84B - Potters Bar Railway Station Stop B - High Barnet Barnet Hospital Stop A
A bus service operated by Central Connect
- Timetable
- Map
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop A) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Potters Bar, opp Byng Drive | 06:45 | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Potters Bar, nr The Avenue | 06:46 | 07:46 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Little Heath, opp Mount Grace School | 06:47 | 07:47 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Little Heath, opp Church Road | 06:48 | 07:48 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Little Heath, opp Quakers Lane | 06:49 | 07:49 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage | 06:50 | 07:50 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH | 06:51 | 07:51 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Potters Bar, nr Whaley Road | 06:53 | 07:53 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Potters Bar, o/s Hospital | 06:54 | 07:54 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Potters Bar, nr Dove Lane | 06:54 | 07:54 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Ganwick Corner, opp Duke of York PH | 06:55 | 07:55 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Ganwick Corner Wagon Road (SW-bound) | 06:56 | 07:56 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Ganwick Corner, adj Oakgate Cottages | 06:57 | 07:57 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Kitts End, opp Wrotham Park | 06:58 | 07:58 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Monken Hadley Greenacre Close (->S) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Monken Hadley Hadley Highstone (->S) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Monken Hadley Dury Road (->S) | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Hadley Green (->S) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Hadley St. Albans Road (Stop C) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Barnet High Street (Stop D) | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Barnet High St Barnet Church (Stop G) | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
High Barnet Station Meadway (Stop N) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
High Barnet Station (Stop R) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop U) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Chipping Barnet Westcombe Drive (Stop) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Chipping Barnet Westcombe Drive (->N) | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
High Barnet Station (Stop Q) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Barnet Fitzjohn Avenue (Stop M) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Barnet Church (Stop L) | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Barnet Church Wood Street (Stop E) | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Manor Road Barnet (Stop Y) | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
High Barnet Union Street Barnet (Stop F) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
High Barnet Barnet Hospital (Stop A) | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
07:18 | 08:18 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | |
High Barnet Union Street Barnet (Stop M) | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Barnet Church Wood Street (Stop F) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Barnet High Street (Stop J) | 07:25 | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Hadley St. Albans Road (Stop B) | 07:25 | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
St Albans Road Hadley Green (Stop A) | 07:26 | 08:26 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Hadley Green (->N) | 07:27 | 08:27 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Monken Hadley Dury Road (->N) | 07:28 | 08:28 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Monken Hadley Hadley Highstone (->N) | 07:29 | 08:29 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Monken Hadley Greenacre Close (->N) | 07:29 | 08:29 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Kitts End, o/s Wrotham Park | 07:30 | 08:30 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Ganwick Corner, opp Oakgate Cottages | 07:31 | 08:31 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Ganwick Corner Wagon Road (NE-bound) | 07:31 | 08:31 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Ganwick Corner, adj Duke of York PH | 07:32 | 08:32 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Potters Bar, opp Dove Lane | 07:33 | 08:33 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Potters Bar, opp Hospital | 07:34 | 08:34 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 |
Potters Bar, opp Whaley Road | 07:35 | 08:35 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Potters Bar, opp Tesco | 07:36 | 08:36 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane | 07:37 | 08:37 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) | 07:40 | 08:40 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Timetable data from Galleon Travel (trading as Trustybus/Central Connect)/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Central Connect
- @VectareEssex
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app