bustimes.org

83B - Colchester to Colchester via Aldham

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 09:05 12:25 16:25
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 09:06 12:26 16:26
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 09:09 12:29 16:29
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 09:10 12:30 16:30
Colchester, adj The Avenue 09:10 12:30 16:30
Colchester, adj Park Road 09:11 12:31 16:31
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 09:12 12:32 16:32
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 09:13 12:33 16:33
Lexden, o/s Church 09:15 12:35 16:35
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 09:17 12:37 16:37
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 09:17 12:37 16:37
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 09:18 12:38 16:38
Stanway, adj Garage 09:18 12:38 16:38
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 09:19 12:39 16:39
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 09:21 12:41 16:41
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 09:22 12:42 16:42
Eight Ash Green, adj The Walk 09:23 12:43 16:43
Eight Ash Green, adj Huxtables Lane 09:25 12:45 16:45
Eight Ash Green, opp The Cricketers 09:25 12:45 16:45
Fordham Heath, opp Heath Cottages 09:27 12:47 16:47
Fordham Heath Wood Lane (W-bound) 09:27 12:47 16:47
Fordham Heath, adj Fiddlers Folly 09:28 12:48 16:48
Fordham, o/s Primary School 09:31 12:51 16:51
Fordham, opp Memorial 09:33 12:53 16:53
Fordham, opp Quilters Green 09:33 12:53 16:53
Aldham, opp New Rd 09:35 12:55 16:55
Aldham, o/s Village Hall 09:38 12:58 16:58
Eight Ash Green, o/s Jubilee Meadow 09:44 13:04 17:04
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 09:44 13:04 17:04
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 2) 09:46 13:06 17:06
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 09:48 13:08 17:08
Stanway, opp Garage 09:48 13:08 17:08
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 09:49 13:09 17:09
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 09:50 13:10 17:10
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 10:00 13:20 17:20
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 10:00 13:20 17:20
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 10:03 13:23 17:23

Timetable data from Go East Anglia, 17 September 2021

Hedingham