84X - Crewe - Nantwich
Operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Crewe to Nantwich
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 5) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crewe, o/s The Terrace | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Crewe Ernest Street (cnr) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Crewe Culland Street (cnr) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Earl of Crewe (o/s) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Crewe Bedford Street (cnr) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Crewe, opp Somerville Street | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Crewe Manor Court (cnr) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Crewe, opp Broughton Lane | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent (cnr) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Wells Green Springfield Drive (cnr) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Wells Green, nr Princess Drive | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Willaston, opp Colleys Lane | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Willaston, opp Peacock Hotel | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane (cnr) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Nantwich, nr Mount Drive | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Nantwich Brick Bank (cnr) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Nantwich, opp Turner Street | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Nantwich The Crescent (cnr) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Nantwich to Crewe
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nantwich, opp The Crescent | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Nantwich Heathside (cnr) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Nantwich Whitewell Close (cnr) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Nantwich, by Mount Drive | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Nantwich, opp Gingerbread Lane | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Willaston, o/s Peacock Hotel | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Willaston School (o/s) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Willaston Colleys Lane (cnr) | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Wistaston, nr Jacksons Corner | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Wells Green Princess Drive (cnr) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Wells Green Brookland Avenue (cnr) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Wells Green, opp Berkeley Crescent | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Crewe Broughton Lane (cnr) | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Crewe, opp Manor Way | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Crewe Somerville Street (cnr) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Crewe Smallman Road (cnr) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Earl of Crewe (opp) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Crewe, opp Hope Street | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 5) | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2024
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service