bustimes.org

85 - Nantwich - Newcastle

A service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Nantwich to Newcastle

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Crewe B&Q (Stop F) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Crewe Second Avenue (cnr) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Crewe, o/s 2020 Mobile Group 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Stowford, o/s Crewe Hall Entrance 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Weston, o/s Carters Green Farm 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Weston, opp Stepping Stones Nursery 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Weston, opp White Lion Inn 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Weston Snape Lane (cnr) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Weston Hall (SW-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Wychwood Park (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Gorstyhill, opp Gorsty Hill Garage 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Balterley Heath, adj Broughton Arms PH 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Balterley Heath, adj New Thorntree 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Balterley Heath, opp Elms Farm 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Betley, opp Doddlespool Hall 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Betley, adj Back Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Betley, adj East Lawns 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Betley, opp Common Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Betley, opp Court Walk 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Betley, opp Village Hall 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Wrinehill, adj Stavely House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Wrinehill, opp Hand & Trumpet Inn PH 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Wrinehill, opp Checkley Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Wrinehill, opp Mill Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Wrinehill, opp Bowsey Wood Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Little Madeley, adj Holm Oak Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Madeley, adj Newcastle Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Madeley, adj Offley Arms PH 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Madeley, adj The Holborn 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Madeley, opp John Offley Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Madeley, adj Railway Foot Bridge 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Madeley, adj The Bridle Path 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Madeley Mill (adj) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Little Madeley, adj Madeley Court 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Little Madeley, adj Beck Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Madeley Heath, adj Meadows School 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Madeley Heath, opp Honeywall Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Madeley Heath, adj Agger Hill 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Keele, adj Station Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Keele, adj Old Chapel Close 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Keele, opp Highway Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Keele, adj Sneyd Arms PH 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Keele, opp Holly Cross Hall 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Keele, opp Lindsay Hall 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Keele, opp Horwood Hall 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Keele, opp Darwin Building 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Keele, adj Barnes Hall 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Thistleberry, opp Gallowstree Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Thistleberry, adj St Patricks Drive 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Thistleberry, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Westlands, adj Sneyd Arms 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25

Newcastle to Nantwich

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Westlands, opp Sneyd Arms 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Thistleberry, opp Mayfield Avenue 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Thistleberry, opp St Patricks Drive 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Thistleberry, adj Gallowstree Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Keele, opp Barnes Hall 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Keele, adj Darwin Building 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Keele, adj Horwood Hall 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Keele, adj Lindsay Hall 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Keele, adj Holly Cross Hall 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Keele, opp Sneyd Arms PH 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Keele, adj Highway Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Keele, nr Old Chapel Close 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Keele, opp Station Drive 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Madeley Heath, adj Honeywall Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Madeley Heath, opp Meadows School 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Little Madeley, opp Beck Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Little Madeley, opp Madeley Court 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Madeley, adj Offley Arms PH 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Madeley, adj The Holborn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Madeley, opp John Offley Road 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Madeley, adj Railway Foot Bridge 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Madeley, adj The Bridle Path 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Madeley Mill (adj) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Madeley, nr Newcastle Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Little Madeley, opp Holm Oak Drive 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Wrinehill, adj Bowsey Wood Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Wrinehill, adj Mill Lane 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Wrinehill, adj Checkley Lane 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Wrinehill, adj Hand & Trumpet Inn PH 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Wrinehill, opp Stavely House 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Betley, adj Village Hall 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Betley, adj Court Walk 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Betley, adj Common Lane 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Betley, opp East Lawns 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Betley, opp Back Lane 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Betley, adj Doddlespool Hall 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Balterley Heath, adj Elms Farm 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Balterley Heath, opp New Thorntree 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Balterley Heath, opp Broughton Arms PH 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Gorstyhill, o/s Gorsty Hill Garage 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Wychwood Park (W-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Weston Hall (NE-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Weston, opp Snape Lane 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Weston, nr White Lion Inn 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Weston, o/s Stepping Stones Nursery 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Weston, opp Carters Green Farm 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Stowford, opp Crewe Hall Entrance 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Crewe, opp 2020 Mobile Group 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Crewe, opp Second Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Crewe B&Q (Stop E) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Crewe, opp Hope Street 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus