84X - Crewe - Nantwich
Operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Crewe to Nantwich
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 5) | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:18 | 07:58 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crewe, o/s The Terrace | 06:29 | 06:59 | 07:19 | 07:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | |
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 08:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | |
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 08:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | |
Crewe Ernest Street (cnr) | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 08:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Crewe Culland Street (cnr) | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 08:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Earl of Crewe (o/s) | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 08:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Crewe Bedford Street (cnr) | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:22 | 08:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | |
Crewe, opp Somerville Street | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:22 | 08:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | |
Crewe Manor Court (cnr) | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:23 | 08:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | |
Crewe, opp Broughton Lane | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 08:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | |
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent (cnr) | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 08:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | |
Wells Green Springfield Drive (cnr) | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:25 | 08:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | |
Wells Green, nr Princess Drive | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:26 | 08:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | |
Willaston, opp Colleys Lane | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:29 | 08:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | |
Willaston, opp Peacock Hotel | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 08:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | |
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane (cnr) | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:31 | 08:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | |
Nantwich, nr Mount Drive | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 08:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | |
Nantwich Brick Bank (cnr) | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 08:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | |
Nantwich, opp Turner Street | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 08:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | |
Nantwich The Crescent (cnr) | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 08:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | |
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 08:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 |
Nantwich to Crewe
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) | 06:56 | 07:31 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nantwich, opp The Crescent | 06:56 | 07:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | |
Nantwich Heathside (cnr) | 06:57 | 07:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | |
Nantwich Whitewell Close (cnr) | 06:58 | 07:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | |
Nantwich, by Mount Drive | 06:58 | 07:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | |
Nantwich, opp Gingerbread Lane | 06:59 | 07:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | |
Willaston, o/s Peacock Hotel | 07:00 | 07:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | |
Willaston School (o/s) | 07:01 | 07:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | |
Willaston Colleys Lane (cnr) | 07:02 | 07:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | |
Wistaston, nr Jacksons Corner | 07:03 | 07:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | |
Wells Green Princess Drive (cnr) | 07:04 | 07:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | |
Wells Green Brookland Avenue (cnr) | 07:04 | 07:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | |
Wells Green, opp Berkeley Crescent | 07:05 | 07:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | |
Crewe Broughton Lane (cnr) | 07:06 | 07:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | |
Crewe, opp Manor Way | 07:07 | 07:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | |
Crewe Somerville Street (cnr) | 07:07 | 07:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | |
Crewe Smallman Road (cnr) | 07:08 | 07:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | |
Earl of Crewe (opp) | 07:08 | 07:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | |
Crewe, opp Hope Street | 07:09 | 07:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | |
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) | 07:09 | 07:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | |
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) | 07:10 | 07:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | |
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall | 07:10 | 07:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | |
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 5) | 07:13 | 07:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 July 2024
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service