
Kelsall, opp Farmers Arms PH 07:44 09:09 15:09 17:19 18:29
Delamere, opp Old Toll House 07:45 09:10 15:10 17:20 18:30
Delamere, nr Primary School 07:47 09:12 15:12 17:22 18:32
Delamere, o/s St Peter's Church 07:48 09:13 15:13 17:23 18:33
Oakmere, opp Abbey Arms PH 07:49 09:14 15:14 17:24 18:34
Oakmere, opp Harrington Caravans 07:50 09:15 15:15 17:25 18:35
Oakmere, opp Fourways Quarry 07:51 09:16 15:16 17:26 18:36
Oakmere, opp Bookstore 07:52 09:17 15:17 17:27 18:37
Sandiway, o/s Caravan Park 07:55 09:20 15:20 17:30 18:40
Sandiway, opp Cuddington Primary School 07:56 09:21 15:21 17:31 18:41
Cuddington School (o/s) 07:56 09:21 15:21 17:31 18:41
Sandiway Shops (NE-bound) 07:57 09:22 15:22 17:32 18:42
Sandiway Weaverham Road (SE-bound) 07:58 09:23 15:23 17:33 18:43
Sandiway, o/s Full Gospel Church 07:58 09:23 15:23 17:33 18:43
Sandiway, opp Cockpitt Lane 07:59 09:24 15:24 17:34 18:44
Sandiway Norley Road (cnr) 08:00 09:25 15:25 17:35 18:45
Hartford Littledales Lane (cnr) 08:02 09:27 15:27 17:37 18:47
Hartford Hayes Park (NE-bound) 08:03 09:28 15:28 17:38 18:48
Hartford, opp Railway Station 08:05 09:30 15:30 17:40 18:50
Hartford Walnut Lane (cnr) 08:06 09:31 15:31 17:41 18:51
Hartford, opp St John the Baptist Church 08:07 09:32 15:32 17:42 18:52
Hartford, opp Mid Cheshire College 08:08 09:33 15:33 17:43 18:53
Greenbank Lane (opp) 08:09 09:34 15:34 17:44 18:54
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 08:09 09:34 15:34 17:44 18:54
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 08:11 09:36 15:36 17:46 18:56
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 08:12 09:37 15:37 17:47 18:57
Northwich Interchange Stand A 08:15 09:40 15:40 17:50 19:00
08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50
Northwich, o/s Police Station 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50
Northwich, opp Hadfield Street 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53
Rudheath Hargreaves Road (cnr) 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54
Rudheath, o/s Doctors Surgery 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56

Timetable data from D&G Bus Ltd, 23 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus