829 - Saddleworth School - Werneth Park

A bus service operated by Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester

Monday to Friday, Oasis Academy Leesbrook days

Werneth Park to Saddleworth School

Werneth Park (opp) 07:0007:21
Coppice, opp Wellington Road 07:0107:22
Werneth, opp Grange Avenue 07:0207:23
Werneth, opposite Heron Street 07:0307:24
Werneth, nr Vaal Street 07:0307:24
Werneth, opp Hawksley Street 07:0407:25
Butler Green, opp Chapel Road 07:0507:26
Butler Green, nr Albert Street 07:0507:26
Butler Green, adj Derby Street 07:0607:27
Butler Green, o/s Railway Bridge 07:0707:28
Butler Green, nr Whitegate Lane 07:0807:29
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop E) 07:0907:30
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 07:0907:30
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 07:1007:31
Chadderton, nr Milton Drive 07:1107:32
Chadderton, nr Derwent Drive 07:1207:33
Chadderton, nr Middleton Road 07:1307:34
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 07:1407:35
Chadderton Town Hall (o/s) 07:1607:36
Chadderton, opp Ward Street 07:1707:38
Westwood, nr Main Road 07:1907:39
Westwood, nr Featherstall Road North 07:2007:40
Westwood Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:2207:42
Oldham College (o/s) 07:2507:44
Oldham College (Stop RA) 07:2607:45
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 07:2807:46
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 07:2907:47
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 07:3007:49
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 07:3107:50
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Road 07:3307:52
Clarksfield, nr Balfour Street 07:3407:53
Clarksfield Road (nr) 07:3507:54
Salem, opp New Earth Street 07:3607:55
Salem, at Oasis Academy Leesbrook 07:3907:58
Salem, opp Old Street 08:00
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 08:00
Lees Post Office (Stop B) 08:02
Lees Stamford St (Stop D) 08:02
Lees, at County End 08:03
Springhead, opp Ashbrook Road 08:04
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 08:04
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 08:05
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 08:05
Grotton, opp Coverhill Road 08:06
Lydgate (in) 08:07
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 08:07
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Lane 08:08
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 08:09
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 08:10
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 08:12
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 08:14
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 08:15
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 08:15
Uppermill, o/s Spiritualist Church 08:16
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 08:17
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 08:18
Diggle Saddleworth School 08:20

Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester

Website
Twitter
@BeeNetwork

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app