bustimes.org

84 - Potters Bar - St Albans

A service operated by Sullivan Buses

Map

Potters Bar - St Albans

Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:30 08:30 09:15 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:45 22:15
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:31 08:31 09:16 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:56 19:26 20:46 22:16
Little Heath, o/s Mount Grace School 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:33 08:33 09:18 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 19:28 20:48 22:18
Potters Bar, opp The Avenue 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:34 08:34 09:19 09:34 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 18:58 19:29 20:49 22:19
Potters Bar, adj Byng Drive 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:36 08:36 09:21 09:36 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 18:59 19:30 20:50 22:20
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:38 08:38 09:23 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:51 22:21
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:40 08:40 09:25 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:53 22:23
Potters Bar, opp Cranborne Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:43 09:28 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:34 20:54 22:24
Potters Bar, opp Furzefield Centre 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:44 09:29 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:06 19:35 20:55 22:25
Potters Bar, nr Wroxham Gardens 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:45 09:30 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:07 19:36 20:56 22:26
S Mimms Cecil Road (SW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:46 09:31 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:57 22:27
S Mimms, adj The White Hart PH 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:48 09:33 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:08 19:37 20:57 22:27
Ridgehill, opp Blackhorse Lane 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:38 20:58 22:28
Ridgehill, nr Packhorse Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:38 20:58 22:28
Ridgehill, nr Salisbury Hall 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:39 20:59 22:29
London Colney Bell Lane (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:40 21:00 22:30
London Colney The Bell Roundabout (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:41 21:01 22:31
London Colney Colney Fields Retail Park (Stop A) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:42 21:02 22:32
London Colney, opp Thamesdale 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:42 21:02 22:32
London Colney, adj Willowside 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:43 21:03 22:33
London Colney, adj War Memorial 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:44 21:04 22:34
London Colney, adj Haseldine Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:45 21:05 22:35
London Colney, adj Kings Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:46 21:06 22:36
London Colney, nr Leisure Centre 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:46 21:06 22:36
St Albans North Orbital Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:47 21:07 22:37
St Albans, adj Birklands Park 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:48 21:08 22:38
St Albans, opp Drakes Drive 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:39 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:49 21:09 22:39
Cell Barnes, opp Samuel Ryder Academy 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:50 21:10 22:40
Cell Barnes, opp Ennerdale Close 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:51 21:11 22:41
Cell Barnes, opp Wingate Way 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:36 07:48 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:52 21:12 22:42
Cell Barnes, nr Park View Close 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:37 07:49 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:53 21:13 22:43
Cell Barnes, nr Dexter Close 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:38 07:50 07:59 08:14 08:44 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:54 21:14 22:44
Cell Barnes, adj Dellfield 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:40 07:52 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:55 21:15 22:45
St Albans, nr The Crown PH 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:41 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:56 21:16 22:46
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop C) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:43 07:55 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:58 21:18 22:48
St Albans St Peter's Street (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:54 20:03 21:23 22:53
St Albans, o/s Iceland 07:45 07:57 08:05 08:20 08:50
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 07:48 08:00 08:07 08:22 08:52
St Albans, opp Police Station 07:49 08:01 08:09 08:24 08:54
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 10) 07:51 08:03 08:11 08:26 08:56
St Albans, nr Chime Square 07:54 08:06 08:15
Bernards Heath, opp Heath Farm Lane 07:58 08:10 08:19
New Greens, opp The Ancient Briton 08:02 08:14 08:21
New Greens, in St Albans Girls School 08:06 08:18
New Greens Avenue (opp) 08:22
New Greens Cavan Drive (W-bound) 08:23
New Greens High Oaks (W-bound) 08:24
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 08:26

St Albans - Potters Bar

New Greens, in St Albans Girls School then every 30 minutes until 15:30 15:35
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 15:50
New Greens Avenue (adj) 15:53
New Greens, nr The Ancient Briton 15:32 15:37 15:56
Bernards Heath, nr Heath Farm Lane 15:40 15:45 15:59
St Albans, opp Chime Square 15:44 15:49 16:04
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 2) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 15:05 15:45 15:50 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:35 23:05
St Albans, nr Police Station 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 15:07 15:48 15:53 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:38 23:08
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 15:09 15:51 15:56 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:09 21:39 23:09
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop B) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 15:12 15:54 15:59 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:41 19:11 20:10 21:40 23:10
St Albans, adj The Crown PH 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 15:13 15:55 16:00 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:11 21:41 23:11
Cell Barnes, opp Vanda Crescent 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 15:15 15:57 16:02 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:13 20:12 21:42 23:12
Cell Barnes, opp Dexter Close 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 15:16 15:58 16:03 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15 20:14 21:44 23:14
Cell Barnes, adj Wingate Way 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 15:18 16:00 16:05 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:16 21:46 23:16
Cell Barnes, opp St Vincent Drive 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 15:19 16:01 16:06 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:18 20:17 21:47 23:17
Cell Barnes, nr Ennerdale Close 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 15:20 16:02 16:07 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:18 21:48 23:18
Cell Barnes, nr Samuel Ryder Academy 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 15:21 16:03 16:08 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:19 21:49 23:19
St Albans, nr Drakes Drive 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 15:22 16:04 16:09 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:19 21:49 23:19
St Albans, opp Birklands Park 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 15:23 16:05 16:10 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:20 21:50 23:20
St Albans North Orbital Road (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:24 16:06 16:11 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:21 21:51 23:21
London Colney, opp Leisure Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 15:25 16:08 16:12 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:22 21:52 23:22
London Colney, opp Kings Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:26 16:10 16:15 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:53 19:23 20:22 21:52 23:22
London Colney, opp Haseldine Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:27 15:27 16:11 16:16 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:24 20:23 21:53 23:23
London Colney, opp War Memorial 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 15:27 16:12 16:17 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:24 21:54 23:24
London Colney, opp Willowside 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 15:28 16:13 16:18 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:56 19:26 20:25 21:55 23:25
London Colney, adj Thamesdale 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 15:29 16:15 16:20 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:26 21:56 23:26
London Colney Colney Fields Retail Park (Stop B) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 15:32 16:17 16:22 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:27 21:57 23:27
London Colney The Bell Roundabout (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 15:33 16:17 16:23 16:37 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:28 21:58 23:28
London Colney Bell Lane (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 15:34 16:18 16:24 16:38 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:29 21:59 23:29
Ridgehill, opp Salisbury Hall 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 15:35 16:19 16:25 16:39 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:30 22:00 23:30
Ridgehill, opp Packhorse Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 15:36 16:20 16:26 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:31 22:01 23:31
Ridgehill, nr Blackhorse Lane 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 15:37 16:21 16:27 16:41 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:31 22:01 23:31
S Mimms, opp The White Hart PH 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:38 16:23 16:28 16:42 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:32 22:02 23:32
S Mimms Cecil Road (NE-bound) 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:39 16:24 16:29 16:43 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:33 22:03 23:33
Potters Bar, opp Wroxham Gardens 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:41 16:25 16:31 16:45 17:45 18:15 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:34 22:04 23:34
Potters Bar, adj Cranborne Road 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:28 16:33 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:35 22:05 23:35
Potters Bar, nr Laurel Avenue 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:29 16:34 16:48 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:36 22:06 23:36
Potters Bar, nr Darkes Lane 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:42 08:13 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 15:46 16:30 16:36 16:50 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:37 22:07 23:37
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop A) 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:44 08:15 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:32 16:38 16:52 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:38 22:08 23:38
Potters Bar, o/s Tesco 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 09:06 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:56 18:26 18:47 19:14 20:41 22:11
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 09:08 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:15 20:42 22:12
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 09:10 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:17 20:45 22:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Sullivan_Buses/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 29 April 2022

Sullivan Buses