bustimes.org

83 - Huddersfield - Denby Dale

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Huddersfield - Denby Dale

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 06:20 08:40 10:50 12:50 15:10
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 06:22 08:42 10:52 12:52 15:13
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 06:24 08:44 10:54 12:54 15:15
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:25 08:45 10:55 12:55 15:16
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:25 08:46 10:56 12:56 15:17
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:26 08:46 10:56 12:56 15:17
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:27 08:47 10:57 12:57 15:18
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:28 08:49 10:59 12:59 15:20
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:29 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:21
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:30 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:23
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 06:31 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:23
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 06:32 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:24
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:33 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:26
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 06:34 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:27
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:35 08:56 11:06 13:06 15:28
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 06:35 08:56 11:07 13:07 15:29
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 06:36 08:57 11:07 13:07 15:29
Fenay Bridge, after Croft Flat Drive Wakefield Rd 06:37 08:58 11:09 13:09 15:31
Fenay Bridge, adj Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 06:38 08:59 11:10 13:10 15:32
Fenay Bridge, at Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 06:38 08:59 11:10 13:10 15:32
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace (stop) 06:39 09:00 11:11 13:11 15:33
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue (stop) 06:40 09:01 11:12 13:12 15:34
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:41 09:02 11:13 13:13 15:35
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 06:41 09:02 11:13 13:13 15:35
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 06:41 09:02 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ln 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane School 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton Rowley Lane Hermitage Park 06:43 09:04 11:15 13:15 15:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Clough Park 06:43 09:04 11:15 13:15 15:37
Fenay Bridge Rowley Lane Penistone Rd 06:43 09:04 11:16 13:16 15:38
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 06:44 09:05 11:16 13:16 15:38
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 06:44 09:05 11:17 13:17 15:39
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 06:45 09:06 11:17 13:17 15:39
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 06:45 09:06 11:18 13:18 15:40
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Lane 06:46 09:07 11:19 13:19 15:41
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate (stop) 06:47 09:08 11:20 13:20 15:42
Kirkburton North Road Liberal Club 06:48 09:09 11:21 13:21 15:43
Kirkburton Hallas Road 06:48 09:09 11:21 13:21 15:43
Kirkburton Riley Lane Riley House 06:50 09:10 11:22 13:22 15:44
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot (S-bound) 06:51 09:11 11:23 13:23 15:45
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 06:51 09:12 11:24 13:24 15:46
Shelley Penistone Road Dam Hill 06:54 09:14 11:26 13:26 15:48
Shelley, opp The Rising Sun PH 06:55 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:49
Shelley, adj Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 06:55 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:49
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Far Bank 06:56 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:49
Shelley, opp New Hey Moor Houses 06:56 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:50
Shelley, opp Abbey Road Whitby Court 06:57 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:50
Shepley, opp Abbey Rd Station Lane 06:57 09:17 11:29 13:29 15:51
Shepley, adj The Knowle 06:58 09:17 11:29 13:29 15:51
Shepley Abbey Road South Lea Dr (corner) 06:59 09:18 11:30 13:30 15:52
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 07:00 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 07:00 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:00 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 07:01 09:20 11:32 13:32 15:54
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 07:02 09:21 11:33 13:33 15:55
Shepley, opp Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 07:05 09:24 11:36 13:36 15:58
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln 07:05 09:25 11:36 13:36 15:58
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 07:06 09:25 11:37 13:37 15:59
Birds Edge Penistone Road 07:06 09:26 11:37 13:37 15:59
Birds Edge Penistone Road High Flatts 07:07 09:27 11:38 13:38 16:00
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane 07:08 09:28 11:39 13:39 16:01
Birds Edge, before Penistone Rd Green Lane 07:08 09:29 11:39 13:39 16:01
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd 07:10 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:03
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm 07:10 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:03
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane 07:11 09:32 11:42 13:42 16:04
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane (stop) 07:11 09:33 11:42 13:42 16:04
Upper Denby Denby Lane Fairfields 07:12 09:34 11:43 13:43 16:05
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane 07:14 09:36 11:45 13:45 16:07
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn 07:15 09:36 11:46 13:46 16:08
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road (stop) 07:16 09:37 11:47 13:47 16:09
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth 07:17 09:38 11:48 13:48 16:10
Denby Dale, adj Miller Hill Wakefield Road 07:18 09:39 11:49 13:49 16:11
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Miller Hill 07:18 09:39 11:49 13:49 16:11
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 07:18 09:39 11:49 13:49 16:11
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 07:19 09:40 11:50 13:50 16:12
Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 07:20 09:41 11:51 13:51 16:13

Denby Dale - Huddersfield

Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 10:43 12:43 15:03 19:00
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 10:43 12:43 15:03 19:00
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 10:44 12:44 15:03 19:00
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 10:44 12:44 15:04 19:01
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 10:45 12:45 15:05 19:02
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 10:46 12:46 15:06 19:02
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn (stop) 10:47 12:47 15:07 19:03
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane (stop) 10:47 12:47 15:07 19:03
Upper Denby, at Denby Lane Fairfields 10:50 12:50 15:09 19:05
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane 10:51 12:51 15:10 19:06
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane (stop) 10:52 12:52 15:11 19:07
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm (stop) 10:52 12:52 15:11 19:07
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd (stop) 10:53 12:53 15:12 19:08
Birds Edge, after Penistone Rd Green Lane 10:54 12:54 15:13 19:09
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane (N-bound) 10:55 12:55 15:14 19:10
Birds Edge Penistone Road Salt Pie 10:56 12:55 15:14 19:10
Birds Edge Penistone Road (N-bound) 10:57 12:56 15:15 19:11
Birds Edge, adj Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 10:57 12:56 15:15 19:11
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln (N-bound) 10:58 12:57 15:16 19:12
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:59 12:58 15:17 19:13
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 11:01 13:00 15:19
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 11:02 13:01 15:20
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 11:03 13:02 15:21
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 11:03 13:02 15:21
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 11:04 13:03 15:22
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 11:04 13:03 15:22
Shepley The Knowle 11:05 13:04 15:23
Shepley, adj Abbey Rd Station Lane 11:05 13:04 15:23
Shelley, adj Abbey Road Whitby Court 11:06 13:05 15:24
Shelley, adj New Hey Moor Houses 11:06 13:05 15:24
Shelley Penistone Road Far Bank 11:07 13:06 15:25
Shelley Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 11:07 13:06 15:25
Shelley The Rising Sun PH 11:08 13:06 15:25
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Dam Hill 11:08 13:07 15:26
Kirkburton, adj Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 11:11 13:09 15:28
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot 11:11 13:10 15:29
Kirkburton Riley Lane Lee Ln 11:12 13:10 15:29
Kirkburton Hallas Road (N-bound) 11:14 13:12 15:31
Kirkburton, opp North Road Liberal Club 11:15 13:13 15:32
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate 11:15 13:13 15:32
Kirkburton, at Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Lane 11:16 13:14 15:33
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 11:17 13:15 15:34
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 11:18 13:16 15:35
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 11:19 13:16 15:36
Fenay Bridge Rowley Ln Woodsome Drive 11:19 13:17 15:36
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Clough Park 11:20 13:17 15:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Common End Ln 11:20 13:18 15:37
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane School 11:21 13:18 15:38
Lepton, before Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 11:21 13:18 15:38
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 11:22 13:19 15:39
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 11:23 13:20 15:40
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 11:23 13:20 15:40
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue 11:24 13:21 15:41
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace 11:24 13:21 15:42
Fenay Bridge, opp Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 11:25 13:22 15:42
Fenay Bridge, opp Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 11:26 13:23 15:43
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 11:26 13:23 15:44
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 11:27 13:24 15:45
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 11:28 13:25 15:46
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 11:29 13:26 15:46
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 11:30 13:27 15:48
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 11:31 13:28 15:49
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 11:32 13:29 15:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 11:33 13:30 15:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 11:35 13:32 15:53
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 11:36 13:33 15:54
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 11:37 13:34 15:55
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 11:38 13:35 15:56
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:39 13:36 15:57
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 11:40 13:37 15:58
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 11:40 13:37 15:58
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 11:41 13:38 15:59
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 11:43 13:40 16:01
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 11:43 13:40 16:01
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:45 13:42 16:03

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger