bustimes.org

828 - Stafford - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Chaserider

Map

Stafford to Lichfield

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 06:32 07:32 08:38 09:42 15:42 16:49 17:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 06:33 07:33 08:40 09:43 15:43 16:51 17:50 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Stafford, adj Cope Street 06:35 07:35 08:42 09:45 15:45 16:54 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Littleworth, adj Lammascote Road 06:38 07:38 08:46 09:48 15:48 17:00 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Littleworth, opp Metropolitan 06:39 07:39 08:47 09:49 15:49 17:01 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Littleworth, opp Cull Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:49 09:50 15:50 17:02 17:59 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Littleworth, opp Coton Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:49 09:51 15:51 17:03 17:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Stafford, at County Hospital 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:09 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Kingston Hill, opp Morris Man PH 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Kingston Hill, adj Sheringham Covert 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Kingston Hill, adj Dewsbury Crescent 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Kingston Hill, adj Winton Vale 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Stafford, adj Crematorium 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Tixall, opp Church 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Great Haywood, adj Canalside Farm 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Great Haywood, adj Abbeyfields 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Great Haywood, nr Clifford Arms PH 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Great Haywood, adj Rockhouse Drive 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Little Haywood, adj Jubilee Playing Field 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Little Haywood, opp Lamb & Flag PH 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Little Haywood, adj St Marys Abbey 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:27 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Colwich, opp St Michael and All Angels Church 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Colwich, adj Dobree Close 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Bishton, opp Shell Garage 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bishton Lane (adj) 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Wolseley Bridge, adj Garden Centre 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Springfields, opp Sewage Works 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Springfields, opp Bower Lane 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Springfields, opp Richardson Way 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Springfields, adj Tyler Way 05:38 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Springfields, opp Jeffery Close 05:38 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Springfields, adj Oak Close 05:39 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Springfields, adj Jennie Lee Way 05:40 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Springfields, adj Upfield Way 05:40 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Springfields, adj Morrisons Store 05:41 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rugeley, adj Plovers Rise 05:42 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:37 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rugeley, opp Frank Gee Close 05:43 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:45 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
05:47 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rugeley, opp Wharf Road 05:47 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rugeley, opp Newman Grove 05:48 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rugeley, opp Ravenhill Terrace 05:48 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Brereton, nr Buckmaster Way 05:49 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Brereton, opp Redbrook Lane 05:49 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Brereton, adj Lodge Road 05:50 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Brereton, by St Michaels Church 05:51 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Brereton, opp Coalpit Lane 05:51 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41
Brereton, adj Ash Tree Inn 05:53 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43
Armitage, adj Priory Avenue 05:54 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44
Armitage, adj The Plum Pudding 05:55 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45
Armitage, adj The Croft Primary School 05:56 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46
Armitage, opp Rectory Lane 05:57 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:52 18:47 19:47 20:47
Armitage, opp Shropshire Brook Road 05:57 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:52 18:47 19:47 20:47
Armitage, adj Far Lady Croft 05:58 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48
Handsacre, adj Pinfold Drive 05:59 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49
Handsacre, adj Tuppenhurst Lane 05:59 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49
Handsacre, adj Fair View 06:00 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50
Handsacre, opp Hill Top View 06:00 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50
Elmhurst, opp Tewnalls Lane 06:04 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:59 18:54 19:54 20:54
Elmhurst, adj Park Lane 06:05 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:45 10:45 16:45 18:00 18:55 19:55 20:55
Elmhurst, adj Fox Lane 06:07 06:37 07:40 08:40 09:47 10:47 16:47 18:02 18:57 19:57 20:57
Christ Church, adj Grange Lane 06:07 06:37 07:40 08:40 09:47 10:47 16:47 18:02 18:57 19:57 20:57
Christ Church, adj Eastern Avenue 06:09 06:39 07:42 08:42 09:49 10:49 16:49 18:04 18:59 19:59 20:59
Christ Church, adj Kean Close 06:09 06:39 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:49 16:49 18:04 18:59 19:59 20:59
Christ Church, adj Lyn Avenue 06:09 06:39 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:49 16:49 18:04 18:59 19:59 20:59
Christ Church, opp Abnalls Lane 06:10 06:40 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:50 16:50 18:05 19:00 20:00 21:00
Christ Church, adj Anson Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:45 08:45 09:51 10:51 16:51 18:06 19:01 20:01 21:01
Christ Church, opp Beacon Park 06:12 06:42 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:02
Lichfield, nr Beacon Park 06:12 06:42 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:02
Lichfield, opp Old Library 06:13 06:43 07:47 08:47 09:53 10:53 16:53 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:03
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 06:13 06:43 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 16:53 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:03
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 06:14 06:44 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 16:54 18:09 19:04 20:04 21:04

Lichfield to Stafford

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 07:15 08:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lichfield City Railway Station (adj) 06:15 07:15 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 06:15 07:15 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lichfield, adj Old Library 06:15 07:15 08:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lichfield, by Beacon Park 06:16 07:16 08:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Christ Church, adj Beacon Park 06:16 07:16 08:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Christ Church, opp Anson Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Christ Church, opp Beacon Gardens 06:18 07:18 08:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Christ Church, adj Abnalls Lane 06:18 07:18 08:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Christ Church, opp Lyn Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Christ Church, opp Kean Close 06:19 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Christ Church, in The Friary School 15:32 16:32
Christ Church, opp Eastern Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Christ Church, opp Grange Lane 06:21 07:21 08:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Elmhurst, opp Fox Lane 06:21 07:21 08:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Elmhurst, opp Park Lane 06:23 07:23 08:33 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Elmhurst, adj Tewnalls Lane 06:23 07:23 08:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Handsacre, adj Hill Top View 06:28 07:28 08:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Handsacre, opp Fair View 06:28 07:28 08:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Handsacre, opp Tuppenhurst Lane 06:29 07:29 08:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Handsacre, opp Pinfold Drive 06:30 07:30 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Armitage, opp Far Lady Croft 06:30 07:30 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Armitage, adj Shropshire Brook Road 06:31 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armitage, adj Rectory Lane 06:31 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Armitage, opp The Croft Primary School 06:32 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Armitage, opp The Plum Pudding 06:33 07:33 08:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Armitage, opp Priory Avenue 06:34 07:34 08:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brereton, opp Ash Tree Inn 06:35 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brereton, adj Coalpit Lane 06:37 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brereton, nr St Michaels Church 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brereton, opp Lodge Road 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brereton, adj Redbrook Lane 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brereton, by Buckmaster Way 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rugeley, adj Ravenhill Terrace 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rugeley, adj Newman Grove 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rugeley, adj Wharf Road 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
05:47 06:47 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rugeley, adj Frank Gee Close 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rugeley, opp Plovers Rise 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Springfields, opp Morrisons Store 05:50 06:50 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Springfields, opp Upfield Way 05:51 06:51 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Springfields, opp Jennie Lee Way 05:51 06:51 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Springfields, opp Oak Close 05:52 06:52 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Springfields, opp William Morris Court 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Springfields, adj Jeffery Close 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Springfields, opp Tyler Way 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Springfields, adj Richardson Way 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Springfields, nr Bower Lane 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Springfields, adj Sewage Works 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Wolseley Bridge, adj The Old Barns 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Bishton Lane (opp) 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Bishton, adj Shell Garage 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Colwich, opp Dobree Close 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Colwich, adj St Michael and All Angels Church 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Little Haywood, opp St Marys Abbey 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Little Haywood, adj Lamb & Flag PH 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Little Haywood, opp Jubilee Playing Field 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Haywood, opp Rockhouse Drive 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Great Haywood, adj Clifford Arms PH 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Haywood, opp Abbeyfields 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Great Haywood, opp Canalside Farm 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Tixall, adj Church 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Stafford, opp Crematorium 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Kingston Hill, opp Winton Vale 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Kingston Hill, opp Dewsbury Crescent 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Kingston Hill, opp Sheringham Covert 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Kingston Hill, adj Morris Man PH 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Stafford, at County Hospital 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Stafford, adj Katherine House 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Littleworth, adj Coton Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Littleworth, adj Copper Glade 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Littleworth, adj Cull Avenue 06:22 07:22 08:23 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Littleworth, adj Metropolitan 06:22 07:22 08:24 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Stafford, adj ASDA Store 06:24 07:24 08:27 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Stafford, opp Clark Street 06:25 07:25 08:28 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 06:26 07:26 08:30 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:26 07:26 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 06:28 07:28 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Similar services

Chaserider