bustimes.org

84 - Yate - Wotton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Yate - Wotton

Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 06:1008:0010:0512:0514:0515:0517:0519:05
Yate Station (E-bound) 06:1008:0010:0512:0514:0515:0517:0519:05
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 06:1108:0110:0612:0614:0615:0617:0619:06
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 06:1208:0210:0712:0714:0715:0717:0719:07
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:1308:0310:0812:0814:0815:0817:0819:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:1308:0310:0812:0814:0815:0817:0819:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:1508:0510:1012:1014:1015:1017:1019:10
06:2008:1010:2012:2014:2015:1517:2019:20
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 06:2208:1310:2212:2214:2115:1617:2219:22
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 06:2308:1510:2312:2314:2315:1717:2319:23
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 08:2015:20
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 06:2508:2510:2512:2514:2515:2517:2519:25
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 06:2508:2510:2512:2514:2515:2517:2519:25
Yate Love Lane (N-bound) 06:2908:2910:2912:2914:2915:2917:2919:29
Wickwar Hill House (N-bound) 06:3208:3210:3212:3214:3215:3217:3219:32
Wickwar Poplar Lane (N-bound) 06:3408:3410:3412:3414:3415:3417:3419:34
Wickwar Youth Centre (N-bound) 06:3408:3410:3412:3414:3415:3417:3419:34
Wickwar High Street (N-bound) 06:3508:3510:3512:3514:3515:3517:3519:35
Cromhall Cowship Lane (N-bound) 06:4008:4010:4012:4014:4015:4017:4019:40
Cromhall Heath End Cottages (N-bound) 06:4008:4010:4012:4014:4015:4017:4019:40
Cromhall Heathend Garage (N-bound) 06:4108:4110:4112:4114:4115:4117:4119:41
Cromhall Longcross (N-bound) 06:4208:4210:4212:4214:4215:4217:4219:42
Cromhall Wotton Road (N-bound) 06:4208:4210:4212:4214:4215:4217:4219:42
Bibstone Turn (NE-bound) 06:4208:4210:4212:4214:4215:4217:4219:42
Leyhill Woodland Road (N-bound) 06:4408:4410:4412:4414:4415:4417:4419:44
Leyhill Prison (N-bound) 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4515:4517:4519:45
Leyhill Moreton Lodge (NE-bound) 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4515:4517:4519:45
Tortworth Green (SE-bound) 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4515:4517:4519:45
Charfield Elmtree Farm (SE-bound) 06:4608:4610:4612:4614:4615:4617:4619:46
Charfield Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 06:4808:4810:4812:4814:4815:4817:4819:48
Charfield Primary School (E-bound) 06:4908:4910:4912:4914:4915:4917:4919:49
Charfield Berkeley Close (SE-bound) 06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5015:5017:5019:50
Charfield Manor Lane (NE-bound) 06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5015:5017:5019:50
Charfield Railway Tavern (E-bound) 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5315:5317:5319:53
Charfield The Limes (E-bound) 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5315:5317:5319:53
Kingswood, after New Mills Roundabout 06:5408:5410:5412:5414:5415:5417:5419:54
Kingswood, by Charfield Road 06:5508:5510:5512:5514:5515:5517:5519:55
Kingswood, o/s Tennis Court 06:5608:5610:5612:5614:5615:5617:5619:56
Kingswood, opp War Memorial 06:5608:5610:5612:5614:5615:5617:5619:56
Kingswood, o/s Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 06:5808:5810:5812:5815:0015:5817:5819:58
Wotton-under-Edge, after Westfields 07:0209:0211:0213:0215:0316:0218:0220:02
Wotton-under-Edge, by Garage 07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0416:0318:0320:03
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0516:0518:0520:05

Wotton - Yate

Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1016:1018:10
Synwell, by Full Moon 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1116:1118:11
Wotton-under-Edge, o/s The British School 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1116:1118:11
Wotton-under-Edge, before Fountain Crescent 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1216:1218:12
Wotton-under-Edge, by Bearlands 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1316:1318:13
Wortley House (by) 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1516:1518:15
Wortley, nr Elmtree Cottages 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1616:1618:16
Alderley, by The Old Rectory 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1816:1818:18
Alderley, opp St Kenelm's Church 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1816:1818:18
Hillesley, opp St Giles' Church 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2116:2118:21
Hawkesbury Upton Pond (SE-bound) 07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2516:2518:25
Hawkesbury Upton The Beaufort Arms (E-bound) 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2616:2618:26
Hawkesbury Upton The Fox Inn (E-bound) 07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2716:2718:27
Hawkesbury Upton Britain Bottom (S-bound) 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2716:2818:28
Dunkirk Pike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2816:2918:29
Dunkirk Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2816:2918:29
Petty France Hotel (S-bound) 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2816:2918:29
Petty France Horton Turn (SW-bound) 07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3016:3218:32
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 15:33
Horton Primary Sch (W-bound) 07:3509:3511:3513:3516:3518:35
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (SW-bound) 15:33
Horton Post Office (NW-bound) 07:3509:3511:3513:3516:3518:35
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 15:34
Horton Social Club (W-bound) 07:3509:3511:3513:3516:3518:35
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 15:35
Horton Mapleridge Lane (W-bound) 07:3609:3611:3613:3616:3618:36
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 15:35
Horton Totteroak Farm (SW-bound) 07:3709:3711:3713:3716:3718:37
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 15:37
Chipping Sodbury Grace Close (S-bound) 07:4009:4011:4013:4016:4018:40
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 15:39
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (S-bound) 07:4009:4011:4013:4016:4018:40
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (S-bound) 07:4109:4111:4113:4116:4118:41
Chipping Sodbury Kingrove Crescent (SW-bound) 07:4109:4111:4113:4115:4116:4118:41
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 07:4209:4211:4213:4215:4216:4218:42
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:4509:4511:4513:4515:4516:4518:45
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 15:50
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:4609:4611:4613:4616:4618:46
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:4809:4811:4813:4816:4818:48
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:5009:5011:5013:5016:5018:50
16:5518:55
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 16:5618:56
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 16:5618:56
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 16:5718:57
Yate Station (W-bound) 16:5818:58
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 16:5818:58
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 17:0019:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 1 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West