bustimes.org

823 - Blue Coat School - Diggle via Denshaw

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham Mumps, o/s Blue Coat School 14:15 15:35
Oldham Mumps, nr Higginshaw Road 14:15 15:35
Lower Moor, nr Stampstone Street 14:18 15:38
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 14:19 15:39
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 14:20 15:40
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 14:20 15:40
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 14:21 15:41
Watersheddings, opp Otago Street 14:22 15:42
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Road 14:23 15:43
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Road 14:24 15:44
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 14:25 15:45
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Lane 14:26 15:46
The Moorside (o/s) 14:26 15:46
Sholver Lane (nr) 14:28 15:48
Sholver, opp Waggon & Horses 14:29 15:49
Besom Hill, opp Doorstones Farm 14:29 15:49
Grains Bar (nr) 14:30 15:50
Grains Bar, nr Braeside 14:31 15:51
Grains Bar, opp Hollin Bank 14:31 15:51
Old Tame, on Oldham Road 14:31 15:51
Old Tame, opp The Barracks 14:33 15:53
Denshaw, o/s Printers Arms 14:34 15:54
Denshaw, nr Wham Lane 14:35 15:55
Denshaw, adj Summer Hill Clough 14:36 15:56
Slackcote, nr Tame Lane 14:36 15:56
Slackcote, opp New Barn Road 14:37 15:57
Delph, by Denshaw Road 14:38 15:58
Delph, nr Slack Lane 14:38 15:58
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Road 14:38 15:58
Carrcote, nr Lodge Lane 14:40 16:00
Delph, opp The Swan 14:40 16:00
Delph, nr Oldham Road 14:41 16:01
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 14:42 16:02
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Court 14:43 16:03
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Road 14:44 16:04
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 14:45 16:05
Dobcross, nr Wool Road 14:46 16:06
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 14:47 16:07
Schooldays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester