bustimes.org

83 - Barnard Castle - Cockfield

A bus service operated by Hodgsons Buses (County Durham)

Map

Barnard Castle - Cockfield

Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 09:50 11:25 12:50 14:25
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 09:50 11:25 12:50 14:25
Barnard Castle Harmire Road (N-bound) 09:50 11:26 12:50 14:26
Barnard Castle Glaxo - for Sports Centre (NW-bound) 09:51 11:26 12:51 14:26
Barnard Castle Golf Course (NW-bound) 09:51 11:27 12:51 14:27
Barnard Castle Low Parkall Farm (N-bound) 09:52 11:28 12:52 14:28
Kinninvie Post Box (N-bound) 09:56 11:33 12:56 14:33
Woodland Langleydale Common (NE-bound) 09:59 11:36 12:59 14:36
Woodland Dale Terrace (NE-bound) 10:00 11:37 13:00 14:37
Woodland Farm (NE-bound) 10:01 11:38 13:01 14:38
Woodland Middleton Road (NE-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:40 10:03 11:40 13:03 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:23
Woodland Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:40 10:03 11:40 13:03 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:23
Woodland Post Office - The Royal (E-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:41 10:04 11:41 13:04 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:24
Woodland School House (NE-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:41 10:04 11:41 13:04 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:24
Woodland The Edge (NE-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:42 10:05 11:42 13:05 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:25
Woodland Farm (SE-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:42 10:05 11:42 13:05 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:25
Copley Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:45 10:08 11:45 13:08 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:28
Copley Grewburn Lane End (E-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:45 10:08 11:45 13:08 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:28
Lynesack Grewburn Lane (N-bound) 07:11 07:46 08:46 10:09 11:46 13:09 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:29
Lynesack Hamlet (E-bound) 07:12 07:47 08:47 10:10 11:47 13:10 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:30
Butterknowle Breckon Hill (SE-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:49 10:12 11:49 13:12 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:32
Butterknowle Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:50 10:13 11:50 13:13 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:33
Butterknowle Diamond Inn (SE-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:50 10:13 11:50 13:13 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:33
Butterknowle East End Bus stop (E-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:51 10:13 11:51 13:13 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:34
Butterknowle The Slack - Bridge (SE-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:51 10:14 11:51 13:14 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:34
Cockfield Hollymoor Lane End (S-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:37
Butterknowle Lands Road End (E-bound) 07:16 07:51 10:14 13:14
High Lands Lands Road (NE-bound) 07:18 07:53 10:16 13:16
High Lands Terrace (SE-bound) 07:19 07:54 10:17 13:17
Cockfield Esperley Lane Ends (S-bound) 07:21 07:56 10:19 13:19
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (SW-bound) 07:21 07:56 10:19 13:19
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:37
Cockfield Church (SW-bound) 07:22 07:57 10:20 13:20
Cockfield West End Terrace (E-bound) 08:55 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:38
Cockfield Workmens Club (E-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:38
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 07:23 07:58 10:21 13:21
Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:39

Cockfield - Barnard Castle

Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 10:31 13:31
Cockfield Church (NE-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cockfield Workmens Club (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 10:31 13:31
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (NE-bound) 09:01 12:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cockfield West End Terrace (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 10:31 13:31
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 10:32 13:32
Cockfield Hollymoor Lane End (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 10:33 13:33
High Lands Terrace (NW-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
High Lands Lands Road (SW-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Butterknowle Lands Road End (W-bound) 09:06 12:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Butterknowle The Slack - Bridge (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 10:35 12:07 13:35 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Butterknowle East End Bus stop (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:07 10:36 12:07 13:36 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Butterknowle Diamond Inn (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:08 10:37 12:08 13:37 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Butterknowle Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:08 10:37 12:08 13:37 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Lynesack The Hill (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:10 10:39 12:10 13:39 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Lynesack Hamlet (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:10 10:39 12:10 13:39 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Lynesack Grewburn Lane (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:11 10:40 12:11 13:40 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Copley Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:13 10:42 12:13 13:42 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Woodland Lane Head (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:14 10:43 12:14 13:43 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Woodland Farm (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 10:44 12:15 13:44 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Woodland School House (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:16 10:45 12:16 13:45 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Woodland Post Office - The Royal (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:17 10:46 12:17 13:46 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:21
Woodland Middleton Road (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:17 10:46 12:17 13:46 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Woodland Farm (SW-bound) 09:19 10:48 12:19 13:48
Woodland Dale Terrace (SW-bound) 09:20 10:48 12:20 13:48
Woodland Langleydale Common (SW-bound) 09:21 10:50 12:21 13:50
Kinninvie Post Box (S-bound) 09:25 10:54 12:25 13:54
Barnard Castle Low Parkall Farm (S-bound) 09:29 10:58 12:29 13:58
Barnard Castle Golf Course (SE-bound) 09:30 10:59 12:30 13:59
Barnard Castle Glaxo - for Sports Centre (SE-bound) 09:31 11:00 12:31 14:00
Barnard Castle Harmire Road (S-bound) 09:31 11:00 12:31 14:00
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 09:32 11:01 12:32 14:01
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 09:33 11:02 12:33 14:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hodgsons Buses (County Durham)